50,000
edits
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Vegetables | |ingtype=Vegetables | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=113 | |energy=113 | ||
|buyprice=189 | |buyprice=189 | ||
|sellprice=126 | |sellprice=126 | ||
| | |giftreward=50 | ||
|seed=Potato Seed | |||
|growtime={{growthTime|35}} | |||
|biomes=Forgotten Lands | |||
|size=1x1 | |||
|placement=surfaces | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Potato''' is a [[:Category:Vegetables|vegetable]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. It can be grown from [[Potato Seed]], and purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] in the [[Forgotten Lands]] for {{price|189}}. | '''Potato''' is a [[:Category:Vegetables|vegetable]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. It can be grown from [[Potato Seed]], and purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] in the [[Forgotten Lands]] for {{price|189}}. | ||
Line 16: | Line 22: | ||
! class=unsortable | Image | ! class=unsortable | Image | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Stars | !Stars | ||
!Energy | !Energy | ||
Line 22: | Line 27: | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Creamy Soup.png|center| | | [[File:Ajiaco.png|center|50x50px|link=Ajiaco]] | ||
|[[Creamy Soup]] | | [[Ajiaco]] | ||
| | | {{stars|3}} | ||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|757}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|898}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Ajiaco }} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Brandade de Morue.png|center|50x50px|link=Brandade de Morue]] | ||
{{ | |[[Brandade de Morue]] | ||
{{ | |{{stars|5}} | ||
{{ | |{{energy|2336}} | ||
|{{price|757}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Brandade de Morue }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chowder.png|center|50x50px|link=Chowder]] | |||
| [[Chowder]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1186}} | |||
| {{price|547}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Chowder }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Creamy Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Creamy Soup]] | |||
| [[Creamy Soup]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1129}} | |||
| {{price|568}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Creamy Soup }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fish 'n' Chips.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish 'n' Chips]] | |||
| [[Fish 'n' Chips]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|697}} | |||
| {{price|356}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish 'n' Chips }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:French Fries.png|center|50x50px|link=French Fries]] | |||
| [[French Fries]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|342}} | |||
| {{price|304}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | French Fries }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hamburger Steak.png|center|50x50px|link=Hamburger Steak]] | |||
| [[Hamburger Steak]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|855}} | |||
| {{price|1774}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Hamburger Steak }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Latkes.png|center|50x50px|link=Latkes]] | |||
| [[Latkes]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1280}} | |||
| {{price|937}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Latkes }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pan-Fried Angler Fish.png|center|50x50px|link=Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|4194}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|2550}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Pan-Fried Angler Fish }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Potato Leek Soup.png|center| | | [[File:Potato Leek Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Leek Soup]] | ||
|[[Potato Leek Soup]] | | [[Potato Leek Soup]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{energy|1984}} | ||
|{{energy|1984}} | | {{price|1415}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Potato Leek Soup }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Potato Puffs.png|center| | | [[File:Potato Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Puffs]] | ||
|[[Potato Puffs]] | | [[Potato Puffs]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|1333}} | ||
|{{energy|1333}} | | {{price|736}} | ||
|{{price|736}} | | {{ItemRecipe | Potato Puffs }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pottage.png|center| | | [[File:Pottage.png|center|50x50px|link=Pottage]] | ||
|[[Pottage]] | | [[Pottage]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|452}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|208}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Pottage }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Poutine.png|center|50x50px|link=Poutine]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Poutine]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|845}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|580}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Poutine }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Purée.png|center|50x50px|link=Purée]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Purée]] | ||
| {{stars|1}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|230}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|151}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Purée }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter.png|center|50x50px|link=Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter]] | ||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | |{{energy|958}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{price|884}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{ItemRecipe | Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Tourtière.png|center|50x50px|link=Tourtière]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tourtière]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | |{{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|814}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|1704}} | ||
| | |{{ItemRecipe | Tourtière }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Vegetarian Stew.png|center| | | [[File:Vegetarian Stew.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Stew]] | ||
|[[Vegetarian Stew]] | | [[Vegetarian Stew]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|617}} | ||
|{{energy|617}} | | {{price|475}} | ||
|{{price|475}} | | {{ItemRecipe | Vegetarian Stew }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Holiday Treat for Scar|friendship=Scar}}|8|[[Gardening|Grow]] in the [[Forgotten Lands]], then deliver to [[Jack Skellington]]}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 140: | Line 156: | ||
{{NavboxIngredient}} | {{NavboxIngredient}} | ||