50,768
edits
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
|image=Tomato.png | |image=Tomato.png | ||
|description=A juicy veggie that you can grow yourself! | |||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Vegetables | |ingtype=Vegetables | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=21 | |energy=21 | ||
|buyprice=33 | |||
|sellprice=22 | |sellprice=22 | ||
| | |giftreward=50 | ||
|seed=Tomato Seed | |||
|growtime={{growthTime|25}} | |||
|biomes=Dazzle Beach | |||
|size=1x1 | |||
|placement=surfaces | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tomato''' is a [[:Category:Vegetables|vegetable]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | '''Tomato''' is a [[:Category:Vegetables|vegetable]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | ||
It can be grown from [[Tomato Seed]], | It can be grown from [[Tomato Seed]], and purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] in the [[Dazzle Beach]] for {{price|33}}. | ||
==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | ==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | ||
Line 16: | Line 24: | ||
! class=unsortable | Image | ! class=unsortable | Image | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Stars | !Stars | ||
!Energy | !Energy | ||
Line 22: | Line 29: | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Bouillabaisse.png|center|50x50px|link=Bouillabaisse]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Bouillabaisse]] | ||
| | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|2114}} | |||
| {{price|529}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Bouillabaisse }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bulgur Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Bulgur Salad]] | |||
| [[Bulgur Salad]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|910}} | |||
| {{price|396}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Bulgur Salad }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Butter Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Butter Chicken]] | |||
| [[Butter Chicken]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2142}} | |||
| {{price|1200}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Butter Chicken }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Clam Juice.png|center|50x50px|link=Clam Juice]] | |||
| [[Clam Juice]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|289}} | |||
| {{price|93}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Clam Juice }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Club Sandwich.png|center|50x50px|link=Club Sandwich]] | |||
| [[Club Sandwich]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1075}} | |||
| {{price|1161}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Club Sandwich }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Conch Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Conch Ceviche]] | |||
|[[Conch Ceviche]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |{{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy|821}} | |{{energy|2646}} | ||
|{{price|556}} | |{{price|712}} | ||
| | |{{ItemRecipe | Conch Ceviche }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Fish Creole.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Creole]] | ||
{{ | | [[Fish Creole]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|822}} | |||
| {{price|225}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Creole }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fish Steak.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Steak]] | |||
| [[Fish Steak]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|537}} | |||
| {{price|101}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Steak }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gazpacho.png|center|50x50px|link=Gazpacho]] | |||
| [[Gazpacho]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|821}} | |||
| {{price|556}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gazpacho }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Greek Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Greek Pizza]] | |||
| [[Greek Pizza]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1142}} | |||
| {{price|622}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Greek Pizza }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Gumbo.png|center|50x50px|link=Gumbo]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Gumbo]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|2226}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|1093}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Gumbo }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Hawaiian Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Hawaiian Pizza]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Hawaiian Pizza]] | ||
|{{stars|5}} | |{{stars|5}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|1506}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|1577}} | ||
| | |{{ItemRecipe | Hawaiian Pizza }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Lancetfish Paella.png|center|50x50px|link=Lancetfish Paella]] | ||
{{ | | [[Lancetfish Paella]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|5}} | ||
{{ | | {{energy|4550}} | ||
| {{price|1653}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Lancetfish Paella }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lioness Feast.png|center|50x50px|link=Lioness Feast]] | |||
| [[Lioness Feast]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2368}} | |||
| {{price|3108}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Lioness Feast }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Margherita Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Margherita Pizza]] | |||
| [[Margherita Pizza]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|809}} | |||
| {{price|328}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Margherita Pizza }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mediterranean Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Mediterranean Salad]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Mediterranean Salad]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{energy|966}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|597}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Mediterranean Salad }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mushroom Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Mushroom Pizza]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Mushroom Pizza]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|837}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|351}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Mushroom Pizza }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pan-Fried Angler Fish.png|center|50x50px|link=Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|4194}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|2550}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Pan-Fried Angler Fish }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pasta.png|center|50x50px|link=Pasta]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Pasta]] | ||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|117}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|30}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Pasta }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Pizza]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Pizza]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|607}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|284}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Pizza }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pulled Pork.png|center|50x50px|link=Pulled Pork]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Pulled Pork]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | |{{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|1021}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|738}} | ||
| | |{{ItemRecipe | Pulled Pork }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Rainbouillabaisse.png|center|50x50px|link=Rainbouillabaisse]] | ||
{{ | | [[Rainbouillabaisse]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|4174}} | |||
| {{price|2087}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Rainbouillabaisse }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Ranch Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Ranch Salad]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Ranch Salad]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{energy|714}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|396}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Ranch Salad }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Ratatouille.png|center|50x50px|link=Ratatouille]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Ratatouille]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1562}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|906}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Ratatouille }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Ruby Masoor Dal.png|center|50x50px|link=Ruby Masoor Dal]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Ruby Masoor Dal]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|405}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|357}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Ruby Masoor Dal }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Seared Rainbow Trout.png|center|50x50px|link=Seared Rainbow Trout]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Seared Rainbow Trout]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|889}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|338}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Seared Rainbow Trout }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Shad Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Shad Ceviche]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Shad Ceviche]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | |{{energy|1696}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{price|427}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{ItemRecipe | Shad Ceviche }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Spaghetti Arrabbiata.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|373}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|141}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Spaghetti Arrabbiata }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Tomato Basil Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Tomato Basil Soup]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Tomato Basil Soup]] | ||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|255}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|93}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Tomato Basil Soup }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Tomato Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Tomato Soup]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Tomato Soup]] | ||
| {{stars|1}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|83}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|26}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Tomato Soup }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Vegetarian Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Pizza]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Vegetarian Pizza]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|754}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|350}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Vegetarian Pizza }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Veggie Pasta.png|center|50x50px|link=Veggie Pasta]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Veggie Pasta]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|158}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|43}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Veggie Pasta }} | ||
| | |} | ||
{{ | |||
==Crafting Recipes== | |||
{{ | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a required material in the following [[Crafting|crafting recipe]]. | ||
{ | {| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | ||
! class=unsortable | Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Crafting Recipe | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | |[[File:Gardening Training Manual.png|50px|center|link=Gardening Training Manual]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Gardening Training Manual]] | ||
| | | | ||
{{name|Tomato}}<br | {{name|Corn|40}}<br> | ||
{{name| | {{name|Tomato|60}}<br> | ||
{{name| | {{name|Carrot|20}}<br> | ||
{{name|Dreamlight|5000}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Holiday Treat for Scar|friendship=Scar}}|6|[[Gardening|Grow]] in the [[Forgotten Lands]], then deliver to [[Jack Skellington]]}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|Acts of Care|friendship=The Forgotten}}|1|[[Gardening|Harvest]], use to cook [[Bouillabaisse]]}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== |