50,346
edits
(The rewards expire in 179 days from the message appearing in the player's in-game mailbox.) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (reordered new > old) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Details | !Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{name| | |{{name|Air Hockey Table}}<br>{{name|Game Machine}}<br>{{name|Coin-op Game}} | ||
|<big>PIXL</big> | |||
|May 31, 2023 | |||
|The code was hidden inside the image of the [https://disneydreamlightvalley.com/news/updated-2023-roadmap 2023 Roadmap] shared by the developers on May 31, 2023. The code is written in binary 0s and 1s inside the image. | |||
|<big> | |||
| | |||
|The code was | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{name|Iron Ingot|5}}<br>{{name|Gold Ingot|5}}<br>{{name|Tinkering Parts|5}} | |{{name|Iron Ingot|5}}<br>{{name|Gold Ingot|5}}<br>{{name|Tinkering Parts|5}} | ||
Line 54: | Line 47: | ||
|<big>FOFGLITTER</big> | |<big>FOFGLITTER</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{name| | |{{name|Magical Recyclers}} | ||
|<big> | |<big>DREAMLIGHTPARK</big> | ||
|May 31, 2023 | |April 12, 2023-May 31, 2023 | ||
|The code was | |The code was shared inside a Disney Park Community Challenge blog post shared on the game's official website April 12, 2023. It is set to expire May 31, 2023.<ref>https://disneydreamlightvalley.com/news/Dreamlight-Park-Community-Challenge</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|{{name|Mysterious Golden Potato}} | |||
|<big>GPOT-OATO-LDFS-ENNM</big> | |||
|October 24, 2022 | |||
|The code was shared hidden inside a screenshot shared in the official discord game news channel by the developers on October 24, 2022. The code is very faintly written on the top of the bench in the image - and is quite easy to miss. | |||
The developers gave a hint to the discord server moderators about the code and they managed to find and solve it. It wasn't discovered/shared by the rest of players in the discord until November 24, 2022 - a month after the image had been shared. | |||
|} | |} | ||