49,172
edits
(Needs eternity isle seeds and profits added) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Eternity Isle Seeds) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Seeds are items that can be planted to grow ingredients. They can be purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] or [[Foraging|foraged]]. | '''Crop Seeds''' are items that can be planted in [[digging|dug holes]], then [[gardening|watered]] to grow [[ingredients]]. They can be purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] or [[Foraging|foraged]]. | ||
{{ | |||
Seeds can be planted in any Biome, but will grow 10% faster when planted in the biome where they can be purchased. This accelerated growth is denoted in the UI by a caret (^) icon that appears on the upper left corner of the seed image when choosing a seed to plant in its preferred Biome. | |||
Seeds can be selected to be auto planted using [[Timebending#Ancient_Machines|Ancient Gardeners]]. Each seed costs {{price|10|mist}} [[Mist]] to be auto planted. To collect [[Mist]] and unlock [[Timebending#Ancient_Machines|Ancient Machines]] require the [[Version History/Expansion 1|"A Rift in Time" Expansion Pack]]. | |||
==Seeds== | ==Seeds== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
!Image | ! class="unsortable" | Image | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Type | !Ingredient Type | ||
!Seed<br>Buy Price | !Seed<br>Buy Price | ||
!Crop<br>Sell Price | !Crop<br>Sell Price | ||
Line 14: | Line 17: | ||
!Locations | !Locations | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<div id="Vegetables"></div>[[File:Asparagus_Seed.png|center| | |<div id="Vegetables"></div>[[File:Asparagus_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Asparagus Seed]] | ||
| [[Asparagus Seed]] | | [[Asparagus Seed]] | ||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
Line 25: | Line 28: | ||
| {{name|Frosted Heights}} (Upgrade 2)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | | {{name|Frosted Heights}} (Upgrade 2)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Bell_Pepper_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Bean_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Bean Seed]] | ||
| [[Bean Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Dairy and Oil}} | |||
| {{price|50}} | |||
| {{price|49}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | |||
| {{growthTime|60}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Beans|3}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|97}} | |||
| {{name|Glittering Dunes}} (Upgrade 2) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bell_Pepper_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Bell Pepper Seed]] | |||
| [[Bell Pepper Seed]] | | [[Bell Pepper Seed]] | ||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
Line 36: | Line 50: | ||
| {{name|Forest of Valor}} | | {{name|Forest of Valor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Canola_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Broccoli_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Broccoli Seed]] | ||
| [[Broccoli Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | |||
| {{price|60}} | |||
| {{price|152}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2 | |||
| {{growthTime|40}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Broccoli|1}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|92}} | |||
| {{name|Glittering Dunes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cabbage_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Cabbage Seed]] | |||
| [[Cabbage Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | |||
| {{price|150}} | |||
| {{price|256}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2 | |||
| {{growthTime|60}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Cabbage|1}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|106}} | |||
| {{name|Wild Tangle}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Canola_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Canola Seed]] | |||
| [[Canola Seed]] | | [[Canola Seed]] | ||
| {{name|Grains}} | | {{name|Grains}} | ||
Line 47: | Line 83: | ||
| {{name|Forest of Valor}} (Upgrade 1)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | | {{name|Forest of Valor}} (Upgrade 1)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Carrot_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Carrot_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Carrot Seed]] | ||
| [[Carrot Seed]] | | [[Carrot Seed]] | ||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
Line 58: | Line 94: | ||
| {{name|Peaceful Meadow}} (Upgrade 2)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | | {{name|Peaceful Meadow}} (Upgrade 2)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Chili_Pepper_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Celery_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Celery Seed]] | ||
| [[Celery Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | |||
| {{price|20}} | |||
| {{price|65}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | |||
| {{growthTime|10}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Celery|1}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|45}} | |||
| {{name|Ancient's Landing}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chili_Pepper_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Chili Pepper Seed]] | |||
| [[Chili Pepper Seed]] | | [[Chili Pepper Seed]] | ||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
Line 69: | Line 116: | ||
| {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | | {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Corn_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Corn_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Corn Seed]] | ||
| [[Corn Seed]] | | [[Corn Seed]] | ||
| {{name|Grains}} | | {{name|Grains}} | ||
Line 80: | Line 127: | ||
| {{name|Dazzle Beach}} (Upgrade 2)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | | {{name|Dazzle Beach}} (Upgrade 2)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Cotton_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Cosmic_Fig_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Cosmic Fig Seed]] | ||
