moderator
27,272
edits
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(fix size - 2x1, not 1x1) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|stars=1 | |stars=1 | ||
|energy=290 | |energy=290 | ||
|sellprice= | |sellprice=1 | ||
|ingredients={{ | |size=2x1 | ||
|placement=surfaces | |||
|ingredients={{IngredientList | Fish | addCategories }} | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Grilled Fish''' is | '''Grilled Fish''' is a one-star [[Cooking#Entrees|Entrée Meal]] which can be made at a [[Cooking|Cooking Station]]. | ||
It can be [[Cooking|cooked]] by using [[:Category:Fish|any Fish]]. Once collected it will be added to the '''Meals Collection'''. | |||
[[Cooking#Meals|Meals]] can be placed in the world by highlighting them inside the [[Inventory]] window and selecting ''Drop''. After a meal has been removed from inventory it can be positioned using [[Furniture Menu#Placing Furniture|furniture placement mode]]. | |||
==Recipe Variants== | |||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' can be made with the following [[Ingredients]] to satisfy the '''{{inlineIcon|Any Fish}}''' requirement. Ingredients are listed in ascending order of [[Star Coins|Star Coin]] value, which is the order that they will be used by the auto-fill feature. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | |||
!"Any" Ingredient | |||
!Energy | |||
!Sell Price | |||
|- | |||
|''{{name|Festive Anglerfish}}'' | |||
|{{energy|3250}} | |||
|{{price|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|''{{name|Festive Bass}}'' | |||
|{{energy|290}} | |||
|{{price|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|''{{name|Festive Fugu}}'' | |||
|{{energy|2770}} | |||
|{{price|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|''{{name|Festive Salmon}}'' | |||
|{{energy|850}} | |||
|{{price|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Here and There Fish}} | |||
|{{energy|1650}} | |||
|{{price|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Bass}} | |||
|{{energy|290}} | |||
|{{price|30}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Cod}} | |||
|{{energy|290}} | |||
|{{price|42}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Rainbow Trout}} | |||
|{{energy|530}} | |||
|{{price|60}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Herring}} | |||
|{{energy|450}} | |||
|{{price|78}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Perch}} | |||
|{{energy|690}} | |||
|{{price|96}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Tuna}} | |||
|{{energy|610}} | |||
|{{price|114}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Salmon}} | |||
|{{energy|850}} | |||
|{{price|180}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Sole}} | |||
|{{energy|850}} | |||
|{{price|240}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Bream}} | |||
|{{energy|1170}} | |||
|{{price|336}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Carp}} | |||
|{{energy|1330}} | |||
|{{price|480}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Kingfish}} | |||
|{{energy|1330}} | |||
|{{price|540}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Catfish}} | |||
|{{energy|1970}} | |||
|{{price|660}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Tilapia}} | |||
|{{energy|1890}} | |||
|{{price|720}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Lancetfish}} | |||
|{{energy|2130}} | |||
|{{price|780}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Swordfish}} | |||
|{{energy|2450}} | |||
|{{price|840}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Pike}} | |||
|{{energy|2450}} | |||
|{{price|960}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Fugu}} | |||
|{{energy|2770}} | |||
|{{price|1080}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Walleye}} | |||
|{{energy|2770}} | |||
|{{price|1320}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|White Sturgeon}} | |||
|{{energy|2930}} | |||
|{{price|1500}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Anglerfish}} | |||
|{{energy|3250}} | |||
|{{price|1800}} | |||
|} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
{{history|1.0|Added}} | {{history|1.0|Added}} | ||
{{history|1.2|Starting price changed from ''30'' to ''1''}} | |||
{{NavboxMeal}} | {{NavboxMeal}} | ||