moderator
26,933
edits
(Change Outfit, Take a picture, Sell 2 Fish, Sell 2 Meals, Sell 5 Fruits, Have a daily discussion, Harvest 3 Eternity Isle Spices, Prepare 2 Meals, Prepare <Meal>) |
(→{{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties Straight|iconOnly|size=26}} Mist Duties: Feed a Critter, Harvest 5 Vegetables, Bring 2 Gifts, Bring a Friend their favorite Gift, Prepare a 5-Star Meal) |
||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| Sell 2 [[Cooking#Meal Recipes|Meals]] | | Sell 2 [[Cooking#Meal Recipes|Meals]] | ||
| {{price|100|mist}} | | {{price|100|mist}} | ||
| | | <!--TODO: REVERIFY: Serving a Meal in [[Chez Remy]] does not count towards this, even though you'll earn money for each Meal served. --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | | class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | ||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | | class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | ||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussion|iconOnly}} | | class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussion|iconOnly|link=Daily Discussions}} | ||
| Have a [[Daily Discussions|daily discussion]] | | Have a [[Daily Discussions|daily discussion]] | ||
| {{price|150|mist}} | | {{price|150|mist}} | ||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| Prepare <<Meal Name>> | | Prepare <<Meal Name>> | ||
| {{price|200|mist}} | | {{price|200|mist}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Gifts|iconOnly}} | |||
| Bring 2 [[Gifts]] | |||
| {{price|250|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly}} | |||
| Bring a Friend their [[Gifts#Favorite Things of the Day|favorite Gift]] | |||
| {{price|250|mist}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 223: | Line 235: | ||
| {{price|350|mist}} | | {{price|350|mist}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | | class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | ||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly}} | | class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly}} | ||
| Feed a | | Feed a Capybara | ||
| {{price|250|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly}} | |||
| Feed a Cobra | |||
| {{price|250|mist}} | | {{price|250|mist}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 232: | Line 251: | ||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | | class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | ||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly}} | | class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly}} | ||
| Feed a | | Feed a Critter | ||
| {{price|250|mist}} | | {{price|250|mist}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 238: | Line 257: | ||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | | class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | ||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly}} | | class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly}} | ||
| Feed a | | Feed a Monkey | ||
| {{price|250|mist}} | | {{price|250|mist}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 255: | Line 274: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | | class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | ||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Star Coins|iconOnly}} | | class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Star Coins|iconOnly|link=Star Coins}} | ||
| Gain 500 [[Star Coins]] | | Gain 500 [[Star Coins]] | ||
| {{price|250|mist}} | |||
| <!-- TBA: Confirmation: Potential sources: removing [[Splinters of Fate]], [[Green Reward Chest|Green]] and [[Yellow Reward Chest]]s, serving Meals at [[Chez Remy]], selling items at [[Goofy's Stall]].--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Vegetables|iconOnly|link=Vegetables}} | |||
| Harvest 5 Vegetables | |||
| {{price|250|mist}} | | {{price|250|mist}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 275: | Line 300: | ||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Rock Spot|iconOnly}} | | class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Rock Spot|iconOnly}} | ||
| [[Mining|Mine]] 4 Rock Spots in the [[Glittering Dunes]] | | [[Mining|Mine]] 4 Rock Spots in the [[Glittering Dunes]] | ||
| {{price|250|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Serve Customers|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}} | |||
| Serve a Meal in the [[Chez Remy|Restaurant]] | |||
| {{price|250|mist}} | | {{price|250|mist}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 303: | Line 334: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | | class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | ||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon| | | class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly}} | ||
| | | Prepare a [[:Category:5-Star Meals|5-Star Meal]] | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|300|mist}} | ||
| | | | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Line 321: | Line 354: | ||
|Harvest 3 [[:Category:Spices|Spices]] | |Harvest 3 [[:Category:Spices|Spices]] | ||
|{{price|100|dreamlight}} | |{{price|100|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 363: | Line 360: | ||
|Prepare a [[Meals|Meal]]: <<Meal Name>> | |Prepare a [[Meals|Meal]]: <<Meal Name>> | ||
|{{price|250|dreamlight}} | |{{price|250|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 419: | Line 410: | ||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |{{price|200|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.1.5 | | class="dutyVersion" | 1.1.5 | ||
Line 431: | Line 417: | ||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |{{price|200|dreamlight}} | ||
|Only mining artifacts categorized as [[:Category:Gems|Gems]] count - i.e. [[Crystal]] does not. | |Only mining artifacts categorized as [[:Category:Gems|Gems]] count - i.e. [[Crystal]] does not. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | | class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | ||
Line 455: | Line 426: | ||
|{{price|250|dreamlight}} | |{{price|250|dreamlight}} | ||
|[[Onyx]] does not count, despite seemingly being categorized as a [[:Category:Gems|Mineral]] otherwise in the game. | |[[Onyx]] does not count, despite seemingly being categorized as a [[:Category:Gems|Mineral]] otherwise in the game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.5 | | class="dutyVersion" | 1.5 |