Foraging: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| class='wikitable sortable' | {| class='wikitable sortable' | ||
! Image | ! class="unsortable" | Image | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
*Foraging | *Foraging | ||
:*All Biomes | :*All Biomes | ||
|} | |||
==Flowers== | |||
Flowers can be found in each biome growing wild on the ground. Each flower is unique to only one biome. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' | |||
! class="unsortable" | Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
!Sell Price | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Black Passion Lily.png|100px|center|link=Black Passion Lily]] | |||
|[[Black Passion Lily]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|79}} | |||
|[[Frosted Heights]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blue Falling Penstemon.png|100px|center|link=Blue Falling Penstemon]] | |||
|[[Blue Falling Penstemon]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|23}} | |||
|[[Plaza]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blue Hydrangea.png|100px|center|link=Blue Hydrangea]] | |||
|[[Blue Hydrangea]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|28}} | |||
|[[Dazzle Beach]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blue Marsh Milkweed.png|100px|center|link=Blue Marsh Milkweed]] | |||
|[[Blue Marsh Milkweed]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|48}} | |||
|[[Glade of Trust]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blue Passion Lily.png|100px|center|link=Blue Passion Lily]] | |||
|[[Blue Passion Lily]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|56}} | |||
|[[Frosted Heights]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blue Star Lily.png|100px|center|link=Blue Star Lily]] | |||
|[[Blue Star Lily]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|30}} | |||
|[[Forest of Valor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dandelion.png|100px|center|link=Dandelion]] | |||
|[[Dandelion]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|23}} | |||
|[[Plaza]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Green Passion Lily.png|100px|center|link=Green Passion Lily]] | |||
|[[Green Passion Lily]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|28}} | |||
|[[Frosted Heights]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Green Rising Penstemon.png|100px|center|link=Green Rising Penstemon]] | |||
|[[Green Rising Penstemon]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|66}} | |||
|[[Glade of Trust]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Orange & Red Marsh Milkweed.png|100px|center|link=Orange & Red Marsh Milkweed]] | |||
|[[Orange & Red Marsh Milkweed]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|66}} | |||
|[[Glade of Trust]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Orange Houseleek.png|100px|center|link=Orange Houseleek]] | |||
|[[Orange Houseleek]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|52}} | |||
|[[Sunlit Plateau]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Orange Marsh Milkweed.png|100px|center|link=Orange Marsh Milkweed]] | |||
|[[Orange Marsh Milkweed]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|33}} | |||
|[[Glade of Trust]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Orange Nasturtium.png|100px|center|link=Orange Nasturtium]] | |||
|[[Orange Nasturtium]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|60}} | |||
|[[Forgotten Lands]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Orange Star Lily.png|100px|center|link=Orange Star Lily]] | |||
|[[Orange Star Lily]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|43}} | |||
|[[Forest of Valor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pink Bromeliad.png|100px|center|link=Pink Bromeliad]] | |||
|[[Pink Bromeliad]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|27}} | |||
|[[Sunlit Plateau]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pink Houseleek.png|100px|center|link=Pink Houseleek]] | |||
|[[Pink Houseleek]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|35}} | |||
|[[Sunlit Plateau]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pink Hydrangea.png|100px|center|link=Pink Pink Hydrangea]] | |||
|[[Pink Hydrangea]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|22}} | |||
|[[Dazzle Beach]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Purple Bell Flower.png|100px|center|link=Purple Bell Flower]] | |||
|[[Purple Bell Flower]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|30}} | |||
|[[Forest of Valor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Purple Falling Penstemon.png|100px|center|link=Purple Falling Penstemon]] | |||
|[[Purple Falling Penstemon]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|23}} | |||
|[[Plaza]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Purple Hydrangea.png|100px|center|link=Purple Hydrangea]] | |||
|[[Purple Hydrangea]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|39}} | |||
|[[Dazzle Beach]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Purple Impatiens.png|100px|center|link=Purple Impatiens]] | |||
|[[Purple Impatiens]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|40}} | |||
|[[Forgotten Lands]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Purple Marsh Milkweed.png|100px|center|link=Purple Marsh Milkweed]] | |||
