49,172
edits
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Eternity Isle Seeds) |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Seeds are items that can be planted to grow ingredients. They can be purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] or [[Foraging|foraged]]. | '''Crop Seeds''' are items that can be planted in [[digging|dug holes]], then [[gardening|watered]] to grow [[ingredients]]. They can be purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] or [[Foraging|foraged]]. | ||
Seeds can be planted in any Biome, but will grow 10% faster when planted in the biome where they can be purchased. This accelerated growth is denoted in the UI by a caret (^) icon that appears on the upper left corner of the seed image when choosing a seed to plant in its preferred Biome. | |||
Seeds can be selected to be auto planted using [[Timebending#Ancient_Machines|Ancient Gardeners]]. Each seed costs {{price|10|mist}} [[Mist]] to be auto planted. To collect [[Mist]] and unlock [[Timebending#Ancient_Machines|Ancient Machines]] require the [[Version History/Expansion 1|"A Rift in Time" Expansion Pack]]. | |||
==Seeds== | ==Seeds== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
!Image | ! class="unsortable" | Image | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Type | !Ingredient Type | ||
!Seed<br>Buy Price | !Seed<br>Buy Price | ||
!Crop<br>Sell Price | !Crop<br>Sell Price | ||
Line 11: | Line 14: | ||
!Grow Time | !Grow Time | ||
!Yield | !Yield | ||
!Profit<ref>Profit= Yield x Sale Price - Seed Price</ref> | |||
!Locations | !Locations | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<div id="Vegetables"></div>[[File:Asparagus_Seed.png|center| | |<div id="Vegetables"></div>[[File:Asparagus_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Asparagus Seed]] | ||
|[[Asparagus Seed]] | | [[Asparagus Seed]] | ||
|{{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
|{{price|150}} | | {{price|150}} | ||
|{{price|133}} | | {{price|133}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |2 | | style="text-align: center;" |2 | ||
| {{growthTime|165}} | | {{growthTime|165}} | ||
| | | class="yield" | {{name|Asparagus|3}} | ||
|{{name|Frosted Heights}} (Upgrade 2)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | | class="profit" | {{price|249}} | ||
| {{name|Frosted Heights}} (Upgrade 2)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bean_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Bean Seed]] | |||
| [[Bean Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Dairy and Oil}} | |||
| {{price|50}} | |||
| {{price|49}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | |||
| {{growthTime|60}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Beans|3}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|97}} | |||
| {{name|Glittering Dunes}} (Upgrade 2) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bell_Pepper_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Bell_Pepper_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Bell Pepper Seed]] | ||
|[[Bell Pepper Seed]] | | [[Bell Pepper Seed]] | ||
|{{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
|{{price|12}} | | {{price|12}} | ||
|{{price|33}} | | {{price|33}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| {{growthTime|15}} | | {{growthTime|15}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | {{name| | | class="yield" | {{name|Bell Pepper|1}} | ||
|{{ | | class="profit" | {{price|21}} | ||
| {{name|Forest of Valor}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Broccoli_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Broccoli Seed]] | |||
| [[Broccoli Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | |||
| {{price|60}} | |||
| {{price|152}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2 | |||
| {{growthTime|40}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Broccoli|1}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|92}} | |||
| {{name|Glittering Dunes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cabbage_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Cabbage Seed]] | |||
| [[Cabbage Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | |||
| {{price|150}} | |||
| {{price|256}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2 | |||
| {{growthTime|60}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Cabbage|1}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|106}} | |||
| {{name|Wild Tangle}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Canola_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Canola_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Canola Seed]] | ||
|[[Canola Seed]] | | [[Canola Seed]] | ||
|{{name|Grains}} | | {{name|Grains}} | ||
|{{price|25}} | | {{price|25}} | ||
|{{price|109}} | | {{price|109}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |3 | | style="text-align: center;" |3 | ||
| {{growthTime|35}} | | {{growthTime|35}} | ||
| | | class="yield" | {{name|Canola|1}} | ||
|{{ | | class="profit" | {{price|84}} | ||
| {{name|Forest of Valor}} (Upgrade 1)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Carrot_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Carrot_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Carrot Seed]] | ||
|[[Carrot Seed]] | | [[Carrot Seed]] | ||
|{{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
|{{price|10}} | | {{price|10}} | ||
|{{price|44}} | | {{price|44}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| {{growthTime|15}} | | {{growthTime|15}} | ||
| | | class="yield" | {{name|Carrot|1}} | ||
|{{ | | class="profit" | {{price|34}} | ||
