moderator
26,624
edits
(Comment out controls by console - they are currently outdated, many portions are incomplete. Attempt some restructuring to allow anchoring to sections -- not sure if it is an improvement.) |
(→Control Summary Table: add a handful of camera controls) |
||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=={{inlineIcon| | =={{inlineIcon|Camera|iconOnly|link=Phone#Photo Mode}} Photo Mode== | ||
{| class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | {| class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | ||
! Action | ! Action | ||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
! PC Keyboard & Mouse | ! PC Keyboard & Mouse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="controlsLabel" | | | class="controlsLabel" | Change Pose/Expression/Filter/Border | ||
| | | class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|LB}}, {{Key|RB}} | ||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | |||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | |||
| <!--PC Keyboard & Mouse--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="controlsLabel" | '''Move Camera''' (Free Camera Mode Only) | |||
| class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|LT}} + {{Key|Left Analog Stick}} | |||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | |||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | |||
| <!--PC Keyboard & Mouse--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="controlsLabel" | '''Rotate Camera''' | |||
| class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|Right Analog Stick}} | |||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | |||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | |||
| <!--PC Keyboard & Mouse--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="controlsLabel" | '''Zoom In/Out''' (Free Camera Mode Only) | |||
| class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|RT}} + {{Key|Right Analog Stick}}<!--up/down only--> | |||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | |||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | |||
| <!--PC Keyboard & Mouse--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="controlsLabel" | '''Stand/Crouch''' (Selfie Camera Mode Only) | |||
| class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|LT}} | |||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | |||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | |||
| <!--PC Keyboard & Mouse--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="controlsLabel" | '''Change image format''' <!--portrait, square, landscape--> | |||
| class="controlsKey" | {{Key|X}} | |||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | |||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | |||
| <!--PC Keyboard & Mouse--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="controlsLabel" | '''Change Camera mode''' <!-- selfie, full body, full body+house=free camera--> | |||
| class="controlsKey" | {{Key|Y}} | |||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | |||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | |||
| <!--PC Keyboard & Mouse--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="controlsLabel" | '''Capture''' | |||
| class="controlsKeyIcon2" | {{Key|≡}}<!--{{Key|Start}}--> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| class="controlsLabel" | '''Hide UI''' | |||
| class="controlsKeyIcon" | {{Key|⧉}}<!--{{Key|View}}--> | |||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | |||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | |||
| <!--PC Keyboard & Mouse--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="controlsLabel" | '''Back''' | |||
| class="controlsKey" | {{Key|B}} | |||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | |||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | |||
| <!--PC Keyboard & Mouse--> | |||
|} | |||
=={{inlineIcon|DreamSnaps|iconOnly|link=DreamSnaps}} DreamSnaps== | |||
{| class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | |||
! Action | |||
! Xbox Controller | |||
! Nintendo Switch | |||
! Mac Keyboard & Mouse | |||
! PC Keyboard & Mouse | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="controlsLabel" | DreamSnaps: "View DreamSnaps"<br>(Compare Photo against Weekly Challenge Requirements) | | class="controlsLabel" | DreamSnaps: "View DreamSnaps"<br>(Compare Photo against Weekly Challenge Requirements) | ||
| | | class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|RT}} | ||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | | <!--Nintendo Switch--> | ||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | | <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | ||
Line 236: | Line 301: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="controlsLabel" | DreamSnaps: Submit Photo to Weekly Challenge | | class="controlsLabel" | DreamSnaps: Submit Photo to Weekly Challenge | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|Y}} | ||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | | <!--Nintendo Switch--> | ||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | | <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> |