moderator
26,649
edits
(add Harvest Spring V-EGG-etable ''(3)'') |
(Add some decoration duties from update 8) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 816: | Line 816: | ||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |{{price|200|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Plaza|iconOnly|link=Plaza}} | |||
| Add 3 Decorations to the Plaza | |||
| {{price|100|dreamlight}} | |||
| Moving existing Furniture or Landscaping items will satisfy. Adding or moving items that can be dropped from Inventory (including Flowers) will not. | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Peaceful Meadow|iconOnly|link=Peaceful Meadow}} | |||
| Add 3 Decorations to the Peaceful Meadow | |||
| {{price|100|dreamlight}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Dazzle Beach|iconOnly|link=Dazzle Beach}} | |||
| Add 3 Decorations to Dazzle Beach | |||
| {{price|100|dreamlight}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Forest of Valor|iconOnly|link=Forest of Valor}} | |||
| Add 3 Decorations to the Forest of Valor | |||
| {{price|100|dreamlight}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Glade of Trust|iconOnly|link=Glade of Trust}} | |||
| Add 3 Decorations to the Glade of Trust | |||
| {{price|100|dreamlight}} | |||
| | |||
{{cleanup|Sunlit Plateau decoration duty unverified}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Frosted Heights|iconOnly|link=Frosted Heights}} | |||
| Add 3 Decorations to the Frosted Heights | |||
| {{price|100|dreamlight}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Forgotten Lands|iconOnly|link=Forgotten Lands}} | |||
| Add 3 Decorations to the Forgotten Lands | |||
| {{price|100|dreamlight}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.9 | | class="dutyVersion" | 1.9 | ||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Eggstravaganza|iconOnly|link=Eggstravaganza}} | | class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Eggstravaganza|iconOnly|link=Eggstravaganza}} | ||
| Harvest [[Spring V-EGG-etable]] ''(3)'' | | Harvest [[Spring V-EGG-etable]] ''(3)'' | ||
| {{price|100|dreamlight}} | |||
| During [[Eggstravaganza]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.9 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Eggstravaganza|iconOnly|link=Eggstravaganza}} | |||
| Pick [[Egg-cellent Fruit]] ''(3)'' | |||
| {{price|100|dreamlight}} | | {{price|100|dreamlight}} | ||
| During [[Eggstravaganza]] | | During [[Eggstravaganza]] | ||
Line 2,439: | Line 2,488: | ||
:*Village: Repair Houses" (30) removed {{cleanup|Xbox Achievement title still reflects 30, and registers completion with 12 - need verification if other platforms achievements are similar}} | :*Village: Repair Houses" (30) removed {{cleanup|Xbox Achievement title still reflects 30, and registers completion with 12 - need verification if other platforms achievements are similar}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{history|1.8|Added: | |||
:*Duties: "Add 3 Decorations to..." (100) for each Biome | |||
}} {{cleanup|Others were added related to Timebending and Scramblecoin}} | |||
{{history|1.7|Bug introduced: Halloween Village Tasks icon removed}}<!--Instead of jack-o-lantern, empty circle-->{{cleanup|This was fixed at some point afterwards, unsure where between 1.8 and 1.9}} | {{history|1.7|Bug introduced: Halloween Village Tasks icon removed}}<!--Instead of jack-o-lantern, empty circle-->{{cleanup|This was fixed at some point afterwards, unsure where between 1.8 and 1.9}} | ||
{{history|1.9|New duties added during [[Eggstravaganza]]: ''Pick Wild Spring Egg'' (3), ''Harvest Spring V-EGG-etable'' (3) }} | {{history|1.9|New duties added during [[Eggstravaganza]]: ''Pick Egg-cellent Fruit'' (3), ''Pick Wild Spring Egg'' (3), ''Harvest Spring V-EGG-etable'' (3) }} | ||
[[Category:Currency]] | [[Category:Currency]] | ||
{{cleanup|A number of the Dreamlight Achievements now have more specific categories created, and links should be updated to not go to redirects}} | {{cleanup|A number of the Dreamlight Achievements now have more specific categories created, and links should be updated to not go to redirects}} |