Talk:Collections: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Universe Furniture Counts at each update?: add empty column for 1.4) |
(→Clothing Collection Counts at Each Major Update: new section) |
||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
Update 2023.03.31: Earlier today as per a discord discussion I removed the bulk of the name templates for clothing and furniture items. For the first time in a long while, saving the page doesn't bring me to the 500 page (although it is still pretty sluggish) - it returns me to the Collections page, and the change appears on the wiki's Recent Changes page, as expected. Performance is still probably too slow to direct much traffic to this page. [[User:Lizz|Lizz]] ([[User talk:Lizz|talk]]) 23:26, 31 March 2023 (UTC) | Update 2023.03.31: Earlier today as per a discord discussion I removed the bulk of the name templates for clothing and furniture items. For the first time in a long while, saving the page doesn't bring me to the 500 page (although it is still pretty sluggish) - it returns me to the Collections page, and the change appears on the wiki's Recent Changes page, as expected. Performance is still probably too slow to direct much traffic to this page. [[User:Lizz|Lizz]] ([[User talk:Lizz|talk]]) 23:26, 31 March 2023 (UTC) | ||
== Clothing Collection Counts at Each Major Update == | |||
Since we have a table of rhe Furniture, I thought it would also be relevant to collect the data on Clothing as well. This is the data that I have, if anyone else can verify/correct: | |||
{|class='wikitable sortable' | |||
!Universe | |||
!1.0 | |||
!1.1.5 | |||
!1.2 | |||
!1.3 | |||
!1.4 | |||
|- | |||
| Mickey & Friends || 72 || 71 || 78 || 91 || 98 | |||
|- | |||
| The Sword in the Stone || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Disney || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Dreamlight Valley || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| WALL-E || 50 || 50 || 50 || 50 || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Moana || 21 || 21 || 21 || 22 || 22 | |||
|- | |||
| Ratatouille || 36 || 36 || 36 || 38 || 38 | |||
|- | |||
| Sleeping Beauty || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Beauty and the Beast || 38 || 38 || 38 || 42 || 42 | |||
|- | |||
| Wreck-It Ralph || 27 || 27 || 27 || 30 || 30 | |||
|- | |||
| Cinderella || 29 || 29 || 29 || 29 || 29 | |||
|- | |||
| The Lion King || 27 || 27 || 27 || 33 || 35 | |||
|- | |||
| The Little Mermaid || 22 || 22 || 22 || 25 || 25 | |||
|- | |||
| Frozen || 28 || 28 || 28 || 32 || 33 | |||
|- | |||
| Tangled || 29 || 29 || 29 || 32 || 32 | |||
|- | |||
| Monsters, Inc. || 32 || 32 || 32 || 38 || 39 | |||
|- | |||
| Toy Story || 35 || 35 || 39 || 47 || 47 | |||
|- | |||
| Lilo & Stitch || 0 || 0 || 1 || 3 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| The Incredibles || 2 || 3 || 3 || 3 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Coco || 1 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Cars || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Lightyear || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Encanto || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| General || 264 || 271 || 298 || 322 || 335 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Total''' || 716 || 724 || 764 || 845 || 877 | |||
|} |