37
edits
(→Pieces: added missing pieces) |
|||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| 1 (any direction) | | 1 (any direction) | ||
| Places a silver coin on his previous tile at the end of his movement | | Places a silver coin on his previous tile at the end of his movement | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <!--[[File:Rapunzel (Figurine).png|center|90px|link=Rapunzel (Figurine)]]--> [[Rapunzel (Figurine)|Rapunzel]] | |||
| Turn 3 | |||
| Anywhere | |||
| 1 (any direction) | |||
| Collects up to 3 coins from adjacent tiles at the end of her movement. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Goofy (Figurine).png|center|90px|link=Goofy (Figurine)]] [[Goofy (Figurine)|Goofy]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Goofy (Figurine).png|center|90px|link=Goofy (Figurine)]] [[Goofy (Figurine)|Goofy]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 68: | ||
| Corners | | Corners | ||
| 3 (any direction) | | 3 (any direction) | ||
| Jump (Movement directly jump to the target tile, ignoring anything in between) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Rafiki (Figurine).png|center|90px|link=Rafiki (Figurine)]] [[Rafiki (Figurine)|Rafiki]] | |||
| None | |||
| Corners | |||
| 4 (any direction) | |||
| Jump (Movement directly jump to the target tile, ignoring anything in between).<br>Pushes adjacent figurines away by 1 square at the end of his movement. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <!--[[File:Scar (Figurine).png|center|90px|link=Scar (Figurine)]]--> [[Scar (Figurine)|Scar]] | |||
| Turn 3 | |||
| Corners | |||
| 4 (any direction) | |||
| Jump (Movement directly jump to the target tile, ignoring anything in between).<br>Can jump onto another figure to remove that figure from the board (returning it to its owner). | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <!--[[File:EVE (Figurine).png|center|90px|link=EVE (Figurine)]]--> [[EVE (Figurine)|EVE]] | |||
| Turn 2 | |||
| Corners | |||
| 8 (any direction) | |||
| Jump (Movement directly jump to the target tile, ignoring anything in between) | | Jump (Movement directly jump to the target tile, ignoring anything in between) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 99: | Line 123: | ||
| 2 (any direction) | | 2 (any direction) | ||
| Gets one extra coin at the end of each turn | | Gets one extra coin at the end of each turn | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <!-- [[File:Pumbaa (Figurine).png|center|90px|link=Pumbaa (Figurine)]]--> [[Pumbaa (Figurine)|Pumbaa]] | |||
| None | |||
| Borders | |||
| orthogonal (horizontal, vertical) | |||
|Charge (Movement continues until an obstacale or the side of the board is hit).<br>Destroys adjacent fences at the end of his movement. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <!-- [[File:WALL-E (Figurine).png|center|90px|link=WALL-E (Figurine)]]--> [[WALL-E (Figurine)|WALL-E]] | |||
| None | |||
| Borders | |||
| orthogonal (horizontal, vertical) | |||
|Charge (Movement continues until an obstacale or the side of the board is hit).<br>Pushes adjacent figurines away by 1 square at the end of his movement. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[File: Gaston Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Gaston | | <!--[[File: Gaston Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Gaston | ||
Line 136: | Line 172: | ||
| 2 (any direction) | | 2 (any direction) | ||
| Ethereal (can pass through obstacles and figurines during movement but must end on a free tile) | | Ethereal (can pass through obstacles and figurines during movement but must end on a free tile) | ||
Gives a +1 move buff to all adjancent ally | Gives a +1 move buff to all adjancent ally figurines at the end of her movement. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[File: Anna Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Anna | | <!--[[File: Anna Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Anna | ||
Line 143: | Line 179: | ||
| 1 (horizontal, vertical), 1 (horizontal, vertical), 1 (horizontal, vertical) | | 1 (horizontal, vertical), 1 (horizontal, vertical), 1 (horizontal, vertical) | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Kristoff (Figurine).png|center|90px|link=Kristoff (Figurine)]] [[Kristoff (Figurine)|Kristoff]] | |||
| None | |||
| Borders | |||
| 1 (diagonal), 1 (diagonal), 1 (diagonal) | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <!--[[File:Olaf (Figurine).png|center|90px|link=Olaf (Figurine)]]--> [[Olaf (Figurine)|Olaf]] | |||
| None | |||
| Anywhere | |||
| 1 (any direction), 1 (any direction) | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <!--[[File:Elsa (Figurine).png|center|90px|link=Elsa (Figurine)]]--> [[Elsa (Figurine)|Elsa]] | |||
| Turn 2 | |||
| Borders | |||
| 4 (horizontal, vertical) | |||
| Leaves ice patches on tiles she passes through. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <!--[[File:Stitch (Figurine).png|center|90px|link=Stitch (Figurine)]]--> [[Stitch (Figurine)|Stitch]] | |||
| None | |||
| Anywhere | |||
| 3 (horizontal, vertical) | |||
| Can travel through fences, destroying them. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <!--[[File:Ralph (Figurine).png|center|90px|link=Ralph (Figurine)]]--> [[Ralph (Figurine)|Ralph]] | |||
| None | |||
| Borders | |||
| 3 (horizontal, vertical) | |||
| Destroys adjacent fences and rocks at the end of his movement. (Lakes will be converted to rocks if he is destroying part of a lake.) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Forky (Figurine).png|center|90px|link=Forky (Figurine)]] [[Forky (Figurine)|Forky]] | |||
| None | |||
| Anywhere | |||
| 2 (any direction) | |||
| Removes himself from the board at the end of the turn and is no longer playable. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Merlin (Figurine).png|center|90px|link=Merlin (Figurine)]] [[Merlin (Figurine)|Merlin]] | |||
| Turn 4 | |||
| Anywhere | |||
| 2 (any direction) | |||
| Ethereal.<br>Changes 1 silver coin within his range to gold coin on the start of his turn (which is turn 5, if placed on turn 4). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits