11
edits
(→Eternity Isle: add some confirmed respawn locations in comments) |
|||
(25 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
| <!--Coins only?--> | | <!--Coins only?--> | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| TBA | |||
| TBA<!--Confirmed respawn: Courtyard, Ruins, Lagoon // Unverified: Docks, Overlook, Grasslands, Grove, Promenade, Plains, Wastes, Oasis, Borderlands --> | |||
| <!--nothing?--> | |||
| <!--whatever the quest is for going to eternity isle?--> | |||
|- | |||
| Splinters of Fate | |||
| [[File:Large Splinters of Fate.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[Splinters of Fate]] (large) | |||
| <!--Coins only?--> | |||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| TBA<!--Confirmed respawn: Courtyard, Ruins, Lagoon // Unverified: Docks, Overlook, Grasslands, Grove, Promenade, Plains, Wastes, Oasis, Borderlands --> | |||
| <!--nothing?--> | | <!--nothing?--> | ||
| <!--whatever the quest is for going to eternity isle?--> | | <!--whatever the quest is for going to eternity isle?--> | ||
Line 265: | Line 275: | ||
| [[File:Small Swirling Sands.png|center|80px]] | | [[File:Small Swirling Sands.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[Small Swirling Sands]] | | [[Small Swirling Sands]] | ||
| {{name|Mist| | | {{name|Mist|45-55}} | ||
| 2x2 | | 2x2 | ||
| | | [[:Category:Bare Ground|bare]] | ||
| | | {{inlineIcon|Everywhere}} on {{name|Eternity Isle}}<!--Confirmed Respawn: Docks, Courtyard, Overlook, Ruins, Plains, Wastes, Oasis, Borderlands, Grasslands, Promenade, Grove, Lagoon--> | ||
| {{name|Royal Hourglass}} (Upgrade 1) | | {{name|Royal Hourglass}} (Upgrade 1) | ||
| {{quest|The Flying Metal Nuisance|realm=Story|friendship=Jafar}} | | {{quest|The Flying Metal Nuisance|realm=Story|friendship=Jafar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Swirling Sands | | Swirling Sands | ||
| [[File:Large Swirling Sands.png|center|80px]] | | [[File:Large Swirling Sands.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[Large Swirling Sands]] | | [[Large Swirling Sands]] | ||
| {{name|Mist|90-110}} | | {{name|Mist|90-110}} | ||
| 4x4 | | 4x4 | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| | | {{inlineIcon|Everywhere}} on {{name|Eternity Isle}}<!--Confirmed respawn: Docks, Courtyard, Overlook, Ruins, Plains, Wastes, Oasis, Borderlands, Grasslands, Grove, Promenade, Lagoon--> | ||
| {{name|Royal Hourglass}} <br> {{name|Large Swirling Sands Hourglass Potion}} (requires Hourglass Level 2) | | {{name|Royal Hourglass}} <br> {{name|Large Swirling Sands Hourglass Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 2) | ||
| | | {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Tools|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior) <!--Some are blocking a bridge upwards in southeast corner of The Lagoon, not sure what quest involved, if any. Needed to obtain Rapunzel's Lyrics 16.--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Copper Rock | | Copper Rock | ||
Line 288: | Line 298: | ||
| 2x2 | | 2x2 | ||
| bare<!--paving ok, no rugs--> | | bare<!--paving ok, no rugs--> | ||
| | | {{inlineIcon|Everywhere}} on {{name|Eternity Isle}}<!--Confirmed respawn: Docks, Courtyard, Overlook, Ruins, Plains, Wastes, Oasis, Borderlands, Grasslands, Grove, Promenade, Lagoon --> | ||
| {{name|Pickaxe}} (Upgrade 5) | | {{name|Pickaxe}} (Upgrade 5) | ||
| {{quest|The Secrets of Eternity Isle|realm=Story|friendship=Jafar}} | | {{quest|The Secrets of Eternity Isle|realm=Story|friendship=Jafar}} | ||
Line 295: | Line 305: | ||
| [[File:Large Copper Rock.png|center|80px]] | | [[File:Large Copper Rock.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[Large Copper Rock]] | | [[Large Copper Rock]] | ||
| {{name|Copper|2- | | {{name|Copper|2-4}} | ||
| | | 4x4 | ||
| | | bare<!--paving ok, no rugs--> | ||
| TBA<!--Confirmed Respawn: Wastes--> | | TBA<!--Confirmed Respawn: Plains, Wastes, Oasis, Borderlands, Grasslands, Promenade, Grove, Lagoon // Unverified: Docks, Courtyard, Overlook, Ruins, --> | ||
| {{name|Pickaxe}}<br>{{name|Large Copper Rocks Pickaxe Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 1) | | {{name|Pickaxe}}<br>{{name|Large Copper Rocks Pickaxe Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 1) | ||
