Glittering Dunes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Obstacles: add concise table of all obstacles - will pare back next edit) |
|||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Obstacles=== | ===Obstacles=== | ||
{|class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | |||
{|class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | ! style="" | Image | ||
!Obstacle | ! style="" | Obstacle | ||
!Clear Using | ! class="hidden" | Yield | ||
!Requires | ! style="" | Required Tool<!--Clear Using--> | ||
! style="" | Tool Upgrade Quest<!--Requires--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Small Rock]] | | [[File:Splinters of Fate.png|center|80px]] | ||
|[[Pickaxe]] | | [[Splinters of Fate]] | ||
|{{quest|The Royal Tools|realm=Story|friendship=Merlin}} | | class="hidden" | <!--Coins or {{name|Melon Seed}}--> | ||
| <!--nothing?--> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Small Swirling Sands.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[Small Swirling Sands]] | |||
| class="hidden" | {{name|Mist|47-55}}<!--quantity TBA--> | |||
| {{name|Royal Hourglass}} (Upgrade 1) | |||
| {{quest|The Flying Metal Nuisance|realm=Story|friendship=Jafar|expansion=Eternity Isle}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Large Swirling Sands.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[Large Swirling Sands]] | |||
| class="hidden" | {{name|Mist|90-110}} | |||
| {{name|Royal Hourglass}} <br> {{name|Large Swirling Sands Hourglass Potion}} (requires [[Royal Hourglass#Timebending Table Upgrades|Hourglass]] Level 2) | |||
| {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Tools|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Small Copper Rock.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[Small Copper Rock]] | |||
| class="hidden" | {{name|Copper|1-2}} | |||
| {{name|Pickaxe}} (Upgrade 5) | |||
| {{quest|The Secrets of Eternity Isle|realm=Story|friendship=Jafar|expansion=Eternity Isle}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Large Copper Rock.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[Large Copper Rock]] | |||
| class="hidden" | {{name|Copper|2-3}} | |||
| {{name|Pickaxe}}<br>{{name|Large Copper Rocks Pickaxe Potion}} (requires [[Royal Hourglass#Timebending Table Upgrades|Hourglass]] Level 1) | |||
| {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Tools|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gray Floating Rocks.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[Gray Floating Rocks]]<!--<ref name="doesNotRespawn">Does not respawn.</ref>--> | |||
| class="hidden" |{{name|Mist}}<br>{{name|Sun Core Piece|1}}<!--quantity TBA: 7--> | |||
| {{name|Royal Hourglass}} <!--Upgrade 1? Level 0?--> | |||
| {{quest|The Ancient Door|realm=Story|friendship=Rapunzel|expansion=Eternity Isle}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Small Glass Stalagmite.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[Small Glass Stalagmite]] | |||
| class="hidden" | {{name|Oasis Glass}}<!--count?--> | |||
| {{name|Pickaxe}} <br> {{name|Small Glass Stalagmite Pickaxe Potion}} (requires [[Royal Hourglass#Timebending Table Upgrades|Hourglass]] Level 0) | |||
| {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Trash|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Large Glass Stalagmite.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[Large Glass Stalagmite]] | |||
| class="hidden" | {{name|Oasis Glass}}<!-- yields either 2 or 4? or 3?--> | |||
| {{name|Pickaxe}} <br> {{name|Large Glass Stalagmite Pickaxe Upgrade}} (requires [[Royal Hourglass#Timebending Table Upgrades|Hourglass]] Level 1) | |||
| {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Tools|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Small Rubble.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[Small Rubble]] | |||
| class="hidden" | {{name|Soil|1-2}}<br>{{name|Plastic Scrap|1}}<!--quantity TBA--> | |||
| {{name|Shovel}}<br>{{name|Small Rubble Shovel Potion}} (requires [[Royal Hourglass#Timebending Table Upgrades|Hourglass]] Level 0) | |||
| {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Trash|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Large Rubble.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[Large Rubble]] | |||
| class="hidden" | <!--{{name|XXXXX}}--><!--quantity TBA of Soil, Plastic Scrap--> | |||
| {{name|Shovel}}<br>{{name|Large Rubble Shovel Potion}} (requires [[Royal Hourglass#Timebending Table Upgrades|Hourglass]] Level 1) | |||
| {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Tools|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Small Evil Plant.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[Small Evil Plant]] | |||
| class="hidden" | {{name|Tropical Wood|1-2}} | |||
| {{name|Royal Watering Can}} <br> {{name|Small Evil Plant Watering Can Potion}} (requires [[Royal Hourglass#Timebending Table Upgrades|Hourglass]] Level 0) | |||
| {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Trash|realm=Story|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Large Evil Plant.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[Large Evil Plant]] | |||
| class="hidden" | {{name|Tropical Wood|2-4}} | |||
| {{name|Royal Watering Can}} <br> {{name|Large Evil Plant Watering Can Potion}} (requires [[Royal Hourglass#Timebending Table Upgrades|Hourglass]] Level 1) | |||
| {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Tools|friendship=Merlin|expansion=Eternity Isle}} (Requirement for quest, but can be upgraded prior) | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | |||
==Critters== | ==Critters== |