11
edits
(58 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| class="biomeUnlock" | Biome TBD | | class="biomeUnlock" | Biome TBD | ||
--> | --> | ||
==Dreamlight Valley== | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | {| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | ||
! style="" | Type | ! style="" | Type | ||
Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wildebeest Bones | | Wildebeest Bones | ||
| | | [[File:Small Wildebeest Bones 2.png|center|80px|]] | ||
| [[Small Wildebeest Bones]] 2 (partial Skull) | | [[Small Wildebeest Bones]] 2 (partial Skull) | ||
| {{name|Clay|2}} | | {{name|Clay|2}} | ||
Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wildebeest Bones | | Wildebeest Bones | ||
| | | [[File:Small Wildebeest Bones 3.png|center|80px|]] | ||
| [[Small Wildebeest Bones]] 3 (no Skull) | | [[Small Wildebeest Bones]] 3 (no Skull) | ||
| {{name|Clay|2}} | | {{name|Clay|2}} | ||
Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wildebeest Bones | | Wildebeest Bones | ||
| | | [[File:Large Wildebeest Bones 2.png|center|80px|]] | ||
| [[Large Wildebeest Bones]] 2 (no Skull) | | [[Large Wildebeest Bones]] 2 (no Skull) | ||
| {{name|Clay|4}} | | {{name|Clay|4}} | ||
Line 236: | Line 238: | ||
<!-- Green Fires --> | <!-- Green Fires --> | ||
<!-- Night Thorns --> | <!-- Night Thorns --> | ||
|} | |||
==Eternity Isle== | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | |||
! style="" | Type | |||
! style="" | Image | |||
! style="" | Obstacle | |||
! style="" | Yield | |||
! style="" | Size | |||
! style="" | Paving/ Placement | |||
! style="" | Respawn Biomes | |||
! style="" | Required Tool | |||
! style="" | Tool Upgrade Quest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Splinters of Fate | | Splinters of Fate | ||
| | | [[File:Splinters of Fate.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[Splinters of Fate]] | | [[Splinters of Fate]] | ||
| <!--Coins only?--> | | <!--Coins only?--> | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| TBA | |||
| TBA<!--Confirmed respawn: Courtyard, Ruins, Lagoon // Unverified: Docks, Overlook, Grasslands, Grove, Promenade, Plains, Wastes, Oasis, Borderlands --> | |||
| <!--nothing?--> | |||
| <!--whatever the quest is for going to eternity isle?--> | |||
|- | |||
| Splinters of Fate | |||
| [[File:Large Splinters of Fate.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[Splinters of Fate]] (large) | |||
| <!--Coins only?--> | |||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| TBA<!--Confirmed respawn: Courtyard, Ruins, Lagoon // Unverified: Docks, Overlook, Grasslands, Grove, Promenade, Plains, Wastes, Oasis, Borderlands --> | |||
| <!--nothing?--> | | <!--nothing?--> | ||
| <!--whatever the quest is for going to eternity isle?--> | | <!--whatever the quest is for going to eternity isle?--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Swirling Sands | | Swirling Sands | ||
| | | [[File:Small Swirling Sands.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[Small Swirling Sands]] | | [[Small Swirling Sands]] | ||
| {{name|Mist| | | {{name|Mist|45-55}} | ||
| 2x2 | |||
| [[:Category:Bare Ground|bare]] | |||
| {{inlineIcon|Everywhere}} on {{name|Eternity Isle}}<!--Confirmed Respawn: Docks, Courtyard, Overlook, Ruins, Plains, Wastes, Oasis, Borderlands, Grasslands, Promenade, Grove, Lagoon--> | |||
| {{name|Royal Hourglass}} (Upgrade 1) | | {{name|Royal Hourglass}} (Upgrade 1) | ||
| {{quest|The Flying Metal Nuisance|realm=Story|friendship=Jafar}} | | {{quest|The Flying Metal Nuisance|realm=Story|friendship=Jafar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Swirling Sands | | Swirling Sands | ||
| | | [[File:Large Swirling Sands.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[Large Swirling Sands]] | | [[Large Swirling Sands]] | ||
| | | {{name|Mist|90-110}} | ||
| | | 4x4 | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| | | {{inlineIcon|Everywhere}} on {{name|Eternity Isle}}<!--Confirmed respawn: Docks, Courtyard, Overlook, Ruins, Plains, Wastes, Oasis, Borderlands, Grasslands, Grove, Promenade, Lagoon--> | ||
| <!--{{name|Royal Hourglass}} ( | | {{name|Royal Hourglass}} <br> {{name|Large Swirling Sands Hourglass Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 2) | ||
