50,502
edits
(→Ingredient Specific Recipes: change order of ingredients to match in-game display: Aurora's Cake) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Sweets | |ingtype=Sweets | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=46 | |energy=46 | ||
|buyprice=29 | |buyprice=29 | ||
|sellprice=19 | |sellprice=19 | ||
|seed=Sugarcane Seed | |seed=Sugarcane Seed | ||
|growtime= | |growtime={{growthTime|7}} | ||
| | |biomes=Dazzle Beach | ||
|size=1x1 | |size=1x1 | ||
|placement=surfaces | |placement=surfaces | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
! class=unsortable | Image | ! class=unsortable | Image | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Stars | !Stars | ||
!Energy | !Energy | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Apple Sorbet.png|center|50x50px|link=Apple Sorbet]] | ||
|[[Apple-Cider-Glazed Salmon]] | | [[Apple Sorbet]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|1077}} | ||
|{{energy|1572}} | | {{price|271}} | ||
|{{price|271}} | | {{ItemRecipe | Apple Sorbet }} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Apple-Cider-Glazed Salmon.png|center|50x50px|link=Apple-Cider-Glazed Salmon]] | ||
{{ | | [[Apple-Cider-Glazed Salmon]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|3}} | ||
| {{energy|1572}} | |||
| {{price|271}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Apple-Cider-Glazed Salmon }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Aurora's Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Aurora's Cake]] | |||
| [[Aurora's Cake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1572}} | |||
| {{price|767}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Aurora's Cake }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Banana Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Banana Ice Cream]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Banana Ice Cream]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1884}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|641}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Banana Ice Cream }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Banana Split.png|center|50x50px|link=Banana Split]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Banana Split]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|2074}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|714}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Banana Split }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Beignets.png|center|50x50px|link=Beignets]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Beignets]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|912}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|524}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Beignets }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Birthday Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Birthday Cake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Birthday Cake]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|2310}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|749}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Birthday Cake }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Biscuits.png|center|50x50px|link=Biscuits]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Biscuits]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|679}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|294}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Biscuits }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Boba Tea]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Boba Tea]] | ||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|714}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|323}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Boba Tea }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Caramel Apples.png|center|50x50px|link=Caramel Apples]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Caramel Apples]] | ||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|638}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|56}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Caramel Apples }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Carrot Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Carrot Cake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Carrot Cake]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|908}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|427}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Carrot Cake }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cheesecake.png|center|50x50px|link=Cheesecake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Cheesecake]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|725}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|314}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Cheesecake }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Chocolate Chip Cookies.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Chip Cookies]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Chocolate Chip Cookies]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1569}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|373}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Chip Cookies }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Chocolate Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Ice Cream]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Chocolate Ice Cream]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|2074}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|655}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Ice Cream }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Coconut Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Coconut Boba Tea]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Coconut Boba Tea]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1653}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|406}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Coconut Boba Tea }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Coconut Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Coconut Cake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Coconut Cake]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|1750}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|424}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Coconut Cake }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Coconut Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Coconut Ice Cream]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Coconut Ice Cream]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|2169}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|661}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Coconut Ice Cream }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cotton Candy.png|center|50x50px|link=Cotton Candy]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Cotton Candy]] | ||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|298}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|56}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Cotton Candy }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Dream Fizz.png|center|50x50px|link=Dream Fizz]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Dream Fizz]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|1550}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|316}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Dream Fizz }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Dreamango Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Dreamango Boba Tea]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Dreamango Boba Tea]] | ||
|{{stars|3}} | |{{stars|3}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|1833}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|418}} | ||
| | |{{ItemRecipe | Dreamango Boba Tea }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Gingerbread House.png|center|50x50px|link=Gingerbread House]] | ||
{{ | | [[Gingerbread House]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1460}} | |||
| {{price|545}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gingerbread House }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gooseberry Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Gooseberry Boba Tea]] | |||
| [[Gooseberry Boba Tea]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1833}} | |||
