Dreamlight: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(apply inlineicon template for crafting in infobox) |
(→Dreamlight Duties: Reorder - sort first by dreamlight value, then alpha. except for prepare meals, those still need sorting.) |
||
Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
!Reward | !Reward | ||
!style="width: 400px"| Notes | !style="width: 400px"| Notes | ||
|- | |||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Clothing|iconOnly|link=Clothing}} | |||
|Change [[Clothing|Outfit]] | |||
|{{price|50|dreamlight}} | |||
|Removing an item (e.g. Coat, Earrings) does not count. Changing Hairstyle does not count. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | |class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | ||
Line 239: | Line 245: | ||
|Take a picture. | |Take a picture. | ||
|{{price|50|dreamlight}} | |{{price|50|dreamlight}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Fruit|iconOnly|link=:Category:Fruit}} | |||
|Harvest 3 [[:Category:Fruit|Fruit]] | |||
|{{price|100|dreamlight}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Spices & Herbs|iconOnly|link=:Category:Spices}} | |||
|Harvest 3 [[:Category:Spices|Spices]] | |||
|{{price|100|dreamlight}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 247: | Line 265: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1. | |class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | ||
|{{inlineIcon| | |<!--{{inlineIcon|Mushroom|iconOnly|link=Mushroom}}--> | ||
| | |Pick 3 [[Mushroom]]s | ||
|{{price|100|dreamlight}} | |{{price|100|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 287: | Line 305: | ||
|Prepare a [[Meals|5-Star Meal]] | |Prepare a [[Meals|5-Star Meal]] | ||
|{{price|250|dreamlight}} | |{{price|250|dreamlight}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | |||
|<!--{{inlineIcon|Gifts|iconOnly|link=Gifts}}--> | |||
|Bring 2 [[Gifts]] | |||
|{{price|150|dreamlight}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 298: | Line 322: | ||
|{{inlineIcon|Seafood|iconOnly|link=}} | |{{inlineIcon|Seafood|iconOnly|link=}} | ||
|Catch 3 [[Seafood]] | |Catch 3 [[Seafood]] | ||
|{{price|150|dreamlight}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | |||
|<!--{{inlineIcon|Sell Fish|iconOnly|link=:Category:Fish}}--> | |||
|Sell 2 [[:Category:Fish|Fish]] | |||
|{{price|150|dreamlight}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | |||
|<!--{{inlineIcon|Sell Fruit|iconOnly|link=:Category:Fruit}}--> | |||
|Sell 5 [[:Category:Fruit|Fruits]] | |||
|{{price|150|dreamlight}} | |{{price|150|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 306: | Line 342: | ||
|{{price|150|dreamlight}} | |{{price|150|dreamlight}} | ||
|<!--[[Seaweed]] does not count, but [[Mushroom]] does.-->All ingredients categorized as [[:Category:Vegetables|Vegetables]] during Cooking count, except for [[Seaweed]]. | |<!--[[Seaweed]] does not count, but [[Mushroom]] does.-->All ingredients categorized as [[:Category:Vegetables|Vegetables]] during Cooking count, except for [[Seaweed]]. | ||
|- | |||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Seafood|iconOnly|link=:Category:Seafood}} | |||
|Cook with [[:Category:Seafood|Seafood]] | |||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | |class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | ||
Line 318: | Line 360: | ||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |{{price|200|dreamlight}} | ||
|Harvesting [[WALL-E's Garden]] does not count. | |Harvesting [[WALL-E's Garden]] does not count. | ||
|- | |||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | |||
|<!--{{inlineIcon|Rock Spot|iconOnly|link=Mining}}--> | |||
|[[Mining|Mine]] 4 Rock Spots | |||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Gardening|iconOnly|link=Gardening}} | |||
|Plant 5 [[Vegetables]] | |||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |||
|This is based on yield, not number of seeds - e.g. planting 2 [[Tomato Seed]]s (which will yield 6 [[Tomato]]es upon harvest) will complete this duty. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | |class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | ||
Line 330: | Line 384: | ||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |{{price|200|dreamlight}} | ||
|Serving a Meal in [[Chez Remy]] does not count towards this, even though you'll earn money for each Meal served. | |Serving a Meal in [[Chez Remy]] does not count towards this, even though you'll earn money for each Meal served. | ||
|- | |||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.1.5 | |||
|<!--TODO: icon--> | |||
|Sell 1 [[Mining#Gems|Minerals]] | |||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |||
|Only mining artifacts categorized as [[:Category:Gems|Gems]] count - i.e. [[Crystal]] does not. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | |class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | ||
Line 335: | Line 395: | ||
|Water 2 [[Dried Flower]]s | |Water 2 [[Dried Flower]]s | ||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |{{price|200|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 373: | Line 409: | ||
|Potential sources: removing [[Night Thorn]]s, [[Green Reward Chest|Green]] and [[Yellow Reward Chest]]s, serving Meals at [[Chez Remy]], selling items at [[Goofy's Stall]]. <!--The maximum amount that will display is 33.2K/500.--><!--This does not have to be a net increase - you can buy a dairy/oil product, then sell it for no loss --><!-- Unverified if Glowing Orb/Memory Piece coins count--> | |Potential sources: removing [[Night Thorn]]s, [[Green Reward Chest|Green]] and [[Yellow Reward Chest]]s, serving Meals at [[Chez Remy]], selling items at [[Goofy's Stall]]. <!--The maximum amount that will display is 33.2K/500.--><!--This does not have to be a net increase - you can buy a dairy/oil product, then sell it for no loss --><!-- Unverified if Glowing Orb/Memory Piece coins count--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1. | |class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | ||
|{{inlineIcon| | |<!--{{inlineIcon|Chez Remy Order|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}}--> | ||
| | |Serve a [[Meals|Meal]] in the [[Chez Remy|Restaurant]]. | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|250|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="dutyVersion"|1. | |class="dutyVersion"|1.0 | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Gems|iconOnly|link=Mining#Gems}} | ||
| | |Mine 2 [[Mining#Gems|Minerals]] | ||
|{{price|250|dreamlight}} | |||
|{{price| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |