moderator
26,624
edits
(→Dreamlight Duties: add Cook with Seafood, change Spices link, add notes column - not sure yet how to make it less ugly) |
(→Dreamlight Duties: change fish link for Sell 2 Fish, add version column (with class, in case we want to display:none) - believe others added 1.1.5. Do some reordering, still not sure best default order - by category? by dreamlight value? by version?) |
||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
Dreamlight Duties rotate, and six random tasks are available at a time. When completed a new task cycles in. These tasks can be completed multiple times. | Dreamlight Duties rotate, and six random tasks are available at a time. When completed a new task cycles in. These tasks can be completed multiple times. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" id='recipe-table' | {| class="wikitable sortable" id='recipe-table' | ||
!class="dutyVersion"|Version | |||
!style=""| Icon | !style=""| Icon | ||
!Duty | !Duty | ||
!Reward | !Reward | ||
!style="width: | !style="width: 400px"| Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<!--{{inlineIcon|Camera|iconOnly}} | |class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | ||
|<!--{{inlineIcon|Camera|iconOnly}}--> | |||
|Take a picture. | |Take a picture. | ||
|{{price|50|dreamlight}} | |{{price|50|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | |||
|<!--{{inlineIcon|Daily Discussion|iconOnly|link=Daily discussions}}--> | |<!--{{inlineIcon|Daily Discussion|iconOnly|link=Daily discussions}}--> | ||
|Have a [[Daily discussions|daily discussion]]. | |Have a [[Daily discussions|daily discussion]]. | ||
|{{price|100|dreamlight}} | |{{price|100|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Spices & Herbs|iconOnly|link=:Category:Spices}} | |{{inlineIcon|Spices & Herbs|iconOnly|link=:Category:Spices}} | ||
|Harvest 3 [[:Category:Spices|Spices]] | |Harvest 3 [[:Category:Spices|Spices]] | ||
|{{price|100|dreamlight}} | |{{price|100|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Night Thorn|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} | |{{inlineIcon|Night Thorn|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} | ||
|Remove 4 Night Thorns | |Remove 4 Night Thorns | ||
|{{price|100|dreamlight}} | |{{price|100|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly|link=Cooking}} | |{{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly|link=Cooking}} | ||
|Prepare a [[Meals|2-Star Meal]] or Better | |Prepare a [[Meals|2-Star Meal]] or Better | ||
|{{price|100|dreamlight}} | |{{price|100|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly|link=Cooking}} | |{{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly|link=Cooking}} | ||
|Prepare a [[Meals|2-Star Meal]] or Better | |Prepare a [[Meals|2-Star Meal]] or Better | ||
Line 264: | Line 271: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly|link=Cooking}} | |{{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly|link=Cooking}} | ||
|Prepare a [[Meals|3-Star Meal]] or Better | |Prepare a [[Meals|3-Star Meal]] or Better | ||
Line 269: | Line 277: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly|link=Cooking}} | |{{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly|link=Cooking}} | ||
|Prepare a [[Meals|4-Star Meal]] or Better | |Prepare a [[Meals|4-Star Meal]] or Better | ||
Line 274: | Line 283: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly|link=Cooking}} | |{{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly|link=Cooking}} | ||
|Prepare a [[Meals|5-Star Meal]] | |Prepare a [[Meals|5-Star Meal]] | ||
Line 279: | Line 289: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Fish|iconOnly|link=Fishing}} | |{{inlineIcon|Fish|iconOnly|link=Fishing}} | ||
|Catch 3 [[Fish]] | |Catch 3 [[Fish]] | ||