| {{name|Peaceful Meadow}} (Upgrade 2)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chili_Pepper_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Celery_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Celery Seed]] | ||
|[[Chili Pepper Seed]] | | [[Celery Seed]] | ||
|{{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
|{{price|20}} | | {{price|20}} | ||
|{{price|78}} | | {{price|65}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | |||
| {{growthTime|10}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Celery|1}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|45}} | |||
| {{name|Ancient's Landing}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chili_Pepper_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Chili Pepper Seed]] | |||
| [[Chili Pepper Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | |||
| {{price|20}} | |||
| {{price|78}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| {{growthTime|45}} | | {{growthTime|45}} | ||
| | | class="yield" | {{name|Chili Pepper|1}} | ||
|{{ | | class="profit" | {{price|58}} | ||
| {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Corn_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Corn_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Corn Seed]] | ||
|[[Corn Seed]] | | [[Corn Seed]] | ||
|{{name|Grains}} | | {{name|Grains}} | ||
|{{price|15}} | | {{price|15}} | ||
|{{price|16}} | | {{price|16}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| {{growthTime|12}} | | {{growthTime|12}} | ||
| | | class="yield" | {{name|Corn|2}} | ||
|{{ | | class="profit" | {{price|17}} | ||
| {{name|Dazzle Beach}} (Upgrade 2)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cosmic_Fig_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Cosmic Fig Seed]] | |||
| [[Cosmic Fig Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Fruit}} | |||
| {{price|10}} | |||
| {{price|22}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2 | |||
| {{growthTime|25}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Cosmic Figs|2}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|34}} | |||
| {{name|Ancient's Landing}} (Upgrade 2) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cotton_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Cotton_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Cotton Seed]] | ||
|[[Cotton Seed]] | | [[Cotton Seed]] | ||
| [[Foraging#Crafting_Materials|Crafting Materials]] | | [[Foraging#Crafting_Materials|Crafting Materials]] | ||
|{{price|42}} | | {{price|42}} | ||
|{{price|37}} | | {{price|37}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |3 | | style="text-align: center;" |3 | ||
| {{growthTime|25}} | | {{growthTime|25}} | ||
| | | class="yield" | {{name|Cotton|1}} | ||
|{{ | | class="profit" | {{price|-5}} | ||
| {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cucumber_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Cucumber_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Cucumber Seed]] | ||
|[[Cucumber Seed]] | | [[Cucumber Seed]] | ||
|{{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
|{{price|40}} | | {{price|40}} | ||
|{{price|159}} | | {{price|159}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| {{growthTime|75}} | | {{growthTime|75}} | ||
| | | class="yield" | {{name|Cucumber|1}} | ||
|{{ | | class="profit" | {{price|119}} | ||
| {{name|Frosted Heights}}<br>{{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly|link=Glade of Trust#Critters}} Feeding [[Glade of Trust#Critters|Crocodiles]] Liked Foods | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Eggplant_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Eggplant_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Eggplant Seed]] | ||
|[[Eggplant Seed]] | | [[Eggplant Seed]] | ||
|{{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
|{{price|95}} | | {{price|95}} | ||
|{{price|308}} | | {{price|308}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |2 | | style="text-align: center;" |2 | ||
| {{growthTime|180}} | | {{growthTime|180}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | {{name| | | class="yield" | {{name|Eggplant|1}} | ||
|{{ | | class="profit" | {{price|213}} | ||
| {{name|Frosted Heights}} (Upgrade 1) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flute_Root_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Flute Root Seed]] | |||
| [[Flute Root Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | |||
| {{price|70}} | |||
| {{price|112}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2 | |||
| {{growthTime|75}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Flute Root|2}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|154}} | |||
| {{name|Glittering Dunes}} (Upgrade 2) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grape_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Grape Seed]] | |||
| [[Grape Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Fruit}} | |||
| {{price|5}} | |||
| {{price|9}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | |||
| {{growthTime|20}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Grapes|3}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|22}} | |||
| {{name|Ancient's Landing}} (Upgrade 1) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Leek_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Leek_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Leek Seed]] | ||
|[[Leek Seed]] | | [[Leek Seed]] | ||
|{{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
|{{price|120}} | | {{price|120}} | ||
|{{price|309}} | | {{price|309}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |2 | | style="text-align: center;" |2 | ||
| {{growthTime|120}} | | {{growthTime|120}} | ||
| | | class="yield" | {{name|Leek|1}} | ||
