49,563
edits
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{infobox |image=Tomato.png |type=Ingredient |category=Vegetable |energy=21 |sellprice=22 }} '''Tomato''' is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking. It can be grown from Tomato Seed, which is purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Dazzle Beach. ==History== {{history|1.0|Added}} {{NavboxIngredient}} Category: Vegetables") |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(58 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
|image=Tomato.png | |image=Tomato.png | ||
|description=A juicy veggie that you can grow yourself! | |||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
| | |ingtype=Vegetables | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=21 | |energy=21 | ||
|buyprice=33 | |||
|sellprice=22 | |sellprice=22 | ||
|giftreward=50 | |||
|seed=Tomato Seed | |||
|growtime={{growthTime|25}} | |||
|biomes=Dazzle Beach | |||
|size=1x1 | |||
|placement=surfaces | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tomato''' is a [[ | '''Tomato''' is a [[:Category:Vegetables|vegetable]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | ||
It can be grown from [[Tomato Seed]], | It can be grown from [[Tomato Seed]], and purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] in the [[Dazzle Beach]] for {{price|33}}. | ||
==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | |||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is specifically required in the following [[Meals#Recipes|recipes]], and other [[ingredients]] of the same type can't be substituted. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | |||
! class=unsortable | Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Stars | |||
!Energy | |||
!Sell Price | |||
!Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bouillabaisse.png|center|50x50px|link=Bouillabaisse]] | |||
| [[Bouillabaisse]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2114}} | |||
| {{price|529}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Bouillabaisse }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bulgur Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Bulgur Salad]] | |||
| [[Bulgur Salad]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|910}} | |||
| {{price|396}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Bulgur Salad }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Butter Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Butter Chicken]] | |||
| [[Butter Chicken]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2142}} | |||
| {{price|1200}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Butter Chicken }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Clam Juice.png|center|50x50px|link=Clam Juice]] | |||
| [[Clam Juice]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|289}} | |||
| {{price|93}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Clam Juice }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Club Sandwich.png|center|50x50px|link=Club Sandwich]] | |||
| [[Club Sandwich]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1075}} | |||
| {{price|1161}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Club Sandwich }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Conch Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Conch Ceviche]] | |||
|[[Conch Ceviche]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|2646}} | |||
|{{price|712}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Conch Ceviche }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fish Creole.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Creole]] | |||
| [[Fish Creole]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|822}} | |||
| {{price|225}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Creole }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fish Steak.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Steak]] | |||
| [[Fish Steak]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|537}} | |||
| {{price|101}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Steak }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gazpacho.png|center|50x50px|link=Gazpacho]] | |||
| [[Gazpacho]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|821}} | |||
| {{price|556}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gazpacho }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Greek Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Greek Pizza]] | |||
| [[Greek Pizza]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1142}} | |||
| {{price|622}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Greek Pizza }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gumbo.png|center|50x50px|link=Gumbo]] | |||
| [[Gumbo]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2226}} | |||
| {{price|1093}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gumbo }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hawaiian Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Hawaiian Pizza]] | |||
|[[Hawaiian Pizza]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|1506}} | |||
|{{price|1577}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Hawaiian Pizza }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lancetfish Paella.png|center|50x50px|link=Lancetfish Paella]] | |||
| [[Lancetfish Paella]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|4550}} | |||
| {{price|1653}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Lancetfish Paella }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lioness Feast.png|center|50x50px|link=Lioness Feast]] | |||
| [[Lioness Feast]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2368}} | |||
| {{price|3108}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Lioness Feast }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Margherita Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Margherita Pizza]] | |||
| [[Margherita Pizza]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|809}} | |||
| {{price|328}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Margherita Pizza }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mediterranean Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Mediterranean Salad]] | |||
| [[Mediterranean Salad]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|966}} | |||
| {{price|597}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mediterranean Salad }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mushroom Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Mushroom Pizza]] | |||
| [[Mushroom Pizza]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|837}} | |||
| {{price|351}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mushroom Pizza }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pan-Fried Angler Fish.png|center|50x50px|link=Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] | |||
| [[Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|4194}} | |||
| {{price|2550}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pan-Fried Angler Fish }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pasta.png|center|50x50px|link=Pasta]] | |||
| [[Pasta]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|117}} | |||
| {{price|30}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pasta }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Pizza]] | |||
| [[Pizza]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|607}} | |||
| {{price|284}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pizza }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pulled Pork.png|center|50x50px|link=Pulled Pork]] | |||
|[[Pulled Pork]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1021}} | |||
|{{price|738}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Pulled Pork }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rainbouillabaisse.png|center|50x50px|link=Rainbouillabaisse]] | |||
| [[Rainbouillabaisse]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|4174}} | |||
| {{price|2087}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Rainbouillabaisse }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ranch Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Ranch Salad]] | |||
| [[Ranch Salad]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|714}} | |||
| {{price|396}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ranch Salad }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ratatouille.png|center|50x50px|link=Ratatouille]] | |||
| [[Ratatouille]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1562}} | |||
| {{price|906}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ratatouille }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ruby Masoor Dal.png|center|50x50px|link=Ruby Masoor Dal]] | |||
| [[Ruby Masoor Dal]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|405}} | |||
| {{price|357}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ruby Masoor Dal }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Seared Rainbow Trout.png|center|50x50px|link=Seared Rainbow Trout]] | |||
| [[Seared Rainbow Trout]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|889}} | |||
| {{price|338}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Seared Rainbow Trout }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shad Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Shad Ceviche]] | |||
|[[Shad Ceviche]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1696}} | |||
|{{price|427}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Shad Ceviche }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spaghetti Arrabbiata.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | |||
| [[Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|373}} | |||
| {{price|141}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spaghetti Arrabbiata }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tomato Basil Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Tomato Basil Soup]] | |||
| [[Tomato Basil Soup]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|255}} | |||
| {{price|93}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tomato Basil Soup }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tomato Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Tomato Soup]] | |||
| [[Tomato Soup]] | |||
| {{stars|1}} | |||
| {{energy|83}} | |||
| {{price|26}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tomato Soup }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vegetarian Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Pizza]] | |||
| [[Vegetarian Pizza]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|754}} | |||
| {{price|350}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Vegetarian Pizza }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Veggie Pasta.png|center|50x50px|link=Veggie Pasta]] | |||
| [[Veggie Pasta]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|158}} | |||
| {{price|43}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Veggie Pasta }} | |||
|} | |||
==Crafting Recipes== | |||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a required material in the following [[Crafting|crafting recipe]]. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | |||
! class=unsortable | Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Crafting Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gardening Training Manual.png|50px|center|link=Gardening Training Manual]] | |||
|[[Gardening Training Manual]] | |||
| | |||
{{name|Corn|40}}<br> | |||
{{name|Tomato|60}}<br> | |||
{{name|Carrot|20}}<br> | |||
{{name|Dreamlight|5000}} | |||
|} | |||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Holiday Treat for Scar|friendship=Scar}}|6|[[Gardening|Grow]] in the [[Forgotten Lands]], then deliver to [[Jack Skellington]]}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|Acts of Care|friendship=The Forgotten}}|1|[[Gardening|Harvest]], use to cook [[Bouillabaisse]]}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 14: | Line 280: | ||
{{NavboxIngredient}} | {{NavboxIngredient}} | ||