|{{price|150|dreamlight}} | |{{price|150|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Seafood|iconOnly|link=}} | |{{inlineIcon|Seafood|iconOnly|link=}} | ||
|Catch 3 [[Seafood]] | |Catch 3 [[Seafood]] | ||
|{{price|150|dreamlight}} | |{{price|150|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{inlineIcon|Sell Vegetables|iconOnly|link=:Category:Vegetables}} | |class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | ||
|Sell 3 [[Vegetables]] | |<!--{{inlineIcon|Sell Vegetables|iconOnly|link=:Category:Vegetables}}--> | ||
|Sell 3 [[Vegetables]] | |||
|{{price|150|dreamlight}} | |{{price|150|dreamlight}} | ||
|<!--[[Seaweed]] does not count, but [[Mushroom]] does.-->All ingredients categorized as [[:Category:Vegetables|Vegetables]] during Cooking count, except for [[Seaweed]]. | |<!--[[Seaweed]] does not count, but [[Mushroom]] does.-->All ingredients categorized as [[:Category:Vegetables|Vegetables]] during Cooking count, except for [[Seaweed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly|link=Critters}} | |{{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly|link=Critters}} | ||
|Feed a [[Critters|Critter]] | |Feed a [[Critters|Critter]] | ||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |{{price|200|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Vegetables|iconOnly|link=Vegetables}} | |{{inlineIcon|Vegetables|iconOnly|link=Vegetables}} | ||
|Harvest 5 [[Vegetables]] | |Harvest 5 [[Vegetables]] | ||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |{{price|200|dreamlight}} | ||
|Harvesting [[WALL-E's Garden]] does not count. | |Harvesting [[WALL-E's Garden]] does not count. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | |||
| | | | ||
|Prepare 2 [[Meals]] | |Prepare 2 [[Meals]] | ||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |{{price|200|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | |||
|<!--{{inlineIcon|Sell Meals|iconOnly|link=}}--> | |<!--{{inlineIcon|Sell Meals|iconOnly|link=}}--> | ||
|Sell 2 [[Meals]] | |Sell 2 [[Meals]] | ||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |{{price|200|dreamlight}} | ||
|Serving a Meal in [[Chez Remy]] does not count towards this, even though you'll earn money for each Meal served. | |Serving a Meal in [[Chez Remy]] does not count towards this, even though you'll earn money for each Meal served. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Watering|iconOnly|link=Dried Flower}} | |{{inlineIcon|Watering|iconOnly|link=Dried Flower}} | ||
|Water 2 [[Dried Flower]]s | |Water 2 [[Dried Flower]]s | ||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |{{price|200|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Gems|iconOnly|link=Mining#Gems}} | |{{inlineIcon|Gems|iconOnly|link=Mining#Gems}} | ||
|Mine 2 [[Mining#Gems|Minerals]] | |Mine 2 [[Mining#Gems|Minerals]] | ||
|{{price|250|dreamlight}} | |{{price|250|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | |||
|<!--{{inlineIcon|Chez Remy Order|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}}--> | |<!--{{inlineIcon|Chez Remy Order|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}}--> | ||
|Serve a [[Meals|Meal]] in the [[Chez Remy|Restaurant]]. | |Serve a [[Meals|Meal]] in the [[Chez Remy|Restaurant]]. | ||
|{{price|250|dreamlight}} | |{{price|250|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Clothing|iconOnly|link=Clothing}} | |||
|Change [[Clothing|Outfit]] | |||
|{{price|50|dreamlight}} | |||
|Removing an item (e.g. Coat, Earrings) does not count. Changing Hairstyle does not count. | |||
|- | |||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | |||
|<!--{{inlineIcon|Gifts|iconOnly|link=Gifts}}--> | |<!--{{inlineIcon|Gifts|iconOnly|link=Gifts}}--> | ||
|Bring 2 [[Gifts]] | |Bring 2 [[Gifts]] | ||
Line 334: | Line 361: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<!--{{inlineIcon| | |class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | ||