| | | {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Tools|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior) <!--Some are blocking a bridge upwards in southeast corner of The Lagoon, not sure what quest involved, if any. Needed to obtain Rapunzel's Lyrics 16.--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Copper Rock | | Copper Rock | ||
| | | [[File:Small Copper Rock.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[Small Copper Rock]] | | [[Small Copper Rock]] | ||
| {{name|Copper|2}} | | {{name|Copper|1-2}} | ||
| 2x2 | | 2x2 | ||
| bare<!--paving ok, no rugs--><!-- | | bare<!--paving ok, no rugs--> | ||
| {{inlineIcon|Everywhere}} on {{name|Eternity Isle}}<!--Confirmed respawn: Docks, Courtyard, Overlook, Ruins, Plains, Wastes, Oasis, Borderlands, Grasslands, Grove, Promenade, Lagoon --> | |||
| {{name|Pickaxe}} (Upgrade 5) | | {{name|Pickaxe}} (Upgrade 5) | ||
| {{quest|The Secrets of Eternity Isle|realm=Story|friendship=Jafar}} | | {{quest|The Secrets of Eternity Isle|realm=Story|friendship=Jafar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Copper Rock | | Copper Rock | ||
| | | [[File:Large Copper Rock.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[Large Copper Rock]] | | [[Large Copper Rock]] | ||
| | | {{name|Copper|2-4}} | ||
| | | 4x4 | ||
| | | bare<!--paving ok, no rugs--> | ||
| TBA | | TBA<!--Confirmed Respawn: Plains, Wastes, Oasis, Borderlands, Grasslands, Promenade, Grove, Lagoon // Unverified: Docks, Courtyard, Overlook, Ruins, --> | ||
| | | {{name|Pickaxe}}<br>{{name|Large Copper Rocks Pickaxe Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 1) | ||
| | | {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Tools|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gray Floating Rocks | | Gray Floating Rocks | ||
| | | [[File:Gray Floating Rocks.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[Gray Floating Rocks]] | | [[Gray Floating Rocks]] | ||
| {{name|Mist}}<!--quantity TBA: 7--><!--For quest, also [[Sun Core Piece]]--> | | {{name|Mist}}<br>{{name|Sun Core Piece|1}}<!--quantity TBA: 7--><!--For quest, also [[Sun Core Piece]]--> | ||
| 4x4 | |||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| TBA<!--Some originally in The Plains and Wild Tangle, unsure if respawn. I think respawn Docks? Also seen respawn Plains, possibly only while quest is active--> | |||
| TBA<!--Some originally in The Plains and Wild Tangle, unsure if respawn. I think respawn Docks? Also seen respawn Plains--> | |||
| {{name|Royal Hourglass}} <!--Upgrade 1? Level 0?--> | | {{name|Royal Hourglass}} <!--Upgrade 1? Level 0?--> | ||
| {{quest|The Ancient Door|realm=Story|friendship=Rapunzel}} | | {{quest|The Ancient Door|realm=Story|friendship=Rapunzel}} | ||
|- | |||
| Rubble | |||
| [[File:Small Rubble.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[Small Rubble]] | |||
| {{name|Soil|1-2}}<br>{{name|Plastic Scrap|1}} | |||
| 2x2 | |||
| [[:Category:Bare Ground|bare]] | |||
| {{name|Ancient's Landing}}<!--Confirmed Respawn: Docks, Courtyard, Overlook, Ruins--> | |||
| {{name|Shovel}}<br>{{name|Small Rubble Shovel Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 0)<!--{{name|Mist|500}}<br>{{name|Pearl|10}}--> | |||
| {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Trash|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior) | |||
|- | |||
| Rubble | |||
| [[File:Large Rubble.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[Large Rubble]] | |||
| {{name|Soil|4}}<br>{{name|Plastic Scrap|2}}<!--2 or 4 soil + 2 plastic--> | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
| {{name|Ancient's Landing}}<!--Confirmed Respawn: Docks, Courtyard, Overlook, Ruins --> | |||
| {{name|Shovel}}<br>{{name|Large Rubble Shovel Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 1) | |||
| {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Tools|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Glass Stalagmite | | Glass Stalagmite | ||
| | | [[File:Small Glass Stalagmite.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[Small Glass Stalagmite]] | | [[Small Glass Stalagmite]] | ||
