49,528
edits
Xandeath75 (talk | contribs) (Added Achievement Icons) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
There are a total of 15 achievements that can be awarded in Dreamlight Valley. | There are a total of 15 achievements that can be awarded in Dreamlight Valley. | ||
Currently these achievements are | Currently these achievements are available on Xbox, Playstation, Steam, and Epic Games Store. | ||
==Achievements List== | ==Achievements List== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
! | !Points (MS) | ||
! | !Trophy (PS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Angler.png|link=]] | |[[File:Angler.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Angler | |Angler | ||
|Catch 1,800 fish | |Catch 1,800 [[Fishing#Fish|fish]] | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 75 | ||
| | | data-sort-value="2" |[[File:PS_Gold_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chef Cook.png|link=]] | |[[File:Chef Cook.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Chef Cook | |Chef Cook | ||
|Cook 900 meals | |Cook 900 [[Cooking#Meals|meals]] | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 75 | ||
| | | data-sort-value="2" |[[File:PS_Gold_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Constructor.png|link=]] | |[[File:Constructor.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Constructor | |Constructor | ||
|Fully upgrade the player's House. | |Fully upgrade the [[The Player|player's House]]. | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 50 | ||
| | | data-sort-value="3" |[[File:PS_Silver_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bestest Friend.png|link=]] | |[[File:Bestest Friend.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Bestest Friend | |Bestest Friend | ||
|Have 15 Best Friends | |Have 15 [[Friendship|Best Friends]] | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 75 | ||
| | | data-sort-value="2" |[[File:PS_Gold_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Generous.png|link=]] | |[[File:Generous.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Generous | |Generous | ||
|Give 540 Gifts | |Give 540 [[Friendship|Gifts]] | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 50 | ||
| | | data-sort-value="3" |[[File:PS_Silver_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Banker.png|link=]] | |[[File:Banker.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Banker | |Banker | ||
|Collect 1,800,000 Star Coins | |Collect 1,800,000 [[Star Coins]] | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 50 | ||
| | | data-sort-value="3" |[[File:PS_Silver_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gardener.png|link=]] | |[[File:Gardener.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Gardener | |Gardener | ||
|Harvest 4,500 Vegetables | |Harvest 4,500 [[:Category:Vegetables|Vegetables]] | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 75 | ||
| | | data-sort-value="2" |[[File:PS_Gold_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Miner.png|link=]] | |[[File:Miner.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Miner | |Miner | ||
|Mine 1,800 times | |[[Mining|Mine]] 1,800 times | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 75 | ||
| | | data-sort-value="2" |[[File:PS_Gold_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Thorn Cleaner.png|link=]] | |[[File:Thorn Cleaner.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Thorn Cleaner | |Thorn Cleaner | ||
|Remove 3,000 Night Thorns | |Remove 3,000 Night Thorns | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 25 | ||
| | | data-sort-value="4" |[[File:PS_Bronze_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Renovator.png|link=]] | |[[File:Renovator.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Renovator | |Renovator | ||
|Build | |Build 12 Houses for [[Characters|friends]] | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 100 | ||
| | | data-sort-value="2" |[[File:PS_Gold_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chit Chatter.png|link=]] | |[[File:Chit Chatter.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Chit Chatter | |Chit Chatter | ||
|Start 1,000 | |Start 1,000 [[Daily Discussions]] | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 50 | ||
| | | data-sort-value="3" |[[File:PS_Silver_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Photographer.png|link=]] | |[[File:Photographer.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Photographer | |Photographer | ||
|Take 50 pictures | |Take 50 pictures | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 25 | ||
| | | data-sort-value="4" |[[File:PS_Bronze_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Valley's Helper.png|link=]] | |[[File:Valley's Helper.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Valley's Helper | |Valley's Helper | ||
|Unlock all biomes | |Unlock all biomes | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 100 | ||
| | | data-sort-value="2" |[[File:PS_Gold_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Goofy's Investor.png|link=]] | |[[File:Goofy's Investor.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Goofy's Investor | |Goofy's Investor | ||
|Unlock all of Goofy's | |Unlock all of [[Goofy's Stall]]s | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 75 | ||
| | | data-sort-value="2" |[[File:PS_Gold_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Duty Bound.png|link=]] | |[[File:Duty Bound.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Duty Bound | |Duty Bound | ||
|Complete 1,100 Dreamlight Duties | |Complete 1,100 [[Dreamlight|Dreamlight Duties]] | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 100 | ||
| | | data-sort-value="2" |[[File:PS_Gold_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dreamlight Master.png|50px|link=]] | |||
|Dreamlight Master<ref>Available on Playstation Only</ref> | |||
|Complete all Trophies | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | -- | |||
| data-sort-value="1" |[[File:PS_Platinum_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | |||
==History== | |||
{{History|1.0|Introduced on Xbox and Playstation}} | |||
{{History|1.0|Added achievements to Steam and Epic Games Store. Reduced required houses for '''Renovator''' achievement from 30 to 12}} | |||
[[Category:Achievements]] | [[Category:Achievements]] | ||
{{#seo: | |||
|title=Disney Dreamlight Valley Wiki | |||
|keywords=Trophy, Trophies, Achievement, Achievements, Gamerscore, Platinum | |||
|image=Dreamlight Master.png | |||
}} |