50,074
edits
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
|image=Venison.png | |image=Venison.png | ||
|description= | |description=This magically grown venison tastes spectacular as a main course or as part of a stew. | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Protein | |ingtype=Protein | ||
|collection=Eternity Isle | |||
|energy=250 | |energy=250 | ||
|buyprice= | |buyprice= | ||
|sellprice=1000 | |sellprice=1000 | ||
|giftreward= | |giftreward= | ||
|from=[[ | |from=[[Gaston's Stall]] | ||
|size= | |size= | ||
|placement= | |placement= | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Venison''' is a protein type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. It can be purchased at [[ | '''Venison''' is a protein type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. It can be purchased at [[Gaston's Stall]] after unlocking it during the his level 2 friendship quest [[Center of Attention]]. | ||
Once collected it will be added to the '''Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection'''. | Once collected it will be added to the '''Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection'''. | ||
==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | |||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is specifically required in the following [[Meals#Recipes|recipes]], and other [[ingredients]] of the same type can't be substituted. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | |||
! class=unsortable | Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Stars | |||
!Energy | |||
!Sell Price | |||
!Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cheeseburger.png|center|50x50px|link=Cheeseburger]] | |||
| [[Cheeseburger]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1113}} | |||
| {{price|1785}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cheeseburger }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Good Ol' Fashioned Burger.png|center|50x50px|link=Good Ol' Fashioned Burger]] | |||
| [[Good Ol' Fashioned Burger]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|634}} | |||
| {{price|1413}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Good Ol' Fashioned Burger }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hamburger Steak.png|center|50x50px|link=Hamburger Steak]] | |||
| [[Hamburger Steak]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|855}} | |||
| {{price|1774}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Hamburger Steak }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Meaty Taco.png|center|50x50px|link=Meaty Taco]] | |||
| [[Meaty Taco]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1112}} | |||
| {{price|1785}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Meaty Taco }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Royal Burger.png|center|50x50px|link=Royal Burger]] | |||
|[[Royal Burger]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|1670}} | |||
|{{price|2303}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Royal Burger }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shawarma.png|center|50x50px|link=Shawarma]] | |||
|[[Shawarma]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|2048}} | |||
|{{price|1877}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Shawarma }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tourtière.png|center|50x50px|link=Tourtière]] | |||
|[[Tourtière]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|814}} | |||
|{{price|1704}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Tourtière }} | |||
|} | |||
==History== | ==History== |