|{{ | | class="profit" | {{price|189}} | ||
| {{name|Forgotten Lands}} (Upgrade 2)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Lettuce_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Lettuce_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Lettuce Seed]] | ||
|[[Lettuce Seed]] | | [[Lettuce Seed]] | ||
|{{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
|{{price|3}} | | {{price|3}} | ||
|{{price|8}} | | {{price|8}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| {{growthTime|3}} | | {{growthTime|3}} | ||
| | | class="yield" | {{name|Lettuce|1}} | ||
|{{ | | class="profit" | {{price|5}} | ||
| {{name|Peaceful Meadow}}<br>{{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly|size=20|link=Critters}} Feeding [[Critters|Rabbits]] Liked Foods | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Okra_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Melon_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Melon Seed]] | ||
|[[Okra Seed]] | | [[Melon Seed]] | ||
|{{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Fruit}} | ||
|{{price|135}} | | {{price|40}} | ||
|{{price|114}} | | {{price|93}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | |||
| {{growthTime|30}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Melon|1}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|53}} | |||
| {{name|Glittering Dunes}} (Upgrade 1)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Splinters of Fate}} Removing [[Splinters of Fate]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Okra_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Okra Seed]] | |||
| [[Okra Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | |||
| {{price|135}} | |||
| {{price|114}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| {{growthTime|120}} | | {{growthTime|120}} | ||
| | | class="yield" | {{name|Okra|3}} | ||
|{{ | | class="profit" | {{price|207}} | ||
| {{name|Glade of Trust}} (Upgrade 2)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Onion_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Onion_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Onion Seed]] | ||
|[[Onion Seed]] | | [[Onion Seed]] | ||
|{{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
|{{price|50}} | | {{price|50}} | ||
|{{price|170}} | | {{price|170}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |2 | | style="text-align: center;" |2 | ||
| {{growthTime|75}} | | {{growthTime|75}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | {{name| | | class="yield" | {{name|Onion|1}} | ||
|{{ | | class="profit" | {{price|120}} | ||
| {{name|Forest of Valor}} (Upgrade 2) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pineapple_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Pineapple Seed]] | |||
| [[Pineapple Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Fruit}} | |||
| {{price|200}} | |||
| {{price|532}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |3 | |||
| {{growthTime|180}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Pineapple|1}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|332}} | |||
| {{name|Wild Tangle}} (Upgrade 1) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Potato_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Potato_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Seed]] | ||
|[[Potato Seed]] | | [[Potato Seed]] | ||
|{{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
|{{price|55}} | | {{price|55}} | ||
|{{price|126}} | | {{price|126}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |3 | | style="text-align: center;" |3 | ||
| {{growthTime|35}} | | {{growthTime|35}} | ||
| | | class="yield" | {{name|Potato|1}} | ||
|{{ | | class="profit" | {{price|71}} | ||
| {{name|Forgotten Lands}} (Upgrade 1) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pumpkin_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Pumpkin_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Pumpkin Seed]] | ||
|[[Pumpkin Seed]] | | [[Pumpkin Seed]] | ||
|{{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
|{{price|275}} | | {{price|275}} | ||
|{{price|664}} | | {{price|664}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |2 | | style="text-align: center;" |2 | ||
| {{growthTime|240}} | | {{growthTime|240}} | ||
| | | class="yield" | {{name|Pumpkin|1}} | ||
|{{ | | class="profit" | {{price|389}} | ||
| {{name|Forgotten Lands}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Rice_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Rice_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Rice Seed]] | ||
|[[Rice Seed]] | | [[Rice Seed]] | ||
|{{name|Grains}} | | {{name|Grains}} | ||
|{{price|35}} | | {{price|35}} | ||
|{{price|61}} | | {{price|61}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| {{growthTime|50}} | | {{growthTime|50}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | {{name| | | class="yield" | {{name|Rice|2}} | ||
|{{ | | class="profit" | {{price|87}} | ||
| {{name|Glade of Trust}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ruby Lentil_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Ruby Lentil Seed]] | |||
| [[Ruby Lentil Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Dairy and Oil}} | |||
| {{price|250}} | |||
| {{price|156}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | |||
| {{growthTime|120}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Ruby Lentils|3}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|218}} | |||
| {{name|Wild Tangle}} (Upgrade 2) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Soya_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Soya_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Soya Seed]] | ||
|[[Soya Seed]] | | [[Soya Seed]] | ||
