5,541
edits
(→House Dream Styles: add Winter Palace) |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Dream Styles''' are cosmetic skins for [[Characters|Villagers]] or the [[Player's House]]. They were a [[Pre-Release Community Challenge|community challenge reward]] for reaching the 200k wishlist goal across all platforms. | '''Dream Styles''' are cosmetic skins for [[Characters|Villagers]] or the [[Player's House]]. They were announced as a [[Pre-Release Community Challenge|community challenge reward]] for reaching the 200k wishlist goal across all platforms. | ||
==Collecting Dream Styles== | ==Collecting Dream Styles== | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Platinum Mickey.png|90px|link=Platinum Mickey]] | |[[File:Platinum Mickey.png|90px|link=Platinum Mickey]] | ||
|''[[Platinum Mickey]]'' | |'''[[Platinum Mickey]]''' | ||
|{{name|Centennial Star Path}} for {{price|50|centennialtoken}} (T6) | |{{name|Centennial Star Path}} for {{price|50|centennialtoken}} (T6)<br>[[Premium Shop]] for {{price|2500|moonstone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| {{Portrait|Minnie Mouse}} | |rowspan="3"| {{Portrait|Minnie Mouse}} | ||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| {{Portrait|Belle}} | |rowspan="3"| {{Portrait|Belle}} | ||
|[[File:Belle Default.png|center|40px]] | |||
|[[File:Belle.png|center| | |||
|Belle | |Belle | ||
|Default appearance | |Default appearance | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Belle's Green Gown.png|center|50px|link=Belle's Green Gown]] | |||
|'''[[Belle's Green Gown]]''' | |||
|{{name|Premium Shop|link=Starlight House Bundle{{!}}Starlight House Dream Bundle}} for {{price|4000|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Winter's Wonder Belle.png|60px|center|link=Winter's Wonder Belle]] | |[[File:Winter's Wonder Belle.png|60px|center|link=Winter's Wonder Belle]] | ||
Line 223: | Line 226: | ||
!style="width:14em" | Unlocked | !style="width:14em" | Unlocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="2"| {{Portrait|Anna}} | ||
|[[File:Anna Default.png|center|60px]] | |||
|Anna | |||
|Default appearance | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Adventurous Anna.png|75px|center|link=Adventurous Anna]] | |||
|'''[[Adventurous Anna]]''' | |||
|{{name|Premium Shop}} for {{price|2500|Moonstone}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elsa.png|center| | |rowspan="2"| {{Portrait|Elsa}} | ||
|[[File:Elsa Default.png|center|80px]] | |||
|Elsa | |Elsa | ||
|Default appearance | |Default appearance | ||
Line 232: | Line 243: | ||
|'''[[Frozen Elsa]]''' | |'''[[Frozen Elsa]]''' | ||
|{{name|Premium Shop}} for {{price|2500|Moonstone}} | |{{name|Premium Shop}} for {{price|2500|Moonstone}} | ||
|} | |||
===<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Monsters, Inc..png|29px|link=]]</span> Monsters, Inc.=== | |||
{| class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | |||
!style="" | Character | |||
!style="width:5em" |Style | |||
!style="width:6em" | Name | |||
!style="width:14em" | Unlocked | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| {{Portrait|Mike Wazowski}} | |||
|[[File:Mike Wazowski Default.png|center|80px]] | |||
|Mike Wazowski | |||
|Default appearance | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Monsters University Varsity Mike.png|90px|center|link=Monsters University Varsity Mike]] | |||
|''[[Monsters University Varsity Mike]]'' | |||
|{{name|Lovely Monsters Star Path}} for {{price|100|monstertoken}} (T6) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| {{Portrait|Sulley}} | |||
|[[File:Sulley Default.png|center|90px]] | |||
|Sulley | |||
|Default appearance | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Monsters University Varsity Sulley.png|90px|center|link=Monsters University Varsity Sulley]] | |||
|'''''[[Monsters University Varsity Sulley]]''''' | |||
|{{name|Lovely Monsters Star Path}} for {{price|100|monstertoken}} (T5 Premium) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 247: | Line 284: | ||
|Default appearance | |Default appearance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Jack's Santa Suit.png| | |[[File:Jack's Santa Suit.png|90px|center|link=Jack's Santa Suit]] | ||
|[[Jack's Santa Suit]] | |[[Jack's Santa Suit]] | ||
|Unlocked after quest {{quest|Dreamlight Day|friendship=Jack Skellington|level=10}} | |Unlocked after quest {{quest|Dreamlight Day|friendship=Jack Skellington|level=10}} | ||
Line 358: | Line 395: | ||
|[[Winter Palace (Bundle)|Premium Shop Bundle]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |[[Winter Palace (Bundle)|Premium Shop Bundle]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | ||
|'''20x20''' | |'''20x20''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Desert Palace.png|90x90px|center]] | |||
|'''[[Desert Palace]]''' | |||
|[[Desert Palace (Bundle)|Premium Shop Bundle]] for {{price|3000|moonstone}} | |||
|'''26x20''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Snuggly Duckling Tavern House.png|90x90px|center]] | |||
|'''[[Snuggly Duckling Tavern House]]''' | |||
|[[Snuggly Duckling Tavern House (Bundle)|Premium Shop Bundle]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|'''24x16''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Provincial Library House.png|90x90px|center]] | |||
|'''[[Provincial Library House]]''' | |||
|[[Starlight House Bundle|Premium Shop Dream Bundle]] for {{price|4000|moonstone}} | |||
|'''16x12''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pink Castle.png|90x90px|center]] | |||
|'''[[Pink Castle]]''' | |||
|[[Pink Castle (Bundle)|Premium Shop Dream Bundle]] for {{price|3000|moonstone}} | |||
|'''22x18''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lady Tremaine's Manor House.png|90x90px|center]] | |||
|'''[[Lady Tremaine's Manor House]]''' | |||
|[[Lady Tremaine's Manor House (Bundle)|Premium Shop Dream Bundle]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|'''14x12''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:French Bakery House.png|90x90px|center]] | |||
|'''[[French Bakery House]]''' | |||
|[[French Bakery House (Bundle)|Premium Shop Dream Bundle]] for {{price|3000|moonstone}} | |||
|'''12x13''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 365: | Line 432: | ||
!style="width:6em" |Name | !style="width:6em" |Name | ||
!style="width:14em" |Unlocked | !style="width:14em" |Unlocked | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Monster Shovel.png|90x90px|center|link=Monster Shovel]] | |||
|'''[[Monster Shovel]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Monsters, Inc.'s Tool Set]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Monster Pickaxe.png|90x90px|center|link=Monster Pickaxe]] | |||
|'''[[Monster Pickaxe]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Monsters, Inc.'s Tool Set]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Monster Fishing Rod.png|90x90px|center|link=Monster Fishing Rod]] | |||
|'''[[Monster Fishing Rod]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Monsters, Inc.'s Tool Set]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Monster Hourglass.png|90x90px|center|link=Monster Hourglass]] | |||
|'''[[Monster Hourglass]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Monsters, Inc.'s Tool Set]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Monster Watering Can.png|90x90px|center|link=Monster Watering Can]] | |||
|'''[[Monster Watering Can]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Monsters, Inc.'s Tool Set]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Monster Phone.png|90x90px|center|link=Monster Phone]] | |||
|'''[[Monster Phone]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Monsters, Inc.'s Tool Set]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nefarious Fishing Rod.png|90x90px|center|link=Nefarious Fishing Rod]] | |[[File:Nefarious Fishing Rod.png|90x90px|center|link=Nefarious Fishing Rod]] |
edits