moderator
26,807
edits
No edit summary |
(Add piece information from video) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Scramblecoin''' is a board game that can be played within Dreamlight Valley with other Villagers. It will be added in the upcoming paid expansion [[Version_History/Expansion_1|A Rift in Time]], scheduled to release on December 5, 2023. Developers announced the feature during the [https://www.youtube.com/live/DTfzE_f3FUE?si=BHk4HOhRBIfMMSnB&t=2118 Dreamlight Valley Showcase] stream. | '''Scramblecoin''' is a board game that can be played within Dreamlight Valley with other Villagers. It will be added in the upcoming paid expansion [[Version_History/Expansion_1|A Rift in Time]], scheduled to release on December 5, 2023. Developers announced the feature during the [https://www.youtube.com/live/DTfzE_f3FUE?si=BHk4HOhRBIfMMSnB&t=2118 Dreamlight Valley Showcase] stream. | ||
==Pieces== | |||
The below information is partial. It has been taken from the Showcase video, and is subject to change with the final release. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" id='recipe-table' | |||
! style="" | Piece / Character | |||
! style="" | Play conditions | |||
! style="" | Entry point | |||
! style="" | Movement | |||
! style="" | | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File:Cogsworth Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Cogsworth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File:Donald Duck Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Donald Duck | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File:Flynn Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Flynn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File:Goofy Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Goofy | |||
| None | |||
| Corners | |||
| 3 | |||
| Jump (Movement directly jump to the target tile, ignoring anything inbetween) | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File:Lumiere Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Lumiere | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File:Mickey Mouse Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Mickey Mouse | |||
| None | |||
| Borders | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File:Minnie Mouse Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Minnie Mouse | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File:Nala Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Nala | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File:Simba Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Simba | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File:Scrooge McDuck Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Scrooge McDuck | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
{{history|DLC 1|Added}} | {{history|DLC 1|Added}} |