Almonds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{infobox |image=Almonds.png |description= |type=Ingredient |ingtype=Fruit |energy=500 |buyprice= |sellprice=42 |giftreward= |seed= |growtime={{growthTime|50}} |biomes={{name|Ancient's Landing}} |size= |placement= }} '''Almonds''' is a fruit type ingredient used in cooking. It can be found in the '''Grasslands''', '''Promenade''', '''Grove''', and '''Lagoon''' areas of Ancient's Landing. Once collected it will be added...") |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
|image=Almonds.png | |image=Almonds.png | ||
|description= | |description=You can eat them raw, but they're also a great addition to any latte. | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Fruit | |ingtype=Fruit | ||
|collection=Eternity Isle | |||
|energy=500 | |energy=500 | ||
|buyprice= | |buyprice= | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|seed= | |seed= | ||
|growtime={{growthTime|50}} | |growtime={{growthTime|50}} | ||
|biomes={{name| | |biomes={{name|Wild Tangle}} | ||
|size= | |size=1x1 | ||
|placement= | |placement=surfaces | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Almonds''' is a [[:Category:Fruit|fruit]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | '''Almonds''' is a [[:Category:Fruit|fruit]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | ||
It can be found in the '''Grasslands''', '''Promenade''', '''Grove''', and '''Lagoon''' areas of [[ | It can be found in the '''Grasslands''', '''Promenade''', '''Grove''', and '''Lagoon''' areas of the [[Wild Tangle]]. Once collected it will be added to the '''Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection'''. | ||
It takes 50 minutes to regrow after harvesting, and each harvest gives 2 '''Almonds'''. | It takes 50 minutes to regrow after harvesting, and each harvest gives 2 '''Almonds'''. | ||
==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | |||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is specifically required in the following [[Meals#Recipes|recipes]], and other [[ingredients]] of the same type can't be substituted. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | |||
! class=unsortable | Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Stars | |||
!Energy | |||
!Sell Price | |||
!Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Caramel Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Caramel Macarons]] | |||
| [[Caramel Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1724}} | |||
| {{price|401}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Caramel Macarons }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chocolate Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Macarons]] | |||
| [[Chocolate Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|2354}} | |||
| {{price|419}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Macarons }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:French Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=French Macarons]] | |||
| [[French Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|1461}} | |||
| {{price|340}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | French Macarons }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jam Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Jam Macarons]] | |||
| [[Jam Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1581}} | |||
| {{price|378}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Jam Macarons }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Maamouls.png|center|50x50px|link=Maamouls]] | |||
| [[Maamouls]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1614}} | |||
| {{price|100}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Maamouls }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nuts & Bolts.png|center|50x50px|link=Nuts & Bolts]] | |||
|[[Nuts & Bolts]] | |||
|{{stars|2}} | |||
|{{energy|3195}} | |||
|{{price|866}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Nuts & Bolts }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Roasted Almonds.png|center|50x50px|link=Roasted Almonds]] | |||
| [[Roasted Almonds]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|1070}} | |||
| {{price|86}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Roasted Almonds }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spicy Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Spicy Macarons]] | |||
| [[Spicy Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1796}} | |||
| {{price|475}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Macarons }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stuffed Dates.png|center|50x50px|link=Stuffed Dates]] | |||
| [[Stuffed Dates]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|1495}} | |||
| {{price|91}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Stuffed Dates }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vanilla Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Vanilla Macarons]] | |||
| [[Vanilla Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1787}} | |||
| {{price|436}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Vanilla Macarons }} | |||
|} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 24: | Line 106: | ||
{{NavboxIngredient}} | {{NavboxIngredient}} | ||
[[Category:Fruit from Eternity Isle]] |
Latest revision as of 11:55, 28 January 2024
Almonds | |
---|---|
You can eat them raw, but they're also a great addition to any latte. | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Growth Time: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Almonds is a fruit type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found in the Grasslands, Promenade, Grove, and Lagoon areas of the Wild Tangle. Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
It takes 50 minutes to regrow after harvesting, and each harvest gives 2 Almonds.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Almonds is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caramel Macarons | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Chocolate Macarons | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
French Macarons | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Jam Macarons | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Maamouls | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Nuts & Bolts | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Roasted Almonds | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Spicy Macarons | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Stuffed Dates | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Vanilla Macarons | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added