moderator
27,816
edits
(Ordering trees by variant) |
(more trees) |
||
Line 379: | Line 379: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| img||name2=Tall Birch Tree 2 (tall, slender, upright)||size2=4x4||wood2=yes||tile2=no||landscapingSubtype2=Birch Tree||biome2=Biome TBD | | img||name2=Tall Birch Tree 2 (tall, slender, upright)||size2=4x4||wood2=yes||tile2=no||landscapingSubtype2=Birch Tree||biome2=Biome TBD | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wide Swamp Tree.png|center|100px]]||name1=Wide Swamp Tree||size1=8x8||wood1=no||tile1=yes||landscapingSubtype1=Swamp Tree - Wide||biome1=Glade of Trust | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Swamp Tree.png|center|100px]]||name1=Swamp Tree 1 (shortest)||size1=6x6||wood1=north only||tile1=yes||landscapingSubtype1=Swamp Tree||biome1=Glade of Trust | |||
|- | |||
| img||name2=Swamp Tree 2 (medium height, flatter canopy top)||size2=7x7||wood2=no||tile2=yes||landscapingSubtype2=Swamp Tree||biome2=Glade of Trust | |||
|- | |||
| img||name3=Swamp Tree 3 (tallest)||size3=9x9||wood3=no||tile3=no* (the majority can be placed on tile, but a single square of the 81 units in the 9x9 parameters cannot)||landscapingSubtype3=Swamp Tree||biome3=Glade of Trust | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Swamp Willow Tree.png|center|100px]]||name1=Swamp Willow Tree||size1=6x6||wood1=no||tile1=yes||landscapingSubtype1=Willow - Swamp||biome1=Glade of Trust | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Frozen Willow Tree.png|center|100px]]||name1=Frozen Willow Tree||size1=5x5||wood1=no||tile1=no||landscapingSubtype1=Willow - Frozen||biome1=Frosted Heights | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Large Plaza Tree.png|center|100px]]||name1=Large Plaza Tree||size1=6x6||wood1=north only||tile1=no||landscapingSubtype1=Plaza Tree - Large||biome1=Plaza | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Plaza Tree.png|center|100px]]||name1=Plaza Tree||size1=2x2||wood1=yes||tile1=yes||landscapingSubtype1=Plaza Tree||biome1=Plaza | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Large Plaza Hedge.png|center|100px]]||name1=Large Plaza Hedge||size1=6x19||wood1=no||tile1=yes||landscapingSubtype1=Hedge||biome1=Plaza | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Small Plaza Hedge.png|center|100px]]||name1=Small Plaza Hedge||size1=5x14||wood1=no||tile1=yes||landscapingSubtype1=Hedge||biome1=Plaza | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wide Baobab Tree.png|center|100px]]||name1=Wide Baobab Tree 1 (tall, with branch)||size1=4x4||wood1=north, east||tile1=no||landscapingSubtype1=Baobab Tree||biome1=Sunlit Plateau | |||
|- | |||
| img||name2=Wide Baobab Tree 2 (short)||size2=4x4||wood2=north, east||tile2=no||landscapingSubtype2=Baobab Tree||biome2=Sunlit Plateau | |||
|} | |} |