49,367
edits
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
|image=Canola.png | |image=Canola.png | ||
|description=A yellow flower you can grow for its oil! | |||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
| | |ingtype=Dairy and Oil | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=59 | |energy=59 | ||
|buyprice=164 | |||
|sellprice=109 | |sellprice=109 | ||
|seed=Canola Seed | |||
|growtime={{growthTime|35}} | |||
|biomes=Forest of Valor | |||
|size=1x1 | |||
|placement=surfaces | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Canola''' is a [[ | '''Canola''' is a [[:Category:Dairy and Oil|dairy and oil]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | ||
It can be grown from [[Canola Seed]], which is purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] in the [[Forest of Valor]]. | It can be grown from [[Canola Seed]], which is purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] in the [[Forest of Valor]]. | ||
==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | |||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is specifically required in the following [[Meals#Recipes|recipes]], and other [[ingredients]] of the same type can't be substituted. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | |||
! class=unsortable | Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Stars | |||
!Energy | |||
!Sell Price | |||
!Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Beignets.png|center|50x50px|link=Beignets]] | |||
| [[Beignets]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|912}} | |||
| {{price|524}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Beignets }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Braised Bamboo Shoots.png|center|50x50px|link=Braised Bamboo Shoots]] | |||
|[[Braised Bamboo Shoots]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|898}} | |||
|{{price|461}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Braised Bamboo Shoots }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fish 'n' Chips.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish 'n' Chips]] | |||
| [[Fish 'n' Chips]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|697}} | |||
| {{price|356}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish 'n' Chips }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:French Fries.png|center|50x50px|link=French Fries]] | |||
| [[French Fries]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|342}} | |||
| {{price|304}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | French Fries }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kronk's Spinach Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Kronk's Spinach Puffs]] | |||
| [[Kronk's Spinach Puffs]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|750}} | |||
| {{price|461}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Kronk's Spinach Puffs }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Latkes.png|center|50x50px|link=Latkes]] | |||
| [[Latkes]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1280}} | |||
| {{price|937}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Latkes }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lo-Fries.png|center|50x50px|link=Lo-Fries]] | |||
|[[Lo-Fries]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|387}} | |||
|{{price|358}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Lo-Fries }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Makrout.png|center|50x50px|link=Makrout]] | |||
| [[Makrout]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1157}} | |||
| {{price|254}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Makrout }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mooncake.png|center|50x50px|link=Mooncake]] | |||
| [[Mooncake]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|465}} | |||
| {{price|276}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mooncake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Popcorn.png|center|50x50px|link=Popcorn]] | |||
| [[Popcorn]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|201}} | |||
| {{price|161}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Popcorn }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Poutine.png|center|50x50px|link=Poutine]] | |||
| [[Poutine]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|845}} | |||
| {{price|580}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Poutine }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Roasted Asparagus.png|center|50x50px|link=Roasted Asparagus]] | |||
| [[Roasted Asparagus]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|221}} | |||
| {{price|313}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Roasted Asparagus }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Schnitzel.png|center|50x50px|link=Schnitzel]] | |||
| [[Schnitzel]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|640}} | |||
| {{price|854}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Schnitzel }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry]] | |||
|[[Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|2350}} | |||
|{{price|2148}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sweet Popcorn.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet Popcorn]] | |||
| [[Sweet Popcorn]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|390}} | |||
| {{price|209}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sweet Popcorn }} | |||
|} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 14: | Line 138: | ||
{{NavboxIngredient}} | {{NavboxIngredient}} | ||