| | | {{name|Oasis Glass}}<!--2--> | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| {{name|Pickaxe}} <br> {{name|Small Glass Stalagmite Pickaxe | | TBA<!--Confirmed: Plains, Wastes, // Unverified: Oasis, Borderlands --> | ||
| | | {{name|Pickaxe}} <br> {{name|Small Glass Stalagmite Pickaxe Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 0)<!--{{name|Mist|500}}<br>{{name|Oasis Glass|10}}--> | ||
| {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Trash|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior)<!-- some are blocking a path in a tunnel underneath The Wastes, not sure what quest, if any--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Glass Stalagmite | | Glass Stalagmite | ||
| | | [[File:Large Glass Stalagmite.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[Large Glass Stalagmite]] | | [[Large Glass Stalagmite]] | ||
| {{name|Oasis Glass}}<!-- | | {{name|Oasis Glass|2-4}} | ||
| 6x6 | |||
| [[:Category:Unpaved Ground|unpaved]]<!--no rugs or paving--> | |||
| TBA<!--Some originally in Oasis blocking a path, some on The Plains and The Wastes on the edges--><!--Confirmed Respawn: Plains, Oasis, Borderlands // Unverified: Wastes --> | |||
| {{name|Pickaxe}} <br> {{name|Large Glass Stalagmite Pickaxe Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 1) | |||
| {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Tools|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior)<!-- some are blocking a path in the oasis up into a small overlook room, not sure what quest, if any. Necessary to obtain Gaston's Journal 16--> | |||
|- | |||
| Evil Plant | |||
| [[File:Small Evil Plant.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[Small Evil Plant]] | |||
| {{name|Tropical Wood|1-2}} | |||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| TBA | | TBA | ||
| TBA<!-- | | {{name|Wild Tangle}}<!--Confirmed Respawn: Grasslands, Grove, Promenade, Lagoon --> | ||
| {{name| | | {{name|Royal Watering Can}} <br> {{name|Small Evil Plant Watering Can Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 0)<!--{{name|Mist|500}}<br>{{name|Tropical Wood|20}}--> | ||
| | | {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Trash|realm=Story|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior)<!--Notes--><!--Respawn locations: TBA--> | ||
|- | |||
| Evil Plant | |||
| [[File:Large Evil Plant.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[Large Evil Plant]] | |||
| {{name|Tropical Wood|2-4}}<!--Seen 2, 3, or 4--> | |||
| 6x6 | |||
| bare | |||
| {{name|Wild Tangle}}<!--Confirmed Respawn: Grasslands, Grove, Promenade, Lagoon --> | |||
| {{name|Royal Watering Can}} <br> {{name|Large Evil Plant Watering Can Potion}} (requires {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly}} Level 1) <!--3000 Mist, 1 Ancient Core (Level 1), 40 Tropical Wood--> | |||
| {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Tools|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior)<!--Some are blocking the second platform upward on the a bridge upwards in southeast corner of The Lagoon (after the campfire/telescope platform), not sure what quest involved, if any. Needed to obtain Rapunzel's Lyrics XXXXX.--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 323: | Line 386: | ||
:''Main article: [[Yellow Reward Chest]]'' | :''Main article: [[Yellow Reward Chest]]'' | ||
[[Yellow Reward Chest]]s may occasionally be embedded inside [[Obstacles]] that spawn daily in the Valley. If there is not sufficient space for these [[Obstacles]] to spawn, or there are too many uncleared [[Obstacles]] in the Valley{{cleanup|exact limits not known}}, the player will miss out on this small possibility for additional daily [[Yellow Reward Chest]]s. | [[Yellow Reward Chest]]s may occasionally be embedded inside [[Obstacles]] that spawn daily in the Valley. If there is not sufficient space for these [[Obstacles]] to spawn, or there are too many uncleared [[Obstacles]] in the Valley{{cleanup|exact limits not known}}, the player will miss out on this small possibility for additional daily [[Yellow Reward Chest]]s. | ||
There are no Obstacles in Eternity Isle that can produce [[Yellow Reward Chest]]s. | |||
==History== | ==History== |
edits