|{{name|Grains}} | | {{name|Grains}} | ||
|{{price|60}} | | {{price|60}} | ||
|{{price|69}} | | {{price|69}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |2 | | style="text-align: center;" |2 | ||
| {{growthTime|90}} | | {{growthTime|90}} | ||
| | | class="yield" | {{name|Soya|3}} | ||
|{{ | | class="profit" | {{price|147}} | ||
| {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} (Upgrade 2)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Spinach_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Spinach_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Spinach Seed]] | ||
|[[Spinach Seed]] | | [[Spinach Seed]] | ||
|{{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
|{{price|45}} | | {{price|45}} | ||
|{{price|41}} | | {{price|41}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |2 | | style="text-align: center;" |2 | ||
| {{growthTime|60}} | | {{growthTime|60}} | ||
| | | class="yield" | {{name|Spinach|3}} | ||
|{{ | | class="profit" | {{price|78}} | ||
| {{name|Glade of Trust}} (Upgrade 1) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Tomato_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Sugarcane_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Sugarcane Seed]] | ||
|[[Tomato Seed]] | | [[Sugarcane Seed]] | ||
|{{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Grains}} | ||
|{{price|8}} | | {{price|5}} | ||
|{{price|22}} | | {{price|19}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | |||
| {{growthTime|7}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Sugarcane|1}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|14}} | |||
| {{name|Dazzle Beach}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tomato_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Tomato Seed]] | |||
| [[Tomato Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | |||
| {{price|8}} | |||
| {{price|22}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2 | | style="text-align: center;" |2 | ||
| {{growthTime|25}} | | {{growthTime|25}} | ||
| | | class="yield" | {{name|Tomato|3}} | ||
|{{ | | class="profit" | {{price|58}} | ||
| {{name|Dazzle Beach}} (Upgrade 1) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | [[File:Turnip_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Turnip Seed]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Turnip Seed]] | ||
|{{name| | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{price|100}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{price|187}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| {{growthTime| | | {{growthTime|240}} | ||
| | | class="yield" | {{name|Turnip|2}} | ||
|{{ | | class="profit" | {{price|274}} | ||
| {{name|Wild Tangle}} (Upgrade 1)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Splinters of Fate}} Removing [[Splinters of Fate]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wheat_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Wheat_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Wheat Seed]] | ||
|[[Wheat Seed]] | | [[Wheat Seed]] | ||
|{{name|Grains}} | | {{name|Grains}} | ||
|{{price|1}} | | {{price|1}} | ||
|{{price|2}} | | {{price|2}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center;" |1 | ||
| {{growthTime|1}} | | {{growthTime|1}} | ||
| | | class="yield" | {{name|Wheat|1}} | ||
|{{ | | class="profit" | {{price|3}} | ||
| {{name|Peaceful Meadow}} (Upgrade 1) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Zucchini_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Yam_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Yam Seed]] | ||
|[[Zucchini Seed]] | | [[Yam Seed]] | ||
|{{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
|{{price|30}} | | {{price|15}} | ||
|{{price|52}} | | {{price|36}} | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |2 | |||
| {{growthTime|15}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Yam|1}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|21}} | |||
| {{name|Ancient's Landing}}<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Splinters of Fate}} Removing [[Splinters of Fate]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Zucchini_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Zucchini Seed]] | |||
| [[Zucchini Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | |||
| {{price|30}} | |||
| {{price|52}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2 | | style="text-align: center;" |2 | ||
| {{growthTime|40}} | | {{growthTime|40}} | ||
| | | class="yield" | {{name|Zucchini|2}} | ||
|{{ | | class="profit" | {{price|74}} | ||
|} | | {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} (Upgrade 1) | ||
{{cleanup| | |}{{cleanup|Need to add additional Eternity Isle locations where Dreamlight Valley seeds are sold}} | ||
<references/> | |||
==Limited Time Seeds== | ==Limited Time Seeds== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
!Image | ! class="unsortable" | Image | ||
!width=120px | Name | !width=120px | Name | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
! Source | ! Source | ||
!width=100px | Crop Sell Price | !width=100px | Crop Sell Price | ||
! | !Waterings | ||
!Grow Time | !Grow Time | ||
!Yield | !Yield | ||
!Availability | !Availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:V-EGG-etable_Seed.png|center| | |[[File:V-EGG-etable_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=V-EGG-etable Seed]] | ||
|''[[V-EGG-etable Seed]]'' | |''[[V-EGG-etable Seed]]'' | ||
|{{name|Dairy and Oil}} | |{{name|Dairy and Oil}} | ||
Line 260: | Line 418: | ||
|{{name|Eggstravaganza|image=Spring Egg Bounty.png}} | |{{name|Eggstravaganza|image=Spring Egg Bounty.png}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{NavboxSeed}} |