49,382
edits
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Controls) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
'''Controls''' for Dreamlight Valley can be either keyboard or a controller. | '''Controls''' for Dreamlight Valley can be either keyboard or a controller. | ||
==Keyboard== | ==Keyboard & Mouse== | ||
Actions | {| class=wikitable | ||
!Key | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="text-align:Center;" |'''Movement''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|W}}<br>{{Key|A}} {{Key|S}} {{Key|D}}<br>{{Key|⇧}}<br>{{Key|⇦}} {{Key|⇩}} {{Key|⇨}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |<small>{{Key|W}}{{Key|⇧}} Move Up<br>{{Key|A}}{{Key|⇦}} Move Left<br>{{Key|S}}{{Key|⇩}} Move Down<br>{{Key|D}}{{Key|⇨}} Move Right</small> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="text-align:Center;" |Actions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|E}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Interact | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="text-align:Center;" |'''Camera''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" |{{Key|Mouse Movement}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Reposition Camera | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|K}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Center Camera Behind Player | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="text-align:Center;" |'''Tools''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|Tab}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Tool Wheel | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|1}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Hands Free | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|2}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Watering Can | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|3}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Shovel | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|4}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Fishing Rod | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|5}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Pickaxe | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|6}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Camera | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" |{{Key|Spacebar}},<br>{{Key|Right Click}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Use Tool | |||
|} | |||
===Menu Windows=== | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
!Key | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|Q}},{{Key|E}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Previous, Next Menu Tab | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|U}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Dreamlight | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|I}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Inventory | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|O}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Collection | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|F}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Furniture | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|L}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Quests | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|V}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Wardrobe | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|B}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Show "Hang Out" Companion Bonus | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|M}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Map | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|T}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Fast Travel (While in Map) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|F}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Map Filters (While in Map) | |||
|} | |||
==Xbox Controller== | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
!Key | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" | {{Key|Left Analog Stick}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Move | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" | {{Key|Right Analog Stick}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Adjust Camera | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|A}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Interact/Reel Fish (when Fishing) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|RT}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Tool Wheel | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|X}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Use Tool | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|Y}} | |||
: | | style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Inventory | ||
: | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" | {{Key|D-Pad ⇩}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Dreamlight | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" | {{Key|View}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Quests | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" | {{Key|Start}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Open Last Menu | |||
|} | |||
{{SEO}} | {{SEO}} |