moderator
28,451
edits
(→Rewards: partial names and prices) |
(→Duties: duties 30-34) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
|image=Majesty and Magnolias Star Path.png | |image=Majesty and Magnolias Star Path.png | ||
|width= | |width=305px | ||
|type=Event | |type=Event | ||
|category=Star Path | |category=Star Path | ||
|currency= | |currency={{name|Magnolia Token|link=:Category:Majesty and Magnolias Star Path{{!}}Magnolia Tokens}} | ||
|season=11 | |season=11 | ||
|eventstart=26 June 2024 | |eventstart=26 June 2024 | ||
|eventend= | |eventend=14 August 2024 | ||
|redemptionend=<!--DD Month 2024--> | |redemptionend=<!--DD Month 2024--> | ||
}}{{TOC Right}} | }}{{TOC Right}} | ||
'''Majesty and Magnolias Star Path''' is a limited time [[Events#Star Paths|Star Path event]] which awards themed items, including [[Clothing]], [[Furniture]], [[Motifs]], [[Dream Styles]], and [[Companions]]. It | '''Majesty and Magnolias Star Path''' is a limited time [[Events#Star Paths|Star Path event]] which awards themed items, including [[Clothing]], [[Furniture]], [[Motifs]], [[Dream Styles]], and [[Companions]]. It began on June 26, 2024, and ends on August 14, 2024. <!--Prizes can be redeemed through Month Day, 2024 at 2:00pm UTC.--> | ||
Players must complete Duties to earn Event Tokens{{cleanup|Replace with actual event-specific token name '''XXXXXX Tokens'''}}, which can be exchanged for prizes. Redeeming 3 of 7 rewards in each section unlocks the next section of items for redemption. [[Moonstones]] unlock prizes behind a Premium Track; there are a number of items in each tier which are only obtainable by players who have unlocked the Premium Track. The Premium Track also offers more Duty options at a time, which gives the player flexibility and makes earning Event Tokens{{cleanup|Replace with actual event-specific token name '''XXXXXX Tokens'''}} quickly easier, as some Duties can require multiple real-time days to accomplish. | Players must complete Duties to earn Event Tokens{{cleanup|Replace with actual event-specific token name '''XXXXXX Tokens'''}}, which can be exchanged for prizes. Redeeming 3 of 7 rewards in each section unlocks the next section of items for redemption. [[Moonstones]] unlock prizes behind a Premium Track; there are a number of items in each tier which are only obtainable by players who have unlocked the Premium Track. The Premium Track also offers more Duty options at a time, which gives the player flexibility and makes earning Event Tokens{{cleanup|Replace with actual event-specific token name '''XXXXXX Tokens'''}} quickly easier, as some Duties can require multiple real-time days to accomplish. | ||
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
|starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | |starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | ||
|id=5B | |id=5B | ||
|name= | |name=Carved Dragon Mask | ||
|type= | |type=Clothing | ||
|price= | |price=10 | ||
|premium=no | |premium=no | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
|starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | |starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | ||
|id=5C | |id=5C | ||
|name= | |name=Blooming Lotus Updo | ||
|type= | |type=Hairstyle | ||
|price= | |price=10 | ||
|premium=yes | |premium=yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
|starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | |starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | ||
|id=5D | |id=5D | ||
|name= | |name=Floating Paper Lanterns | ||
|type= | |type=Furniture | ||
|price= | |price=15 | ||
|premium=yes | |premium=yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
|starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | |starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | ||
|id=5E | |id=5E | ||
|name= | |name=Traditional Magnolia Dress | ||
|type= | |type=Clothing | ||
|price= | |price=30 | ||
|premium=yes | |premium=yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
|starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | |starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | ||
|id=5F | |id=5F | ||
|name= | |name=Training Camp Kiln | ||
|type= | |type=Furniture | ||
|price= | |price=100 | ||
|premium=yes | |premium=yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
|starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | |starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | ||
|id=5G | |id=5G | ||
|name= | |name=Imperial Gong | ||
|type= | |type=Furniture | ||
|price= | |price=40 | ||
|premium=no | |premium=no | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 356: | Line 356: | ||
|starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | |starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | ||
|id=6B | |id=6B | ||
|name= | |name=Hayabusa the Falcon Motif | ||
|type= | |type=Motif | ||
|price= | |price=10 | ||
|premium=no | |premium=no | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 364: | Line 364: | ||
|starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | |starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | ||
|id=6C | |id=6C | ||
|name= | |name=Hanfu Bun | ||
|type= | |type=Hairstyle | ||
|price= | |price=10 | ||
|premium=no | |premium=no | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
|starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | |starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | ||
|id=6D | |id=6D | ||
|name= | |name=Beaded Teal Backpack | ||
|type= | |type=Clothing | ||
|price= | |price=15 | ||
|premium=yes | |premium=yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
|starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | |starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | ||
|id=6E | |id=6E | ||
|name= | |name=Cri-Kee Costume Onesie | ||
|type= | |type=Clothing | ||
|price= | |price=30 | ||
|premium=yes | |premium=yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 388: | Line 388: | ||
|starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | |starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | ||
|id=6F | |id=6F | ||
|name= | |name=Magnolia Arch | ||
|type= | |type=Furniture | ||
|price= | |price=50 | ||
|premium=yes | |premium=yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 396: | Line 396: | ||
|starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | |starpath=Majesty and Magnolias | ||
|id=6G | |id=6G | ||
|name= | |name=Green Hanfu Mulan | ||
|type= | |type=Character Dream Style | ||
|price= | |price=100 | ||
|premium=no | |premium=no | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 457: | Line 457: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 1 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} || Banish [[Night Thorn|the Forgetting]]<ref>Clear [[Night Thorn]]s</ref> || 30 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | | align="center" | 1 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} || Banish [[Night Thorn|the Forgetting]]<ref>Clear [[Night Thorn]]s</ref> || 30 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 3 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight#Dreamlight Duties}} || | | align="center" | 2 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Fish|iconOnly}} || Go fish!<ref> | ||
Any Successful [[Fishing]] - does not have to yield a Fish Ingredient.</ref> || 15 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 3 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight#Dreamlight Duties}} || Complete regal duties. || 15 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 4 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Hang Out|iconOnly|link=Friendship#Hanging Out}} || | | align="center" | 4 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Hang Out|iconOnly|link=Friendship#Hanging Out}} || Spend time with [[Mickey Mouse|a fella whose initials are M.M.]] || 15 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 5 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly|link=Gifts#Favorite Things of the Day}} || | | align="center" | 5 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly|link=Gifts#Favorite Things of the Day}} || Give [[Goofy|a clumsy Villager]] his favorites. || 3 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 6 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 6 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly}} || Become a 3-star chef. || 10 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 7 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 7 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Pickaxe|iconOnly}} || Put your Pickaxe to work.<ref>Rock spots completed - does not have to yield a Mineral.</ref> || 20 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 8 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 8 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Crafting|iconOnly}} || Get crafty. || 5 || {{price|15|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 9 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 9 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Serve Customers|iconOnly}} || Serve up dishes at Chez Remy. || 6 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 10 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly|link=Daily Discussions}} || | | align="center" | 10 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly|link=Daily Discussions}} || Chat with [[WALL-E|a robot with a collection]]. || 2 || {{price|15|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 11 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 11 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Ingredients|iconOnly}} || Pick [[Basil|an herb that starts with "B."]] || 25 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 12 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 12 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Fish|iconOnly}} || Cast out for some [[Rainbow Trout|trout]]. || 10 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 13 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties|iconOnly}} || | | align="center" | 13 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties|iconOnly}} || Tackle some royal tasks. || 15 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 14 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Hang Out|iconOnly}} || | | align="center" | 14 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Hang Out|iconOnly}} || Spend time with [[Merlin|a long-bearded Villager]]. || 15 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 15 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly}} || | | align="center" | 15 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly}} || Bring gifts for Casita's resident. || 4 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 16 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 16 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}} || Become a four-star chef. || 10 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 17 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 17 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Pickaxe|iconOnly}} || Mine for gems. || 15 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 18 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 18 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Snapshots|iconOnly}} || Vote in DreamSnaps. || 10 || {{price|15|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 19 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 19 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Serve Customers|iconOnly}} || Work a shift at Chez Remy. || 6 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 20 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly}} || | | align="center" | 20 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly}} || Chat with a [[Moana|Villager from Motunui]]. || 2 || {{price|15|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 21 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 21 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly}} || Clear away signs of [[Night Thorn|the Forgetting]]. || 35 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 22 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 22 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Fish|iconOnly}} || Go fish for [[Bream]]. || 5 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 23 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties|iconOnly}} || | | align="center" | 23 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties|iconOnly}} || Cross some items off your Royal to-do list. || 15 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 24 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Hang Out|iconOnly}} || | | align="center" | 24 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Hang Out|iconOnly}} || Hang out with [[Vanellope|a glitchy Villager]]. || 30 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 25 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly}} || | | align="center" | 25 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly}} || Bring [[Ariel|a little mermaid]] her favorite gifts. || 4 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 26 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 26 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly}} || Cook a four-star dinner. || 10 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 27 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 27 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Mining|iconOnly}} || Mine for something shiny. || 3 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 28 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 28 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Crafting|iconOnly}} || Craft some mannequins. || 10 || {{price|15|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 29 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 29 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Serve Customers|iconOnly}} || Fill orders at Chez Remy. || 6 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 30 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly}} || | | align="center" | 30 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly}} || Say "bonjour" to [[Remy|a tiny chef]]. || 2 || {{price|15|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 31 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 31 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Ingredients|iconOnly}} || Harvest a pungent wild crop from the Forest of Valor. || 25 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 32 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Fish|iconOnly}} || Go fish for some [[Pike]]! || 3 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 33 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties|iconOnly}} || Complete some more regal tasks. || 20 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 34 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Hang Out|iconOnly}} || Hang out with [[Donald Duck|a tantrum-prone Villager]]. || 30 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | |||
<!--|- | |||
| align="center" | 35 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly}} || TBA || 0 || {{price|0|magnoliatoken}} | | align="center" | 35 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly}} || TBA || 0 || {{price|0|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 574: | Line 575: | ||
| align="center" | 59 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|XXXXXXXXXX|iconOnly}} || TBA || 0 || {{price|0|magnoliatoken}} | | align="center" | 59 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|XXXXXXXXXX|iconOnly}} || TBA || 0 || {{price|0|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 60 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly}} || TBA || 0 || {{price|0|magnoliatoken}} | | align="center" | 60 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly}} || TBA || 0 || {{price|0|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 61 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly}} || TBA || 50 || {{price|0|magnoliatoken}} | | align="center" | 61 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly}} || TBA || 50 || {{price|0|magnoliatoken}} |