| | | {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Tools|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gray Floating Rocks | | Gray Floating Rocks | ||
Line 308: | Line 318: | ||
| 4x4 | | 4x4 | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| TBA<!--Some originally in The Plains and Wild Tangle, unsure if respawn. I think respawn Docks? Also seen respawn Plains--> | | TBA<!--Some originally in The Plains and Wild Tangle, unsure if respawn. I think respawn Docks? Also seen respawn Plains, possibly only while quest is active--> | ||
| {{name|Royal Hourglass}} <!--Upgrade 1? Level 0?--> | | {{name|Royal Hourglass}} <!--Upgrade 1? Level 0?--> | ||
| {{quest|The Ancient Door|realm=Story|friendship=Rapunzel}} | | {{quest|The Ancient Door|realm=Story|friendship=Rapunzel}} | ||
Line 316: | Line 326: | ||
| [[Small Rubble]] | | [[Small Rubble]] | ||
| {{name|Soil|1-2}}<br>{{name|Plastic Scrap|1}} | | {{name|Soil|1-2}}<br>{{name|Plastic Scrap|1}} | ||
| | | 2x2 | ||
| | | [[:Category:Bare Ground|bare]] | ||
| | | {{name|Ancient's Landing}}<!--Confirmed Respawn: Docks, Courtyard, Overlook, Ruins--> | ||
| {{name|Shovel}}<br>{{name|Small Rubble Shovel Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 0)<!--{{name|Mist|500}}<br>{{name|Pearl|10}}--> | | {{name|Shovel}}<br>{{name|Small Rubble Shovel Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 0)<!--{{name|Mist|500}}<br>{{name|Pearl|10}}--> | ||
| {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Trash|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior) | | {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Trash|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior) | ||
Line 328: | Line 338: | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| | | {{name|Ancient's Landing}}<!--Confirmed Respawn: Docks, Courtyard, Overlook, Ruins --> | ||
| {{name|Shovel}}<br>{{name|Large Rubble Shovel Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 1) | | {{name|Shovel}}<br>{{name|Large Rubble Shovel Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 1) | ||
| {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Tools|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior) | | {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Tools|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior) | ||
Line 338: | Line 348: | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| TBA | | TBA<!--Confirmed: Plains, Wastes, // Unverified: Oasis, Borderlands --> | ||
| {{name|Pickaxe}} <br> {{name|Small Glass Stalagmite Pickaxe Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 0)<!--{{name|Mist|500}}<br>{{name|Oasis Glass|10}}--> | | {{name|Pickaxe}} <br> {{name|Small Glass Stalagmite Pickaxe Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 0)<!--{{name|Mist|500}}<br>{{name|Oasis Glass|10}}--> | ||
| {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Trash|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior)<!-- some are blocking a path in a tunnel underneath The Wastes, not sure what quest, if any--> | | {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Trash|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior)<!-- some are blocking a path in a tunnel underneath The Wastes, not sure what quest, if any--> | ||
Line 346: | Line 356: | ||
| [[Large Glass Stalagmite]] | | [[Large Glass Stalagmite]] | ||
| {{name|Oasis Glass|2-4}} | | {{name|Oasis Glass|2-4}} | ||
| | | 6x6 | ||
| | | [[:Category:Unpaved Ground|unpaved]]<!--no rugs or paving--> | ||
| TBA<!--Some originally in Oasis blocking a path, some on The Plains and The Wastes on the edges--><!--Confirmed Respawn: Plains--> | | TBA<!--Some originally in Oasis blocking a path, some on The Plains and The Wastes on the edges--><!--Confirmed Respawn: Plains, Oasis, Borderlands // Unverified: Wastes --> | ||
| {{name|Pickaxe}} <br> {{name|Large Glass Stalagmite Pickaxe | | {{name|Pickaxe}} <br> {{name|Large Glass Stalagmite Pickaxe Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 1) | ||