| [[Cosmic Fig Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Fruit}} | |||
| {{price|10}} | |||
| {{price|22}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2 | |||
| {{growthTime|25}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Cosmic Figs|2}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|34}} | |||
| {{name|Ancient's Landing}} (Upgrade 2) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cotton_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Cotton Seed]] | |||
| [[Cotton Seed]] | | [[Cotton Seed]] | ||
| [[Foraging#Crafting_Materials|Crafting Materials]] | | [[Foraging#Crafting_Materials|Crafting Materials]] | ||
Line 91: | Line 149: | ||
| {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | | {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Cucumber_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Cucumber_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Cucumber Seed]] | ||
| [[Cucumber Seed]] | | [[Cucumber Seed]] | ||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
Line 102: | Line 160: | ||
| {{name|Frosted Heights}}<br>{{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly|link=Glade of Trust#Critters}} Feeding [[Glade of Trust#Critters|Crocodiles]] Liked Foods | | {{name|Frosted Heights}}<br>{{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly|link=Glade of Trust#Critters}} Feeding [[Glade of Trust#Critters|Crocodiles]] Liked Foods | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Eggplant_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Eggplant_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Eggplant Seed]] | ||
| [[Eggplant Seed]] | | [[Eggplant Seed]] | ||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
Line 113: | Line 171: | ||
| {{name|Frosted Heights}} (Upgrade 1) | | {{name|Frosted Heights}} (Upgrade 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Leek_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Flute_Root_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Flute Root Seed]] | ||
| [[Flute Root Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | |||
| {{price|70}} | |||
| {{price|112}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2 | |||
| {{growthTime|75}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Flute Root|2}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|154}} | |||
| {{name|Glittering Dunes}} (Upgrade 2) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grape_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Grape Seed]] | |||
| [[Grape Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Fruit}} | |||
| {{price|5}} | |||
| {{price|9}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | |||
| {{growthTime|20}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Grapes|3}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|22}} | |||
| {{name|Ancient's Landing}} (Upgrade 1) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Leek_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Leek Seed]] | |||
| [[Leek Seed]] | | [[Leek Seed]] | ||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
Line 124: | Line 204: | ||
| {{name|Forgotten Lands}} (Upgrade 2)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | | {{name|Forgotten Lands}} (Upgrade 2)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Lettuce_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Lettuce_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Lettuce Seed]] | ||
| [[Lettuce Seed]] | | [[Lettuce Seed]] | ||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
Line 135: | Line 215: | ||
| {{name|Peaceful Meadow}}<br>{{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly|size=20|link=Critters}} Feeding [[Critters|Rabbits]] Liked Foods | | {{name|Peaceful Meadow}}<br>{{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly|size=20|link=Critters}} Feeding [[Critters|Rabbits]] Liked Foods | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Okra_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Melon_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Melon Seed]] | ||
| [[Melon Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Fruit}} | |||
| {{price|40}} | |||
| {{price|93}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | |||
| {{growthTime|30}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Melon|1}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|53}} | |||
| {{name|Glittering Dunes}} (Upgrade 1)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Splinters of Fate}} Removing [[Splinters of Fate]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Okra_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Okra Seed]] | |||
| [[Okra Seed]] | | [[Okra Seed]] | ||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
Line 146: | Line 237: | ||
| {{name|Glade of Trust}} (Upgrade 2)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | | {{name|Glade of Trust}} (Upgrade 2)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Onion_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Onion_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Onion Seed]] | ||
| [[Onion Seed]] | | [[Onion Seed]] | ||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
Line 157: | Line 248: | ||
| {{name|Forest of Valor}} (Upgrade 2) | | {{name|Forest of Valor}} (Upgrade 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Potato_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Pineapple_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Pineapple Seed]] | ||
| [[Pineapple Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Fruit}} | |||
| {{price|200}} | |||
| {{price|532}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |3 | |||
| {{growthTime|180}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Pineapple|1}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|332}} | |||
| {{name|Wild Tangle}} (Upgrade 1) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Potato_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Seed]] | |||
| [[Potato Seed]] | | [[Potato Seed]] | ||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
