Kristoff's Stall: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Row | !Row | ||
!Item | !Item | ||
!Limit | |||
!Price | !Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Top Row<br>(3 items, do not change) | | rowspan=3 | Top Row<br>(3 items, do not change) | ||
|{{name|Softwood}} || {{price|5}} | |{{name|Softwood}} || 10 || {{price|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{name|Stone}} || {{price|2}} | |{{name|Stone}} || 5 || {{price|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{name|Sand}} || {{price|8}} | |{{name|Sand}} || 10 || {{price|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=12 | Second Row<br>(3 items, rotates daily) | ||
|{{name|Brick}} || {{price|130}} | |{{name|Brick}} || 3 || {{price|130}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{name|Fabric}} || {{price|220}} | |{{name|Fabric}} || 5 || {{price|220}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{name|Glass}} || {{price|50}} | |{{name|Glass}} || 5 || {{price|50}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{name|Snowball}} || {{price|25}} | |{{name|Snowball}} || 10 || {{price|25}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{name|Fiber}} || {{price|6}} | |{{name|Fiber}} || 5 || {{price|6}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{name|Coal Ore}} || {{price|5}} | |{{name|Coal Ore}} || 5 || {{price|5}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{name|Clay}} || 10 || {{price|20}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Dry Wood}} || 25|| {{price|220}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Hardwood}} || 10 || {{price|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Pebbles}} || 10 || {{price|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Iron Ingot}} || 3 || {{price|70}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Gold Ingot}} || 3 || {{price|130}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:58, 13 December 2022
Kristoff's Stall is a stall operated by Kristoff.
It sells a variety of foraged resrouces and refined materials. The stock cycles daily
It's unlocked after completing the quest Village Project: A Mountain Man's Stall. After unlocking the stall can be relocated to anywhere in The Valley. Later, after completing the quest A Broken Sled ( Kristoff Level 10) there are three additional spaces added.
Items Sold
Row | Item | Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|
Top Row (3 items, do not change) |
Softwood | 10 | 5 |
Stone | 5 | 2 | |
Sand | 10 | 8 | |
Second Row (3 items, rotates daily) |
Brick | 3 | 130 |
Fabric | 5 | 220 | |
Glass | 5 | 50 | |
Snowball | 10 | 25 | |
Fiber | 5 | 6 | |
Coal Ore | 5 | 5 | |
Clay | 10 | 20 | |
Dry Wood | 25 | 220 | |
Hardwood | 10 | 10 | |
Pebbles | 10 | 10 | |
Iron Ingot | 3 | 70 | |
Gold Ingot | 3 | 130 |
Stall Upgrades
Upgrading the stall allows for more goods to be available daily. Unlike Goofy's Stalls it requires raw materials not coins to unlock and upgrade.
Upgrade Phase | Upgrade Cost | Effect | Part of Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Opening the Stall |
Softwood (50) |
Opens the store - 3 resource slots | Village Project: A Mountain Man's Stall ( Kristoff Level 6) |
Upgrade 1 |
Fiber (1) |
Adds a second row of space for good - 3 additional slots | A Broken Sled ( Kristoff Level 10) |
History
- 1.0: Added