| | |<!--{{inlineIcon|Gift|iconOnly|link=Gifts}}--> | ||
|{{price| | |Bring a Friend their favorite [[Gifts|Gift]] | ||
|{{price|250|dreamlight}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Star Coins|iconOnly|link=Currency}} | |{{inlineIcon|Star Coins|iconOnly|link=Currency}} | ||
|Gain 500 [[Star Coins]] | |Gain 500 [[Star Coins]] | ||
Line 344: | Line 373: | ||
|Potential sources: removing [[Night Thorn]]s, [[Green Reward Chest|Green]] and [[Yellow Reward Chest]]s, serving Meals at [[Chez Remy]], selling items at [[Goofy's Stall]]. <!--The maximum amount that will display is 33.2K/500.--><!--This does not have to be a net increase - you can buy a dairy/oil product, then sell it for no loss --><!-- Unverified if Glowing Orb/Memory Piece coins count--> | |Potential sources: removing [[Night Thorn]]s, [[Green Reward Chest|Green]] and [[Yellow Reward Chest]]s, serving Meals at [[Chez Remy]], selling items at [[Goofy's Stall]]. <!--The maximum amount that will display is 33.2K/500.--><!--This does not have to be a net increase - you can buy a dairy/oil product, then sell it for no loss --><!-- Unverified if Glowing Orb/Memory Piece coins count--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{inlineIcon| | |class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Fruit|iconOnly|link=:Category:Fruit}} | ||
|{{price| | |Harvest 3 [[:Category:Fruit|Fruit]] | ||
| | |{{price|100|dreamlight}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | |||
|<!--{{inlineIcon|Mushroom|iconOnly|link=Mushroom}}--> | |||
|Pick 3 [[Mushroom]]s | |||
|{{price|100|dreamlight}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Gardening|iconOnly|link=Gardening}} | |{{inlineIcon|Gardening|iconOnly|link=Gardening}} | ||
|Plant 5 [[Vegetables]] | |Plant 5 [[Vegetables]] | ||
Line 354: | Line 391: | ||
|This is based on yield, not number of seeds - e.g. planting 2 [[Tomato Seed]]s (which will yield 6 [[Tomato]]es upon harvest) will complete this duty. | |This is based on yield, not number of seeds - e.g. planting 2 [[Tomato Seed]]s (which will yield 6 [[Tomato]]es upon harvest) will complete this duty. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | |||
|<!--{{inlineIcon|Sell Fruit|iconOnly|link=:Category:Fruit}}--> | |<!--{{inlineIcon|Sell Fruit|iconOnly|link=:Category:Fruit}}--> | ||
|Sell 5 [[:Category:Fruit|Fruits]] | |Sell 5 [[:Category:Fruit|Fruits]] | ||
Line 359: | Line 397: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<!-- | |class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | ||
|Sell 2 [[Fish]] | |<!--{{inlineIcon|Sell Fish|iconOnly|link=:Category:Fish}}--> | ||
|Sell 2 [[:Category:Fish|Fish]] | |||
|{{price|150|dreamlight}} | |{{price|150|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | ||
| | |||
|<!--TODO: icon--> | |<!--TODO: icon--> | ||
|Sell 1 [[Mining#Gems|Minerals]] | |Sell 1 [[Mining#Gems|Minerals]] | ||
Line 374: | Line 409: | ||
|Only mining artifacts categorized as [[:Category:Gems|Gems]] count - i.e. [[Crystal]] does not. | |Only mining artifacts categorized as [[:Category:Gems|Gems]] count - i.e. [[Crystal]] does not. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Seafood|iconOnly|link=:Category:Seafood}} | |{{inlineIcon|Seafood|iconOnly|link=:Category:Seafood}} | ||
|Cook with [[:Category:Seafood|Seafood]] | |Cook with [[:Category:Seafood|Seafood]] | ||
Line 379: | Line 415: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | |||
|<!--{{inlineIcon|Rock Spot|iconOnly|link=Mining}}--> | |<!--{{inlineIcon|Rock Spot|iconOnly|link=Mining}}--> | ||
|[[Mining|Mine]] 4 Rock Spots | |[[Mining|Mine]] 4 Rock Spots | ||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |{{price|200|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |