moderator
27,068
edits
(→Speculated Items: Confirmed: Black Double-Door Glass Top Cupboard [flat], Black Dresser) |
(→Universe Furniture Counts at each update?: new section) |
||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
[[User:Lizz|Lizz]] ([[User talk:Lizz|talk]]) 17:28, 25 February 2023 (UTC) | [[User:Lizz|Lizz]] ([[User talk:Lizz|talk]]) 17:28, 25 February 2023 (UTC) | ||
== Universe Furniture Counts at each update? == | |||
Does anyone happen to have a record of what the displayed totals were for each universe of furniture at/before each major update? Or at least, the overall total count of furniture in the Furniture Collection? As we eke out last lingering items, it might be helpful for us to help pin down which version they were introduced if we had these numbers. | |||
This is what I *think* they are/were, by the information I have available: | |||
{|class='wikitable sortable' | |||
!Universe | |||
!1.0 | |||
!1.1.5 | |||
!1.2 | |||
!1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Mickey & Friends || ? || 74 || 83 || 95 | |||
|- | |||
| The Sword in the Stone || ? || 11 || 11 || 19 | |||
|- | |||
| Disney || - || - || - || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| WALL-E || ? || 35 || 35 || 35 | |||
|- | |||
| Dreamlight Valley || ? || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Moana || ? || 34 || 34 || 37 | |||
|- | |||
| Ratatouille || ? || 31 || 32 || 32 | |||
|- | |||
| Sleeping Beauty [Clothing] || ? || 1 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Beauty and the Beast || ? || 43 || 43 || 43 | |||
|- | |||
| Wreck-It Ralph || ? || 39 || 39 || 39 | |||
|- | |||
| Cinderella || ? || 37 || 38 || 38 | |||
|- | |||
| The Lion King || ? || 24 || 24 || 25 | |||
|- | |||
| The Little Mermaid || ? || 39 || 39 || 39 | |||
|- | |||
| Frozen || ? || 50 || 53 || 66 | |||
|- | |||
| Tangled || ? || 20 || 20 || 28 | |||
|- | |||
| Monsters, Inc. || ? || 26 || 26 || 26 | |||
|- | |||
| Toy Story || ? || 27 || 32 || 33 | |||
|- | |||
| Lilo & Stitch || ? || 35 || 40 || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| Ancient Civilization || ? || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| The Incredibles || ? || 2 || 2 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Hercules || ? || 1 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Coco || ? || 3 || 3 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Cars || ? || 2 || 2 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Lightyear || ? || 2 || 2 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Up || ? || 2 || 2 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Sleeping Beauty || ? || 1 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Snow White || ? || 1 || 1 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Encanto || - || - || - || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| Princess and the Frog || - || - || - || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Non-Disney-Related || ? || 464 || 480 || 505 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Total''' || ? || 1004 || 1044 || 1136 | |||
|} | |||
[[User:Lizz|Lizz]] ([[User talk:Lizz|talk]]) 17:57, 9 March 2023 (UTC) |