Almonds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| {{price|100}} | | {{price|100}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Maamouls }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Maamouls }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nuts & Bolts.png|center|50x50px|link=Nuts & Bolts]] | |||
|[[Nuts & Bolts]] | |||
|{{stars|2}} | |||
|{{energy|3195}} | |||
|{{price|866}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Nuts & Bolts }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:28, 13 January 2024
Almonds | |
---|---|
You can eat them raw, but they're also a great addition to any latte. | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Growth Time: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Almonds is a fruit type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found in the Grasslands, Promenade, Grove, and Lagoon areas of the Wild Tangle. Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
It takes 50 minutes to regrow after harvesting, and each harvest gives 2 Almonds.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Almonds is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caramel Macarons | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Chocolate Macarons | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
French Macarons | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Jam Macarons | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Maamouls | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Nuts & Bolts | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added