52,131
edits
(Making Lancetfish Paella with Festive Squid gives sellprice=1653, which matches Collection tab display of 1.6K) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Vegetables | |ingtype=Vegetables | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=21 | |energy=21 | ||
|buyprice=33 | |buyprice=33 | ||
|sellprice=22 | |sellprice=22 | ||
|giftreward=50 | |||
|seed=Tomato Seed | |seed=Tomato Seed | ||
|growtime= | |growtime={{growthTime|25}} | ||
| | |biomes=Dazzle Beach | ||
|size=1x1 | |size=1x1 | ||
|placement=surfaces | |placement=surfaces | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
'''Tomato''' is a [[:Category:Vegetables|vegetable]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | '''Tomato''' is a [[:Category:Vegetables|vegetable]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | ||
It can be grown from [[Tomato Seed]], | It can be grown from [[Tomato Seed]], and purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] in the [[Dazzle Beach]] for {{price|33}}. | ||
==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | ==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | ||
Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Bouillabaisse.png|center|50x50px|link=Bouillabaisse]] | | [[File:Bouillabaisse.png|center|50x50px|link=Bouillabaisse]] | ||
|[[Bouillabaisse]] | | [[Bouillabaisse]] | ||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
|{{energy|2114}} | | {{energy|2114}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{price|529}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Bouillabaisse }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Bulgur Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Bulgur Salad]] | ||
{{ | | [[Bulgur Salad]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|5}} | ||
{{ | | {{energy|910}} | ||
| {{price|396}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Bulgur Salad }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Butter Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Butter Chicken]] | |||
| [[Butter Chicken]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2142}} | |||
| {{price|1200}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Butter Chicken }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Clam Juice.png|center|50x50px|link=Clam Juice]] | |||
| [[Clam Juice]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|289}} | |||
| {{price|93}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Clam Juice }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Club Sandwich.png|center|50x50px|link=Club Sandwich]] | |||
| [[Club Sandwich]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1075}} | |||
| {{price|1161}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Club Sandwich }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Conch Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Conch Ceviche]] | |||
|[[Conch Ceviche]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|2646}} | |||
|{{price|712}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Conch Ceviche }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fish Creole.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Creole]] | | [[File:Fish Creole.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Creole]] | ||
|[[Fish Creole]] | | [[Fish Creole]] | ||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
|{{energy|822}} | | {{energy|822}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{price|225}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Creole }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fish Steak.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Steak]] | | [[File:Fish Steak.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Steak]] | ||
|[[Fish Steak]] | | [[Fish Steak]] | ||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{stars|3}} | ||
|{{energy|537}} | | {{energy|537}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{price|101}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Steak }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Gazpacho.png|center|50x50px|link=Gazpacho]] | | [[File:Gazpacho.png|center|50x50px|link=Gazpacho]] | ||
|[[Gazpacho]] | | [[Gazpacho]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy|821}} | | {{energy|821}} | ||
|{{price|556}} | | {{price|556}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Gazpacho }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Greek Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Greek Pizza]] | | [[File:Greek Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Greek Pizza]] | ||
|[[Greek Pizza]] | | [[Greek Pizza]] | ||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{energy|1142}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{price|622}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Greek Pizza }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Gumbo.png|center|50x50px|link=Gumbo]] | | [[File:Gumbo.png|center|50x50px|link=Gumbo]] | ||
|[[Gumbo]] | | [[Gumbo]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2226}} | |||
| {{price|1093}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gumbo }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hawaiian Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Hawaiian Pizza]] | |||
|[[Hawaiian Pizza]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |{{stars|5}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|1506}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|1577}} | ||
| | |{{ItemRecipe | Hawaiian Pizza }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Lancetfish Paella.png|center|50x50px|link=Lancetfish Paella]] | | [[File:Lancetfish Paella.png|center|50x50px|link=Lancetfish Paella]] | ||
|[[Lancetfish Paella]] | | [[Lancetfish Paella]] | ||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
|{{energy|4550}} | | {{energy|4550}} | ||
|{{price|1653}} | | {{price|1653}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Lancetfish Paella }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Lioness Feast.png|center|50x50px|link=Lioness Feast]] | | [[File:Lioness Feast.png|center|50x50px|link=Lioness Feast]] | ||
|[[Lioness Feast]] | | [[Lioness Feast]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy|2368}} | | {{energy|2368}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{price|3108}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Lioness Feast }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Margherita Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Margherita Pizza]] | | [[File:Margherita Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Margherita Pizza]] | ||
|[[Margherita Pizza]] | | [[Margherita Pizza]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{energy|809}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{price|328}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Margherita Pizza }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mediterranean Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Mediterranean Salad]] | | [[File:Mediterranean Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Mediterranean Salad]] | ||
