50,334
edits
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|description=This fish may not look very pretty, but that doesn't mean it wouldn't be delicious with a bit of butter and a little spice. | |description=This fish may not look very pretty, but that doesn't mean it wouldn't be delicious with a bit of butter and a little spice. | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype= | |collection=Eternity Isle | ||
|collectioncategory=Fish | |||
|ingtype=Fish | |||
|energy=150 | |energy=150 | ||
|sellprice=30 | |sellprice=30 | ||
|giftreward= | |giftreward= | ||
|size= | |size=2x1 | ||
|pool=None | |placement=surfaces | ||
|biomes= | |pool={{pool|None}}, can be {{pool|White}} | ||
|biomes=Glittering Dunes | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Sand Fish''' is a [[fish]] which can be caught while [[Fish#Fishing|Fishing]] in open water in the '''Plains''', '''Wastes''', and '''Borderlands''' areas in the [[Glittering Dunes]]. | '''Sand Fish''' is a [[fish]] which can be caught while [[Fish#Fishing|Fishing]] in open water or white pools in the '''Plains''', '''Wastes''', and '''Borderlands''' areas in the [[Glittering Dunes]]. | ||
It can be consumed to regain energy, or used as an [[Meals#Cooking|ingredient]] in [[Meals|cooked meals]]. Once collected it will be added to the '''Eternity Isle Fish Collection'''. | It can be consumed to regain energy, or used as an [[Meals#Cooking|ingredient]] in [[Meals|cooked meals]]. Once collected it will be added to the '''Eternity Isle Fish Collection'''. | ||
Line 29: | Line 32: | ||
|{{stars|5}} | |{{stars|5}} | ||
|{{energy|5000}} | |{{energy|5000}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|2244}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Sand Stew }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Sand Stew }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Taiyaki.png|center|50x50px|link=Taiyaki]] | |||
| [[Taiyaki]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|374}} | |||
| {{price|102}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Taiyaki }} | |||
|} | |} | ||