Dreamlight: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→History: name change for 2/3/4 star meal or better (requirement didn't change, higher level meals always satisfied it). unsure if was in 1.1.5 or 1.2) |
(→Dreamlight Duties: add other meal levels. adjust Serve a meal language/punctuation to match in-game text, add a couple other missed duties -- possible additions after 1.0? (Bring 2 Gifts, Pick 3 Mushrooms)) |
||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
Dreamlight Duties rotate, and six random tasks are available at a time. When completed a new task cycles in. These tasks can be completed multiple times. | Dreamlight Duties rotate, and six random tasks are available at a time. When completed a new task cycles in. These tasks can be completed multiple times. | ||
{| class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | {| class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | ||
!Icon | !style=""| Icon | ||
!Duty | !Duty | ||
!Reward | !Reward | ||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Have a Daily Discussion | |Have a [[Daily discussions|Daily Discussion]] | ||
|{{price|100|dreamlight}} | |{{price|100|dreamlight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{inlineIcon| | |{{inlineIcon|Spices & Herbs|iconOnly|link=}} | ||
|Harvest 3 [[Ingredients|Spices]] | |Harvest 3 [[Ingredients|Spices]] | ||
|{{price|100|dreamlight}} | |{{price|100|dreamlight}} | ||
Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|{{inlineIcon|Night Thorn|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} | |{{inlineIcon|Night Thorn|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} | ||
|Remove 4 Night Thorns | |Remove 4 Night Thorns | ||
|{{price|100|dreamlight}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly|link=Cooking}} | |||
|Prepare a [[Meals|2-Star Meal]] or Better | |||
|{{price|100|dreamlight}} | |{{price|100|dreamlight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 253: | Line 257: | ||
|{{price|125|dreamlight}} | |{{price|125|dreamlight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly|link=Cooking}} | ||
|Prepare a [[Meals|3-Star Meal]] or Better | |||
|{{price|150|dreamlight}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly|link=Cooking}} | |||
|Prepare a [[Meals|4-Star Meal]] or Better | |||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly|link=Cooking}} | |||
|Prepare a [[Meals|5-Star Meal]] | |||
|{{price|250|dreamlight}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Fish|iconOnly|link=Fishing}} | |||
|Catch 3 [[Fish]] | |Catch 3 [[Fish]] | ||
|{{price|150|dreamlight}} | |{{price|150|dreamlight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Seafood|iconOnly|link=}} | ||
|Catch 3 [[Seafood]] | |Catch 3 [[Seafood]] | ||
|{{price|150|dreamlight}} | |{{price|150|dreamlight}} | ||
Line 265: | Line 281: | ||
|{{price|150|dreamlight}} | |{{price|150|dreamlight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly|link=Critters}} | ||
|Feed a [[Critters|Critter]] | |Feed a [[Critters|Critter]] | ||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |{{price|200|dreamlight}} | ||
Line 277: | Line 293: | ||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |{{price|200|dreamlight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<!--{{inlineIcon|Sell Meals|iconOnly|link=}} | ||
|Sell 2 [[Meals]] | |Sell 2 [[Meals]] | ||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |{{price|200|dreamlight}} | ||
Line 285: | Line 301: | ||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |{{price|200|dreamlight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{inlineIcon|Gems|iconOnly|link=Mining#Gems}} | ||
|Mine 2 [[Gems|Minerals]] | |Mine 2 [[Mining#Gems|Minerals]] | ||
|{{price|250|dreamlight}} | |{{price|250|dreamlight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<!--{{inlineIcon|Chez Remy Order|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}}--> | ||
|Serve a [[Meals|Meal]] | |Serve a [[Meals|Meal]] in the [[Chez Remy|Restaurant]]. | ||
|{{price|250|dreamlight}} | |{{price|250|dreamlight}} | ||
|- | |||
|<!--{{inlineIcon|Gifts|iconOnly|link=Gifts}}--> | |||
|Bring 2 [[Gifts]] | |||
|{{price|150|dreamlight}} | |||
|- | |||
|<!--{{inlineIcon|Mushroom|iconOnly|link=Mushroom}}--> | |||
|Pick 3 [[Mushroom]]s | |||
|{{price|100|dreamlight}} | |||
|} | |} | ||