49,370
edits
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{infobox |image=Onion.png |type=Ingredient |category=Vegetable |energy=146 |buyprice=255 |sellprice=170 |found=Forest of Valor }} '''Onion''' is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking. It can be grown from Onion Seed, and purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Forest of Valor for {{price|255}}. ==History== {{history|1.0|Added}} {{NavboxIngredient}} Category: Vegetables") |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
|image=Onion.png | |image=Onion.png | ||
|description=A hearty veggie that you can grow yourself! | |||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
| | |ingtype=Vegetables | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=146 | |energy=146 | ||
|buyprice=255 | |buyprice=255 | ||
|sellprice=170 | |sellprice=170 | ||
| | |giftreward=50 | ||
|seed=Onion Seed | |||
|growtime={{growthTime|75}} | |||
|biomes=Forest of Valor | |||
|size=1x1 | |||
|placement=surfaces | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Onion''' is a [[ | '''Onion''' is a [[:Category:Vegetables|vegetable]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. It can be grown from [[Onion Seed]], and purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] in the [[Forest of Valor]] for {{price|255}}. | ||
==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | |||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is specifically required in the following [[Meals#Recipes|recipes]], and other [[ingredients]] of the same type can't be substituted. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | |||
! class=unsortable | Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Stars | |||
!Energy | |||
!Sell Price | |||
!Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Arendellian Pickled Herring.png|center|50x50px|link=Arendellian Pickled Herring]] | |||
| [[Arendellian Pickled Herring]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2092}} | |||
| {{price|532}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Arendellian Pickled Herring }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Conch Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Conch Ceviche]] | |||
|[[Conch Ceviche]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|2646}} | |||
|{{price|712}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Conch Ceviche }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coq en Barbouille.png|center|50x50px|link=Coq en Barbouille]] | |||
| [[Coq en Barbouille]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|880}} | |||
| {{price|1030}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Coq en Barbouille }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gazpacho.png|center|50x50px|link=Gazpacho]] | |||
| [[Gazpacho]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|821}} | |||
| {{price|556}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gazpacho }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Greek Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Greek Pizza]] | |||
| [[Greek Pizza]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1142}} | |||
| {{price|622}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Greek Pizza }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gumbo.png|center|50x50px|link=Gumbo]] | |||
| [[Gumbo]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2226}} | |||
| {{price|1093}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gumbo }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jerk Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Jerk Chicken]] | |||
| [[Jerk Chicken]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1229}} | |||
| {{price|1102}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Jerk Chicken }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Latkes.png|center|50x50px|link=Latkes]] | |||
| [[Latkes]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1280}} | |||
| {{price|937}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Latkes }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mediterranean Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Mediterranean Salad]] | |||
| [[Mediterranean Salad]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|966}} | |||
| {{price|597}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mediterranean Salad }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Onion Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Onion Puffs]] | |||
| [[Onion Puffs]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1392}} | |||
| {{price|798}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Onion Puffs }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pickled Herring.png|center|50x50px|link=Pickled Herring]] | |||
| [[Pickled Herring]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1733}} | |||
| {{price|423}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pickled Herring }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Potato Leek Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Leek Soup]] | |||
| [[Potato Leek Soup]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1984}} | |||
| {{price|1415}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Potato Leek Soup }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pulled Pork.png|center|50x50px|link=Pulled Pork]] | |||
|[[Pulled Pork]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1021}} | |||
|{{price|738}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Pulled Pork }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ranch Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Ranch Salad]] | |||
| [[Ranch Salad]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|714}} | |||
| {{price|396}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ranch Salad }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ratatouille.png|center|50x50px|link=Ratatouille]] | |||
| [[Ratatouille]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1562}} | |||
| {{price|906}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ratatouille }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Seared Rainbow Trout.png|center|50x50px|link=Seared Rainbow Trout]] | |||
| [[Seared Rainbow Trout]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|889}} | |||
| {{price|338}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Seared Rainbow Trout }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shad Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Shad Ceviche]] | |||
|[[Shad Ceviche]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1696}} | |||
|{{price|427}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Shad Ceviche }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sweet Herring.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet Herring]] | |||
| [[Sweet Herring]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|723}} | |||
| {{price|305}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sweet Herring }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tuna Burger.png|center|50x50px|link=Tuna Burger]] | |||
| [[Tuna Burger]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1922}} | |||
| {{price|491}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tuna Burger }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vegetarian Stew.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Stew]] | |||
| [[Vegetarian Stew]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|617}} | |||
| {{price|475}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Vegetarian Stew }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Veggie Skewers.png|center|50x50px|link=Veggie Skewers]] | |||
| [[Veggie Skewers]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|767}} | |||
| {{price|427}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Veggie Skewers }} | |||
|} | |||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|Part of His World|friendship=Prince Eric|level=3}}|4|Deliver to [[Remy]]}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|What Home Feels Like|friendship=Elsa|level=3}}|2|Deliver to [[Elsa]]}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 14: | Line 185: | ||
{{NavboxIngredient}} | {{NavboxIngredient}} | ||