moderator
28,034
edits
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{infobox |image=Poultry.png |description= |type=Ingredient |ingtype=Protein |energy=250 |buyprice= |sellprice=500 |giftreward= |biomes= |size= |placement= }}{{stub|Info on how to collect}} '''Poultry''' is a protein type ingredient used in cooking. Once collected it will be added to the '''Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection'''. ==History== {{history|Expansion 1-1|Added}} {{NavboxIngredient}}") |
(|giftreward=200) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
|image=Poultry.png | |image=Poultry.png | ||
|description= | |description=This magically grown poultry is perfect for making some chicken noodle soup when you're feeling sick. | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Protein | |ingtype=Protein | ||
|collection=Eternity Isle | |||
|energy=250 | |energy=250 | ||
|buyprice= | |buyprice= | ||
|sellprice=500 | |sellprice=500 | ||
|giftreward= | |giftreward=200 | ||
| | |from=[[Gaston's Stall]] | ||
|size= | |size= | ||
|placement= | |placement= | ||
}} | |||
'''Poultry''' is a protein type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | '''Poultry''' is a protein type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. It can be purchased at [[Gaston's Stall]] after unlocking it during the his level 2 friendship quest [[Center of Attention]]. | ||
Once collected it will be added to the '''Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection'''. | Once collected it will be added to the '''Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection'''. | ||
==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | |||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is specifically required in the following [[Meals#Recipes|recipes]], and other [[ingredients]] of the same type can't be substituted. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | |||
! class=unsortable | Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Stars | |||
!Energy | |||
!Sell Price | |||
!Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ajiaco.png|center|50x50px|link=Ajiaco]] | |||
| [[Ajiaco]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|757}} | |||
| {{price|898}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ajiaco }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Biryani.png|center|50x50px|link=Biryani]] | |||
| [[Biryani]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1468}} | |||
| {{price|1049}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Biryani }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Butter Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Butter Chicken]] | |||
| [[Butter Chicken]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2142}} | |||
| {{price|1200}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Butter Chicken }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chicken Souvlaki.png|center|50x50px|link=Chicken Souvlaki]] | |||
|[[Chicken Souvlaki]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1816}} | |||
|{{price|949}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Chicken Souvlaki }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Club Sandwich.png|center|50x50px|link=Club Sandwich]] | |||
| [[Club Sandwich]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1075}} | |||
| {{price|1161}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Club Sandwich }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coq en Barbouille.png|center|50x50px|link=Coq en Barbouille]] | |||
| [[Coq en Barbouille]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|880}} | |||
| {{price|1030}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Coq en Barbouille }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fabulous Fajitas.png|center|50x50px|link=Fabulous Fajitas]] | |||
| [[Fabulous Fajitas]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|852}} | |||
| {{price|851}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fabulous Fajitas }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jerk Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Jerk Chicken]] | |||
| [[Jerk Chicken]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1229}} | |||
| {{price|1102}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Jerk Chicken }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pupusas Revueltas.png|center|50x50px|link=Pupusas Revueltas]] | |||
| [[Pupusas Revueltas]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|627}} | |||
| {{price|790}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pupusas Revueltas }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Schnitzel.png|center|50x50px|link=Schnitzel]] | |||
| [[Schnitzel]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|640}} | |||
| {{price|854}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Schnitzel }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shish Taouk.png|center|50x50px|link=Shish Taouk]] | |||
| [[Shish Taouk]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1928}} | |||
| {{price|1109}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Shish Taouk }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry]] | |||
|[[Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|2350}} | |||
|{{price|2148}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tandoori Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Tandoori Chicken]] | |||
|[[Tandoori Chicken]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1199}} | |||
|{{price|964}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Tandoori Chicken }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Turkey Leg.png|center|50x50px|link=Turkey Leg]] | |||
|[[Turkey Leg]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1123}} | |||
|{{price|884}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Turkey Leg }} | |||
|} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
{{history|Expansion 1-1|Added}} | {{history|Expansion 1-1|Added}} | ||
{{NavboxIngredient}} | {{NavboxIngredient|eternityisle}} |