50,590
edits
(Update critter types table) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
'''Critters''' in Dreamlight Valley are the small animals which populate the Valley's different regions. | '''Critters''' in Dreamlight Valley are the small animals which populate the Valley's different regions. | ||
These small animals can be interacted with, and when fed food will offer rewards. Each critter has a favorite food and multiple liked foods, and feeding it favorite or liked foods will trigger a friendship effect that will add it into your collection after multiple successful feedings. Critters also have a chance to drop [[Memories]] or valuable items when fed their favorite foods. | These small animals can be interacted with, and when fed food will offer rewards. Each critter has a favorite food and multiple liked foods, and feeding it favorite or liked foods will trigger a friendship effect that will add it into your collection after multiple successful feedings. Critters also have a chance to drop [[Memories]] or valuable items when fed their liked and favorite foods. | ||
Each critter species has a number of color variants, but species area and favorite food are usually the same across all colors of a critter. Different colors appear on different days, so filling in the critter collection will take some time while waiting for each color to appear. | Each critter species has a number of color variants, but species area and favorite food are usually the same across all colors of a critter. Different colors appear on different days, so filling in the critter collection will take some time while waiting for each color to appear. | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
{{name|Oregano|3}} | {{name|Oregano|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | [[File:Emerald Sunbird.png|center|50x50px|link=Sunlit Plateau#Critters]] | | rowspan="5" | [[File:Emerald Sunbird.png|center|50x50px|link=Sunlit Plateau#Critters]] [[File:Golden Sunbird.png|center|50x50px|link=Sunlit Plateau#Critters]] [[File:Orchid Sunbird.png|center|50x50px|link=Sunlit Plateau#Critters]] [[File:Red Sunbird.png|center|50x50px|link=Sunlit Plateau#Critters]] [[File:Turquoise Sunbird.png|center|50x50px|link=Sunlit Plateau#Critters]] | ||
| [[Emerald Sunbird]] | | [[Emerald Sunbird]] | ||
| {{color|green| | | {{color|green|Flowers}}{{color|yellow|Flowers}} <!--{{inlineIcon|Flowers|iconOnly}}--> [[:Category:Green Flowers|Green]] and [[:Category:Yellow Flowers|Yellow]] Flowers | ||
| rowspan="5" | All Other [[Foraging#Flowers|Flowers]] | | rowspan="5" | All Other [[Foraging#Flowers|Flowers]] | ||
| rowspan="5" | {{name|Sunlit Plateau|size=32}} | | rowspan="5" | {{name|Sunlit Plateau|size=32}} | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Golden Sunbird]] | | [[Golden Sunbird]] | ||
| {{color|orange| | | {{color|orange|Flowers}}{{color|yellow|Flowers}} <!--{{inlineIcon|Flowers|iconOnly}}--> [[:Category:Orange Flowers|Orange]] and [[:Category:Yellow Flowers|Yellow]] Flowers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orchid Sunbird]] | | [[Orchid Sunbird]] | ||
| {{color|pink| | | {{color|pink|Flowers}}{{color|purple|Flowers}} <!--{{inlineIcon|Flowers|iconOnly}}--> [[:Category:Pink Flowers|Pink]] and [[:Category:Purple Flowers|Purple]] Flowers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Red Sunbird]] || {{color|blue| | | [[Red Sunbird]] || {{color|blue|Flowers}}{{color|red|Flowers}} <!--{{inlineIcon|Flowers|iconOnly}}--> [[:Category:Blue Flowers|Blue]] and [[:Category:Red Flowers|Red]] Flowers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Turquoise Sunbird]] | | [[Turquoise Sunbird]] | ||
| {{color|green| | | {{color|green|Flowers}}{{color|pink|Flowers}} <!--{{inlineIcon|Flowers|iconOnly}}--> [[:Category:Green Flowers|Green]] and [[:Category:Pink Flowers|Pink]] Flowers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Classic Capybara.png|center|50x50px|link=Wild Tangle#Critters]] | | [[File:Classic Capybara.png|center|50x50px|link=Wild Tangle#Critters]] | ||
Line 728: | Line 728: | ||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | | id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | ||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="1200" | 12 PM to 6 PM | | id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="1200" | 12 PM to 6 PM | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Toon Capybara.png|50x50px|center|link=Toon Capybara]] | |||
| id="time-table-left-text" | [[Toon Capybara]] | |||
| id="time-table-left-text" | {{name|Wild Tangle|size=32}}<br>(The Grove) | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Blue and Red Striped Cobra.png|50x50px|center|link=Blue and Red Striped Cobra]] | | [[File:Blue and Red Striped Cobra.png|50x50px|center|link=Blue and Red Striped Cobra]] | ||
Line 771: | Line 782: | ||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="1" | 12 AM to 12 PM | | id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="1" | 12 AM to 12 PM | ||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="0" | All day | | id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="0" | All day | ||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Toon Cobra.png|50x50px|center|link=Toon Cobra]] | |||
| id="time-table-left-text" | [[Toon Cobra]] | |||
| id="time-table-left-text" | {{name|Glittering Dunes|size=32}}<br>(The Wastes) | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | | id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 838: | Line 860: | ||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="1" | 12 AM to 12 PM | | id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="1" | 12 AM to 12 PM | ||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="0" | All day | | id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="0" | All day | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Toon Monkey.png|50x50px|center|link=Toon Monkey]] | |||
| id="time-table-left-text" | [[Toon Monkey]] | |||
| id="time-table-left-text" | {{name|Ancient's Landing|size=32}}<br>(The Docks) | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- |