| {{price|418}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gooseberry Boba Tea }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Gray Stuff.png|center|50x50px|link=Gray Stuff]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Gray Stuff]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1008}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|114}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Gray Stuff }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Hot Cocoa.png|center|50x50px|link=Hot Cocoa]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Hot Cocoa]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1563}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|401}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Hot Cocoa }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Ice Cream]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Ice Cream]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1158}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|558}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Ice Cream }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Melon Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Melon Boba Tea]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Melon Boba Tea]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|911}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|478}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Melon Boba Tea }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mint Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Mint Boba Tea]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Mint Boba Tea]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|1032}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|418}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Mint Boba Tea }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mint Candy.png|center|50x50px|link=Mint Candy]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Mint Candy]] | ||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|391}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|89}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Mint Candy }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mint Chocolate.png|center|50x50px|link=Mint Chocolate]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Mint Chocolate]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1827}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|445}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Mint Chocolate }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pastry Cream and Fruits.png|center|50x50px|link=Pastry Cream and Fruits]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Pastry Cream and Fruits]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|958}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|440}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Pastry Cream and Fruits }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pawpsicle.png|center|50x50px|link=Pawpsicle]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Pawpsicle]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|574}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|248}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Pawpsicle }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Raspberry Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Raspberry Boba Tea]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Raspberry Boba Tea]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1248}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|377}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Raspberry Boba Tea }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Red Fruit Sorbet.png|center|50x50px|link=Red Fruit Sorbet]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Red Fruit Sorbet]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|2226}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|359}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Red Fruit Sorbet }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Root Beer.png|center|50x50px|link=Root Beer]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Root Beer]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|690}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|166}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Root Beer }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Sour Snow Cones.png|center|50x50px|link=Sour Snow Cones]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Sour Snow Cones]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|1257}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|282}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Sour Snow Cones }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Spring Chocolate.png|center|50x50px|link=Spring Chocolate]] | ||
|[[ | | ''[[Spring Chocolate]]'' | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1392}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|254}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Spring Chocolate }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Spring Egg Bowl.png|center|50x50px|link=Spring Egg Bowl]] | ||
|[[ | | ''[[Spring Egg Bowl]]'' | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1942}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|370}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Spring Egg Bowl }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sour | | [[File:Sweet & Sour Kingfish Steak.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet & Sour Kingfish Steak]] | ||
|[[Sour | | [[Sweet & Sour Kingfish Steak]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|2292}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|702}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Sweet & Sour Kingfish Steak }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Tamagoyaki.png|center|50x50px|link=Tamagoyaki]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Tamagoyaki]] | ||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|689}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|310}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Tamagoyaki }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Teriyaki Salmon.png|center|50x50px|link=Teriyaki Salmon]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Teriyaki Salmon]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{energy|1726}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|557}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Teriyaki Salmon }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tropical Pop.png|center| | | [[File:Tropical Pop.png|center|50x50px|link=Tropical Pop]] | ||
|[[Tropical Pop]] | | [[Tropical Pop]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |{{energy|1553}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{price|329}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Tropical Pop }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Vanilla Ice Cream.png|center| | | [[File:Vanilla Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Vanilla Ice Cream]] | ||
|[[Vanilla Ice Cream]] | | [[Vanilla Ice Cream]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|1475}} | ||
|{{energy|1475}} | | {{price|673}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Vanilla Ice Cream }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Waffles.png|center| | | [[File:Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Waffles]] | ||
|[[Waffles]] | | [[Waffles]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|1455}} | ||
|{{energy|1455}} | | {{price|706}} | ||
|{{price|706}} | | {{ItemRecipe | Waffles }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wedding Cake.png|center| | | [[File:Wedding Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Wedding Cake]] | ||
|[[Wedding Cake]] | | [[Wedding Cake]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{energy|1680}} | ||
|{{energy|1680}} | | {{price|769}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Wedding Cake }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wonderland Cookies.png|center| | | [[File:Wonderland Cookies.png|center|50x50px|link=Wonderland Cookies]] | ||
|[[Wonderland Cookies]] | | [[Wonderland Cookies]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|970}} | ||
|{{energy|970}} | | {{price|391}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Wonderland Cookies }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 522: | Line 359: | ||
{{name|Topaz|3}}<br> | {{name|Topaz|3}}<br> | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Holiday Treat for Vanellope|friendship=Vanellope}}|2|Use to cook [[Candy Skull]]}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Story to Tell|friendship=Olaf|level=4}}|1|Use to cook [[Sweet Frost Popcorn]]}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|Breaking the Ice|friendship=Elsa}}|2|Use to craft [[Warmth of Summer Potion]]}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==Quest Recipes== | |||
{{Recipe|header|quest}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Candy Skull|quest={{quest|A Holiday Treat for Vanellope|friendship=Vanellope}}}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Extra Fizzy Root Beer|quest={{quest|Nature & Nurture|friendship=Scar|realm=Story}}}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Sugar Kart Tail|quest={{quest|Extreme Biome Makeover|friendship=Vanellope|level=2}}}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Sugar Kart Wheel|quest={{quest|Extreme Biome Makeover|friendship=Vanellope|level=2}}}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Sweet Frost Popcorn|quest={{quest|A Story to Tell|friendship=Olaf|level=4}}}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Warmth of Summer Potion|quest={{quest|Breaking the Ice|friendship=Elsa}}}} | |||
{{Recipe|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== |