Apple: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Fruit | |ingtype=Fruit | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=300 | |energy=300 | ||
|buyprice=50 | |buyprice=50 | ||
Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
!Sell Price | !Sell Price | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Apple Sauce.png|center|50x50px|link=Apple Sauce]] | |||
|[[Apple Sauce]] | |||
|{{stars|2}} | |||
|{{energy|823}} | |||
|{{price|71}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Apple Sauce }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Apple-Cider-Glazed Salmon.png|center|50x50px|link=Apple-Cider-Glazed Salmon]] | | [[File:Apple-Cider-Glazed Salmon.png|center|50x50px|link=Apple-Cider-Glazed Salmon]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 64: | ||
|{{price|56}} | |{{price|56}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Caramel Apples }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Caramel Apples }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minnie Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Minnie Cupcake]] | |||
| [[Minnie Cupcake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2040}} | |||
| {{price|745}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Minnie Cupcake }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:31, 2 May 2024
Apple | |
---|---|
A fruit that can be picked from trees. | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Costs: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Apple is a fruit type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found growing on trees in the Plaza and the Forgotten Lands. Each harvest gives 3 apples, and the fruit takes 20 minutes to regrow.
Apple Trees can be moved to any unlocked area of the map using 'Furniture' mode. Trees will continue to produce fruit even if moved outside their origin biome.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Apple is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apple Sauce | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Apple-Cider-Glazed Salmon | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Apple Pie | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Apple Sorbet | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Caramel Apples | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Minnie Cupcake | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Quest Objectives
Apple is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
![]() ![]() ![]() |
6 | Deliver to Merlin |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3 | Use to cook Fruit Salad |
History
- 1.0: Added