moderator
26,624
edits
(start of controls summary table) |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Action | ! Action | ||
! Xbox Controller | ! Xbox Controller | ||
! Nintendo Switch | |||
! Mac Keyboard & Mouse | |||
! PC Keyboard & Mouse | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Move | | style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Move | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" | {{Key|Left Analog Stick}} | | style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" | {{Key|Left Analog Stick}} | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|Left Analog Stick}} | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|←,→,↑,↓}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |<small>{{Key|W}}{{Key|⇧}} Move Up<br>{{Key|A}}{{Key|⇦}} Move Left<br>{{Key|S}}{{Key|⇩}} Move Down<br>{{Key|D}}{{Key|⇨}} Move Right</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | | | style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Reposition Camera | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" | {{Key|Right Analog Stick}} | | style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" | {{Key|Right Analog Stick}} | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|Right Analog Stick}} | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|Mouse Movement}} | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" | {{Key|Mouse Movement}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Center Camera Behind Player | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|K}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Interact/Reel Fish (when Fishing) | | style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Interact/Reel Fish (when Fishing) | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|A}} | | style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|A}} | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|A}} | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|E or Left Click}} | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|E}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Tool Wheel | | style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Tool Wheel | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|RT}} | | style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|RT}} | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|ZR}} | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|Tab}} | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|Tab}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Select tool | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|1-6}} | |||
| | |||
{| class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | |||
!Key | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|1}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Hands Free | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|2}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Watering Can | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|3}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Shovel | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|4}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Fishing Rod | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|5}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Pickaxe | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" |{{Key|6}} | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" |Camera | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Use Tool | | style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Use Tool | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|X}} | | style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|X}} | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|Y}} | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" |{{Key|Spacebar}},<br>{{Key|Right Click}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Inventory | | style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Inventory | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|Y}} | | style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|Y}} | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|X}} | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|I}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Dreamlight | | style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Dreamlight | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" | {{Key|D-Pad ⇩}} | | style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" | {{Key|D-Pad ⇩}} | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|D Pad ⇩}} | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|ESC}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Quests | | style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Quests | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" | {{Key|View}} | | style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" | {{Key|View}} | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|L}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Open Last Menu | | style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Open Last Menu | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" | {{Key|Start}} | | style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" | {{Key|Start}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style='padding-left: 1.0em" | Show "Hang Out" Companion Bonus | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|D Pad ⇧}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style='padding-left: 1.0em" | Fast Travel (While in Map) | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|Y}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style='padding-left: 1.0em" | Previous, Next Menu Tab | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|ZL,ZR}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Sprint (if Well Fed Bonus is active) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Equip Accessory (if equipped) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=Controls by Console= | =Controls by Console= |