Line 168: | Line 270: | ||
| {{name|Forgotten Lands}} (Upgrade 1) | | {{name|Forgotten Lands}} (Upgrade 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pumpkin_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Pumpkin_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Pumpkin Seed]] | ||
| [[Pumpkin Seed]] | | [[Pumpkin Seed]] | ||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
Line 179: | Line 281: | ||
| {{name|Forgotten Lands}} | | {{name|Forgotten Lands}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Rice_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Rice_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Rice Seed]] | ||
| [[Rice Seed]] | | [[Rice Seed]] | ||
| {{name|Grains}} | | {{name|Grains}} | ||
Line 190: | Line 292: | ||
| {{name|Glade of Trust}} | | {{name|Glade of Trust}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Soya_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Ruby Lentil_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Ruby Lentil Seed]] | ||
| [[Ruby Lentil Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Dairy and Oil}} | |||
| {{price|250}} | |||
| {{price|156}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | |||
| {{growthTime|120}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Ruby Lentils|3}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|218}} | |||
| {{name|Wild Tangle}} (Upgrade 2) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Soya_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Soya Seed]] | |||
| [[Soya Seed]] | | [[Soya Seed]] | ||
| {{name|Grains}} | | {{name|Grains}} | ||
Line 201: | Line 314: | ||
| {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} (Upgrade 2)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | | {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} (Upgrade 2)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} Removing [[Night Thorn]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Spinach_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Spinach_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Spinach Seed]] | ||
| [[Spinach Seed]] | | [[Spinach Seed]] | ||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
Line 212: | Line 325: | ||
| {{name|Glade of Trust}} (Upgrade 1) | | {{name|Glade of Trust}} (Upgrade 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sugarcane_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Sugarcane_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Sugarcane Seed]] | ||
| [[Sugarcane Seed]] | | [[Sugarcane Seed]] | ||
| {{name|Grains}} | | {{name|Grains}} | ||
Line 223: | Line 336: | ||
| {{name|Dazzle Beach}} | | {{name|Dazzle Beach}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tomato_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Tomato_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Tomato Seed]] | ||
| [[Tomato Seed]] | | [[Tomato Seed]] | ||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
Line 234: | Line 347: | ||
| {{name|Dazzle Beach}} (Upgrade 1) | | {{name|Dazzle Beach}} (Upgrade 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wheat_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Turnip_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Turnip Seed]] | ||
| [[Turnip Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | |||
| {{price|100}} | |||
| {{price|187}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | |||
| {{growthTime|240}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Turnip|2}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|274}} | |||
| {{name|Wild Tangle}} (Upgrade 1)<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Splinters of Fate}} Removing [[Splinters of Fate]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wheat_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Wheat Seed]] | |||
| [[Wheat Seed]] | | [[Wheat Seed]] | ||
| {{name|Grains}} | | {{name|Grains}} | ||
Line 245: | Line 369: | ||
| {{name|Peaceful Meadow}} (Upgrade 1) | | {{name|Peaceful Meadow}} (Upgrade 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Zucchini_Seed.png|center| | | [[File:Yam_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Yam Seed]] | ||
| [[Yam Seed]] | |||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | |||
| {{price|15}} | |||
| {{price|36}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2 | |||
| {{growthTime|15}} | |||
| class="yield" | {{name|Yam|1}} | |||
| class="profit" | {{price|21}} | |||
| {{name|Ancient's Landing}}<br>{{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Splinters of Fate}} Removing [[Splinters of Fate]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Zucchini_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=Zucchini Seed]] | |||
| [[Zucchini Seed]] | | [[Zucchini Seed]] | ||
| {{name|Vegetable}} | | {{name|Vegetable}} | ||
Line 255: | Line 390: | ||
| class="profit" | {{price|74}} | | class="profit" | {{price|74}} | ||
| {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} (Upgrade 1) | | {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} (Upgrade 1) | ||
|} | |}{{cleanup|Need to add additional Eternity Isle locations where Dreamlight Valley seeds are sold}} | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
==Limited Time Seeds== | ==Limited Time Seeds== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
!Image | ! class="unsortable" | Image | ||
!width=120px | Name | !width=120px | Name | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
! Source | ! Source | ||
!width=100px | Crop Sell Price | !width=100px | Crop Sell Price | ||
! | !Waterings | ||
!Grow Time | !Grow Time | ||
!Yield | !Yield | ||
!Availability | !Availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:V-EGG-etable_Seed.png|center| | |[[File:V-EGG-etable_Seed.png|center|50x50px|link=V-EGG-etable Seed]] | ||
|''[[V-EGG-etable Seed]]'' | |''[[V-EGG-etable Seed]]'' | ||
|{{name|Dairy and Oil}} | |{{name|Dairy and Oil}} | ||
Line 283: | Line 418: | ||
|{{name|Eggstravaganza|image=Spring Egg Bounty.png}} | |{{name|Eggstravaganza|image=Spring Egg Bounty.png}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{NavboxSeed}} |