| {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Tools|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior)<!-- some are blocking a path in the oasis up into a small overlook room, not sure what quest, if any. Necessary to obtain Gaston's Journal 16--> | | {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Tools|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior)<!-- some are blocking a path in the oasis up into a small overlook room, not sure what quest, if any. Necessary to obtain Gaston's Journal 16--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 355: | Line 365: | ||
| [[File:Small Evil Plant.png|center|80px]] | | [[File:Small Evil Plant.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[Small Evil Plant]] | | [[Small Evil Plant]] | ||
| {{name|Tropical Wood|1-2}} | | {{name|Tropical Wood|1-2}} | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| {{name|Wild Tangle}}<!--Confirmed Respawn: Grasslands, Grove, Promenade, Lagoon --> | |||
| {{name|Royal Watering Can}} <br> {{name|Small Evil Plant Watering Can Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 0)<!--{{name|Mist|500}}<br>{{name|Tropical Wood|20}}--> | | {{name|Royal Watering Can}} <br> {{name|Small Evil Plant Watering Can Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 0)<!--{{name|Mist|500}}<br>{{name|Tropical Wood|20}}--> | ||
| {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Trash|realm=Story|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior)<!--Notes--><!--Respawn locations: TBA--> | | {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Trash|realm=Story|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior)<!--Notes--><!--Respawn locations: TBA--> | ||
Line 365: | Line 375: | ||
| [[File:Large Evil Plant.png|center|80px]] | | [[File:Large Evil Plant.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[Large Evil Plant]] | | [[Large Evil Plant]] | ||
| {{name|Tropical Wood|2-4}}<!-- | | {{name|Tropical Wood|2-4}}<!--Seen 2, 3, or 4--> | ||
| | | 6x6 | ||
| | | bare | ||
| | | {{name|Wild Tangle}}<!--Confirmed Respawn: Grasslands, Grove, Promenade, Lagoon --> | ||
| {{name|Royal Watering Can}} <br> {{name|Large Evil Plant Watering Can Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 1) <!--3000 Mist, 1 Ancient Core (Level 1), 40 Tropical Wood--> | | {{name|Royal Watering Can}} <br> {{name|Large Evil Plant Watering Can Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 1) <!--3000 Mist, 1 Ancient Core (Level 1), 40 Tropical Wood--> | ||
| {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Tools|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior)<!--Some are blocking the second platform upward on the a bridge upwards in southeast corner of The Lagoon (after the campfire/telescope platform), not sure what quest involved, if any. Needed to obtain Rapunzel's Lyrics XXXXX. | | {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Tools|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior)<!--Some are blocking the second platform upward on the a bridge upwards in southeast corner of The Lagoon (after the campfire/telescope platform), not sure what quest involved, if any. Needed to obtain Rapunzel's Lyrics XXXXX.--> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 376: | Line 386: | ||
:''Main article: [[Yellow Reward Chest]]'' | :''Main article: [[Yellow Reward Chest]]'' | ||
[[Yellow Reward Chest]]s may occasionally be embedded inside [[Obstacles]] that spawn daily in the Valley. If there is not sufficient space for these [[Obstacles]] to spawn, or there are too many uncleared [[Obstacles]] in the Valley{{cleanup|exact limits not known}}, the player will miss out on this small possibility for additional daily [[Yellow Reward Chest]]s. | [[Yellow Reward Chest]]s may occasionally be embedded inside [[Obstacles]] that spawn daily in the Valley. If there is not sufficient space for these [[Obstacles]] to spawn, or there are too many uncleared [[Obstacles]] in the Valley{{cleanup|exact limits not known}}, the player will miss out on this small possibility for additional daily [[Yellow Reward Chest]]s. | ||
There are no Obstacles in Eternity Isle that can produce [[Yellow Reward Chest]]s. | |||
==History== | ==History== |
edits