50,339
edits
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{infobox |image=Sugarcane.png |type=Ingredient |category=Grains |energy=46 |sellprice=19 }} '''Sugarcane''' is a grain type ingredient used in cooking. It can be grown from Sugarcane Seed, which is purchased from Goofy's Stall in Dazzle Beach. ==History== {{history|1.0|Added}} {{NavboxIngredient}} Category: Vegetables") |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(91 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
|image=Sugarcane.png | |image=Sugarcane.png | ||
|description=A sweet perennial that you can grown yourself! | |||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
| | |ingtype=Sweets | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=46 | |energy=46 | ||
|buyprice=29 | |||
|sellprice=19 | |sellprice=19 | ||
|seed=Sugarcane Seed | |||
|growtime={{growthTime|7}} | |||
|biomes=Dazzle Beach | |||
|size=1x1 | |||
|placement=surfaces | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Sugarcane''' is a [[ | '''Sugarcane''' is a [[:Category:Sweets|sweet]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | ||
It | It's grown from [[Sugarcane Seed]], which can be purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] in [[Dazzle Beach]]. | ||
==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | |||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is specifically required in the following [[Meals#Recipes|recipes]], and other [[ingredients]] of the same type can't be substituted. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | |||
! class=unsortable | Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Stars | |||
!Energy | |||
!Sell Price | |||
!Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Apple Sorbet.png|center|50x50px|link=Apple Sorbet]] | |||
| [[Apple Sorbet]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1077}} | |||
| {{price|271}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Apple Sorbet }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Apple-Cider-Glazed Salmon.png|center|50x50px|link=Apple-Cider-Glazed Salmon]] | |||
| [[Apple-Cider-Glazed Salmon]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1572}} | |||
| {{price|271}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Apple-Cider-Glazed Salmon }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Aurora's Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Aurora's Cake]] | |||
| [[Aurora's Cake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1572}} | |||
| {{price|767}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Aurora's Cake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Banana Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Banana Ice Cream]] | |||
| [[Banana Ice Cream]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1884}} | |||
| {{price|641}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Banana Ice Cream }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Banana Split.png|center|50x50px|link=Banana Split]] | |||
| [[Banana Split]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2074}} | |||
| {{price|714}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Banana Split }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Beignets.png|center|50x50px|link=Beignets]] | |||
| [[Beignets]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|912}} | |||
| {{price|524}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Beignets }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Birthday Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Birthday Cake]] | |||
| [[Birthday Cake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2310}} | |||
| {{price|749}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Birthday Cake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Biscuits.png|center|50x50px|link=Biscuits]] | |||
| [[Biscuits]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|679}} | |||
| {{price|294}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Biscuits }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Boba Tea]] | |||
| [[Boba Tea]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|714}} | |||
| {{price|323}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Boba Tea }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Caramel Apples.png|center|50x50px|link=Caramel Apples]] | |||
| [[Caramel Apples]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|638}} | |||
| {{price|56}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Caramel Apples }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Carrot Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Carrot Cake]] | |||
| [[Carrot Cake]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|908}} | |||
| {{price|427}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Carrot Cake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cheesecake.png|center|50x50px|link=Cheesecake]] | |||
| [[Cheesecake]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|725}} | |||
| {{price|314}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cheesecake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chocolate Chip Cookies.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Chip Cookies]] | |||
| [[Chocolate Chip Cookies]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1569}} | |||
| {{price|373}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Chip Cookies }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chocolate Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Ice Cream]] | |||
| [[Chocolate Ice Cream]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2074}} | |||
| {{price|655}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Ice Cream }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coconut Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Coconut Boba Tea]] | |||
| [[Coconut Boba Tea]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1653}} | |||
| {{price|406}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Coconut Boba Tea }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coconut Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Coconut Cake]] | |||
| [[Coconut Cake]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1750}} | |||
| {{price|424}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Coconut Cake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coconut Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Coconut Ice Cream]] | |||
| [[Coconut Ice Cream]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2169}} | |||
| {{price|661}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Coconut Ice Cream }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cotton Candy.png|center|50x50px|link=Cotton Candy]] | |||
| [[Cotton Candy]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|298}} | |||
| {{price|56}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cotton Candy }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dream Fizz.png|center|50x50px|link=Dream Fizz]] | |||
| [[Dream Fizz]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1550}} | |||
| {{price|316}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Dream Fizz }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dreamango Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Dreamango Boba Tea]] | |||
|[[Dreamango Boba Tea]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|1833}} | |||
|{{price|418}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Dreamango Boba Tea }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gingerbread House.png|center|50x50px|link=Gingerbread House]] | |||
| [[Gingerbread House]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1460}} | |||
| {{price|545}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gingerbread House }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gooseberry Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Gooseberry Boba Tea]] | |||
| [[Gooseberry Boba Tea]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1833}} | |||
| {{price|418}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gooseberry Boba Tea }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gray Stuff.png|center|50x50px|link=Gray Stuff]] | |||
| [[Gray Stuff]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1008}} | |||
