moderator
26,624
edits
No edit summary |
(start of controls summary table) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Controls''' for Dreamlight Valley can be either keyboard & mouse or a controller. | '''Controls''' for Dreamlight Valley can be either keyboard & mouse or a controller. | ||
=Control Summary Table= | |||
{| class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | |||
! Action | |||
! Xbox Controller | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Move | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" | {{Key|Left Analog Stick}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Adjust Camera | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" | {{Key|Right Analog Stick}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Interact/Reel Fish (when Fishing) | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|A}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Tool Wheel | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|RT}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Use Tool | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|X}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Inventory | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:18px;" | {{Key|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Dreamlight | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" | {{Key|D-Pad ⇩}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Quests | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" | {{Key|View}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding-left: 1.0em" | Open Last Menu | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" | {{Key|Start}} | |||
|} | |||
=Controls by Console= | |||
==Keyboard & Mouse== | ==Keyboard & Mouse== |