Controls: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|Left Analog Stick}} | | style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|Left Analog Stick}} | ||
| style='padding-left: 1.0em" |Move | | style='padding-left: 1.0em" |Move | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|Right Analog Stick}} | |||
| style='padding-left: 1.0em" |Adjust Camera | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|A}} | |||
| style='padding-left: 1.0em" |Interact/Reel Fish (when Fishing) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|ZR}} | |||
| style='padding-left: 1.0em" |Tool Wheel | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|Y}} | |||
| style='padding-left: 1.0em" |Use Tool | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|X}} | |||
| style='padding-left: 1.0em" |Inventory | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|D Pad ⇩}} | |||
| style='padding-left: 1.0em" |Dreamlight | |||
|} |
Revision as of 22:18, 14 December 2022
Controls for Dreamlight Valley can be either keyboard & mouse or a controller.
Keyboard & Mouse
Key | Description |
---|---|
Movement | |
W A S D ⇧ ⇦ ⇩ ⇨ |
W⇧ Move Up A⇦ Move Left S⇩ Move Down D⇨ Move Right |
Actions | |
E | Interact |
Camera | |
Mouse Movement | Reposition Camera |
K | Center Camera Behind Player |
Tools | |
Tab | Tool Wheel |
1 | Hands Free |
2 | Watering Can |
3 | Shovel |
4 | Fishing Rod |
5 | Pickaxe |
6 | Camera |
Spacebar, Right Click |
Use Tool |
Menu Windows
Key | Description |
---|---|
Q,E | Previous, Next Menu Tab |
U | Dreamlight |
I | Inventory |
O | Collection |
F | Furniture |
L | Quests |
V | Wardrobe |
B | Show "Hang Out" Companion Bonus |
M | Map |
T | Fast Travel (While in Map) |
F | Map Filters (While in Map) |
Xbox Controller
Key | Description |
---|---|
Left Analog Stick | Move |
Right Analog Stick | Adjust Camera |
A | Interact/Reel Fish (when Fishing) |
RT | Tool Wheel |
X | Use Tool |
Y | Inventory |
D-Pad ⇩ | Dreamlight |
View | Quests |
Start | Open Last Menu |
Nintendo Switch Controller
Key | Description |
---|---|
Left Analog Stick | Move |
Right Analog Stick | Adjust Camera |
A | Interact/Reel Fish (when Fishing) |
ZR | Tool Wheel |
Y | Use Tool |
X | Inventory |
D Pad ⇩ | Dreamlight |