| {{price|114}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gray Stuff }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hot Cocoa.png|center|50x50px|link=Hot Cocoa]] | |||
| [[Hot Cocoa]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1563}} | |||
| {{price|401}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Hot Cocoa }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Ice Cream]] | |||
| [[Ice Cream]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1158}} | |||
| {{price|558}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ice Cream }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Melon Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Melon Boba Tea]] | |||
| [[Melon Boba Tea]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|911}} | |||
| {{price|478}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Melon Boba Tea }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mint Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Mint Boba Tea]] | |||
| [[Mint Boba Tea]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1032}} | |||
| {{price|418}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mint Boba Tea }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mint Candy.png|center|50x50px|link=Mint Candy]] | |||
| [[Mint Candy]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|391}} | |||
| {{price|89}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mint Candy }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mint Chocolate.png|center|50x50px|link=Mint Chocolate]] | |||
| [[Mint Chocolate]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1827}} | |||
| {{price|445}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mint Chocolate }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pastry Cream and Fruits.png|center|50x50px|link=Pastry Cream and Fruits]] | |||
| [[Pastry Cream and Fruits]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|958}} | |||
| {{price|440}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pastry Cream and Fruits }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pawpsicle.png|center|50x50px|link=Pawpsicle]] | |||
| [[Pawpsicle]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|574}} | |||
| {{price|248}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pawpsicle }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Raspberry Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Raspberry Boba Tea]] | |||
| [[Raspberry Boba Tea]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1248}} | |||
| {{price|377}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Raspberry Boba Tea }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Red Fruit Sorbet.png|center|50x50px|link=Red Fruit Sorbet]] | |||
| [[Red Fruit Sorbet]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2226}} | |||
| {{price|359}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Red Fruit Sorbet }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Root Beer.png|center|50x50px|link=Root Beer]] | |||
| [[Root Beer]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|690}} | |||
| {{price|166}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Root Beer }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sour Snow Cones.png|center|50x50px|link=Sour Snow Cones]] | |||
| [[Sour Snow Cones]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1257}} | |||
| {{price|282}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sour Snow Cones }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spring Chocolate.png|center|50x50px|link=Spring Chocolate]] | |||
| ''[[Spring Chocolate]]'' | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1392}} | |||
| {{price|254}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spring Chocolate }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spring Egg Bowl.png|center|50x50px|link=Spring Egg Bowl]] | |||
| ''[[Spring Egg Bowl]]'' | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1942}} | |||
| {{price|370}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spring Egg Bowl }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sweet & Sour Kingfish Steak.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet & Sour Kingfish Steak]] | |||
| [[Sweet & Sour Kingfish Steak]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|2292}} | |||
| {{price|702}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sweet & Sour Kingfish Steak }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tamagoyaki.png|center|50x50px|link=Tamagoyaki]] | |||
| [[Tamagoyaki]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|689}} | |||
| {{price|310}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tamagoyaki }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Teriyaki Salmon.png|center|50x50px|link=Teriyaki Salmon]] | |||
| [[Teriyaki Salmon]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1726}} | |||
| {{price|557}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Teriyaki Salmon }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tropical Pop.png|center|50x50px|link=Tropical Pop]] | |||
| [[Tropical Pop]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1553}} | |||
|{{price|329}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tropical Pop }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vanilla Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Vanilla Ice Cream]] | |||
| [[Vanilla Ice Cream]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1475}} | |||
| {{price|673}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Vanilla Ice Cream }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Waffles]] | |||
| [[Waffles]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1455}} | |||
| {{price|706}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Waffles }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wedding Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Wedding Cake]] | |||
| [[Wedding Cake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1680}} | |||
| {{price|769}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Wedding Cake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wonderland Cookies.png|center|50x50px|link=Wonderland Cookies]] | |||
| [[Wonderland Cookies]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|970}} | |||
| {{price|391}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Wonderland Cookies }} | |||
|} | |||
==Crafting Recipes== | |||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a required material in the following [[Crafting|crafting recipe]]. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | |||
! class=unsortable | Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Crafting Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tree of Holiday Cheer.png|50px|center|link=Tree of Holiday Cheer]] | |||
|[[Tree of Holiday Cheer]] | |||
| | |||
{{name|Glass|15}}<br> | |||
{{name|Fabric|10}}<br> | |||
{{name|Sugarcane|25}}<br> | |||
{{name|Topaz|3}}<br> | |||
|} | |||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Holiday Treat for Vanellope|friendship=Vanellope}}|2|Use to cook [[Candy Skull]]}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Story to Tell|friendship=Olaf|level=4}}|1|Use to cook [[Sweet Frost Popcorn]]}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|Breaking the Ice|friendship=Elsa}}|2|Use to craft [[Warmth of Summer Potion]]}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==Quest Recipes== | |||
{{Recipe|header|quest}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Candy Skull|quest={{quest|A Holiday Treat for Vanellope|friendship=Vanellope}}}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Extra Fizzy Root Beer|quest={{quest|Nature & Nurture|friendship=Scar|realm=Story}}}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Sugar Kart Tail|quest={{quest|Extreme Biome Makeover|friendship=Vanellope|level=2}}}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Sugar Kart Wheel|quest={{quest|Extreme Biome Makeover|friendship=Vanellope|level=2}}}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Sweet Frost Popcorn|quest={{quest|A Story to Tell|friendship=Olaf|level=4}}}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Warmth of Summer Potion|quest={{quest|Breaking the Ice|friendship=Elsa}}}} | |||
{{Recipe|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 14: | Line 381: | ||
{{NavboxIngredient}} | {{NavboxIngredient}} | ||