|[[Mediterranean Salad]] | | [[Mediterranean Salad]] | ||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{energy|966}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{price|597}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Mediterranean Salad }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mushroom Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Mushroom Pizza]] | | [[File:Mushroom Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Mushroom Pizza]] | ||
|[[Mushroom Pizza]] | | [[Mushroom Pizza]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy|837}} | | {{energy|837}} | ||
|{{price|351}} | | {{price|351}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Mushroom Pizza }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pan-Fried Angler Fish.png|center|50x50px|link=Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] | | [[File:Pan-Fried Angler Fish.png|center|50x50px|link=Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] | ||
|[[Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] | | [[Pan-Fried Angler Fish]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy|4194}} | | {{energy|4194}} | ||
|{{price|2550}} | | {{price|2550}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Pan-Fried Angler Fish }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pasta.png|center|50x50px|link=Pasta]] | | [[File:Pasta.png|center|50x50px|link=Pasta]] | ||
|[[Pasta]] | | [[Pasta]] | ||
|{{stars|2}} | | {{stars|2}} | ||
|{{energy|117}} | | {{energy|117}} | ||
|{{price|30}} | | {{price|30}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Pasta }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Pizza]] | | [[File:Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Pizza]] | ||
|[[Pizza]] | | [[Pizza]] | ||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{stars|3}} | ||
|{{energy|607}} | | {{energy|607}} | ||
|{{price|284}} | | {{price|284}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Pizza }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Pulled Pork.png|center|50x50px|link=Pulled Pork]] | ||
{{ | |[[Pulled Pork]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1021}} | |||
|{{price|738}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Pulled Pork }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rainbouillabaisse.png|center|50x50px|link=Rainbouillabaisse]] | |||
| [[Rainbouillabaisse]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|4174}} | |||
| {{price|2087}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Rainbouillabaisse }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ranch Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Ranch Salad]] | | [[File:Ranch Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Ranch Salad]] | ||
|[[Ranch Salad]] | | [[Ranch Salad]] | ||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
|{{energy|714}} | | {{energy|714}} | ||
|{{price|396}} | | {{price|396}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Ranch Salad }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ratatouille.png|center|50x50px|link=Ratatouille]] | | [[File:Ratatouille.png|center|50x50px|link=Ratatouille]] | ||
|[[Ratatouille]] | | [[Ratatouille]] | ||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{energy|1562}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{price|906}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Ratatouille }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Ruby Masoor Dal.png|center|50x50px|link=Ruby Masoor Dal]] | ||
{{ | | [[Ruby Masoor Dal]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|3}} | ||
{{ | | {{energy|405}} | ||
| {{price|357}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ruby Masoor Dal }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Seared Rainbow Trout.png|center|50x50px|link=Seared Rainbow Trout]] | | [[File:Seared Rainbow Trout.png|center|50x50px|link=Seared Rainbow Trout]] | ||
|[[Seared Rainbow Trout]] | | [[Seared Rainbow Trout]] | ||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{stars|3}} | ||
|{{energy|889}} | | {{energy|889}} | ||
|{{price|338}} | | {{price|338}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Seared Rainbow Trout }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Shad Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Shad Ceviche]] | ||
{{ | |[[Shad Ceviche]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1696}} | |||
|{{price|427}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Shad Ceviche }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Spaghetti Arrabbiata.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | | [[File:Spaghetti Arrabbiata.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | ||
|[[Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | | [[Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | ||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{stars|3}} | ||
|{{energy|373}} | | {{energy|373}} | ||
|{{price|141}} | | {{price|141}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Spaghetti Arrabbiata }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Tomato Basil Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Tomato Basil Soup]] | ||
{{ | | [[Tomato Basil Soup]] | ||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|255}} | |||
| {{price|93}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tomato Basil Soup }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tomato Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Tomato Soup]] | | [[File:Tomato Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Tomato Soup]] | ||
|[[Tomato Soup]] | | [[Tomato Soup]] | ||
|{{stars|1}} | | {{stars|1}} | ||
|{{energy|83}} | | {{energy|83}} | ||
|{{price|26}} | | {{price|26}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Tomato Soup }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Vegetarian Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Pizza]] | | [[File:Vegetarian Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Pizza]] | ||
|[[Vegetarian Pizza]] | | [[Vegetarian Pizza]] | ||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
|{{energy|754}} | | {{energy|754}} | ||
|{{price|350}} | | {{price|350}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Vegetarian Pizza }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Veggie Pasta.png|center|50x50px|link=Veggie Pasta]] | | [[File:Veggie Pasta.png|center|50x50px|link=Veggie Pasta]] | ||
|[[Veggie Pasta]] | | [[Veggie Pasta]] | ||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{stars|3}} | ||
|{{energy|158}} | | {{energy|158}} | ||
|{{price|43}} | | {{price|43}} | ||
| | | {{ItemRecipe | Veggie Pasta }} | ||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 273: | Line 269: | ||
{{name|Dreamlight|5000}} | {{name|Dreamlight|5000}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Holiday Treat for Scar|friendship=Scar}}|6|[[Gardening|Grow]] in the [[Forgotten Lands]], then deliver to [[Jack Skellington]]}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|Acts of Care|friendship=The Forgotten}}|1|[[Gardening|Harvest]], use to cook [[Bouillabaisse]]}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== |