|[[Purple Marsh Milkweed]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|25}} | |||
|[[Glade of Trust]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Purple Rising Penstemon.png|100px|center|link=Purple Rising Penstemon]] | |||
|[[Purple Rising Penstemon]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|25}} | |||
|[[Peaceful Meadow]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Red Bell Flower.png|100px|center|link=Red Bell Flower]] | |||
|[[Red Bell Flower]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|23}} | |||
|[[Forest of Valor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Red Bromeliad.png|100px|center|link=Red Bromeliad]] | |||
|[[Red Bromeliad]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|27}} | |||
|[[Sunlit Plateau]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Red Daisy.png|100px|center|link=Red Daisy]] | |||
|[[Red Daisy]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|48}} | |||
|[[Peaceful Meadow]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Red Falling Penstemon.png|100px|center|link=Red Falling Penstemon]] | |||
|[[Red Falling Penstemon]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|18}} | |||
|[[Plaza]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Red Nasturtium.png|100px|center|link=Red Nasturtium]] | |||
|[[Red Nasturtium]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|40}} | |||
|[[Forgotten Lands]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Red Passion Lilly.png|100px|center|link=Red Passion Lilly]] | |||
|[[Red Passion Lilly]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|38}} | |||
|[[Frosted Heights]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sunflower.png|100px|center|link=Sunflower]] | |||
|[[Sunflower]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|28}} | |||
|[[Dazzle Beach]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:White & Pink Falling Penstemon.png|100px|center|link=White & Pink Falling Penstemon]] | |||
|[[White & Pink Falling Penstemon]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|41}} | |||
|[[Plaza]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:White & Red Hydrangea.png|100px|center|link=White & Red Hydrangea]] | |||
|[[White & Red Hydrangea]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|54}} | |||
|[[Dazzle Beach]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:White Bell Flower.png|100px|center|link=White Bell Flower]] | |||
|[[White Bell Flower]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|60}} | |||
|[[Forest of Valor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:White Daisy.png|100px|center|link=White Daisy]] | |||
|[[White Daisy]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|25}} | |||
|[[Peaceful Meadow]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:White Impatiens.png|100px|center|link=White Impatiens]] | |||
|[[White Impatiens]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|30}} | |||
|[[Forgotten Lands]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:White Marsh Milkweed.png|100px|center|link=White Marsh Milkweed]] | |||
|[[White Marsh Milkweed]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|33}} | |||
|[[Glade of Trust]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:White Passion Lily.png|100px|center|link=White Passion Lily]] | |||
|[[White Passion Lily]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|38}} | |||
|[[Frosted Heights]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Yellow Bromeliad.png|100px|center|link=Yellow Bromeliad]] | |||
|[[Yellow Bromeliad]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|73}} | |||
|[[Sunlit Plateau]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Yellow Daisy.png|100px|center|link=Yellow Daisy]] | |||
|[[Yellow Daisy]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|20}} | |||
|[[Peaceful Meadow]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Yellow Nasturtium.png|100px|center|link=Yellow Nasturtium]] | |||
|[[Yellow Nasturtium]] | |||
| | |||
|{{price|85}} | |||
|[[Forgotten Lands]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{NavboxForage}} | {{NavboxForage}} |
Revision as of 01:41, 17 September 2022
Article Stub
This article is a stub and is missing information. You can help Dreamlight Valley Wiki by expanding it! |
Foraging is collecting resources directly from the ground or trees and bushes.
Each area of The Valley has unique resources available to forage. After collecting a foraged item for the first time it will highlight as completed in the 'Foraging' tab of the Collection
Crafting Materials
A variety of resources can be found throughout the Valley - many which are unique to specific biomes. Some of these materials can be refined into higher level materials, which may be a component of a crafting recipe.
Image | Name | Description | Buy Price | Sell Price | Locations |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clay | 20 |
| |||
Coal Ore | 5 |
| |||
Cotton | 37 |
| |||
Crystal | 30 |
| |||
Dark Wood | 50 |
| |||
Dream Shard | n/a |
| |||
Dry Wood | 25 |
| |||
Gold Nugget | 20 |
| |||
Hardwood | 10 |
| |||
Iron Ore | 10 |
| |||
Night Shard | n/a |
| |||
Pebbles | 10 |
| |||
Sand | 8 |
| |||
Snowball | 25 |
| |||
Softwood | 5 |
| |||
Soil | 3 |
| |||
Stone | 2 |
|
Flowers
Flowers can be found in each biome growing wild on the ground. Each flower is unique to only one biome.