49,077
edits
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{infobox |image=Rice.png |type=Ingredient |category=Grains |energy=59 |sellprice=61 }} '''Rice''' is a grain type ingredient used in cooking. It can be grown from Rice Seed, which is purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Glade of Trust. ==History== {{history|1.0|Added}} {{NavboxIngredient}} Category: Vegetables") |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
|image=Rice.png | |image=Rice.png | ||
|description=A versatile grain you can grow yourself! | |||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
| | |ingtype=Grains | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=59 | |energy=59 | ||
|buyprice=92 | |||
|sellprice=61 | |sellprice=61 | ||
|seed=Rice Seed | |||
|growtime={{growthTime|50}} | |||
|biomes=Glade of Trust | |||
|size=1x1 | |||
|placement=surfaces | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Rice''' is a [[ | '''Rice''' is a [[:Category:Grains|grain]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | ||
It can be grown from [[Rice Seed]], which is purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] in the [[Glade of Trust]]. | It can be grown from [[Rice Seed]], which is purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] in the [[Glade of Trust]]. | ||
==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | |||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is specifically required in the following [[Meals#Recipes|recipes]], and other [[ingredients]] of the same type can't be substituted. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | |||
! class=unsortable | Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Stars | |||
!Energy | |||
!Sell Price | |||
!Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Biryani.png|center|50x50px|link=Biryani]] | |||
| [[Biryani]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1468}} | |||
| {{price|1049}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Biryani }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blend of the Bayou.png|center|50x50px|link=Blend of the Bayou]] | |||
| [[Blend of the Bayou]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|4238}} | |||
| {{price|2409}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Blend of the Bayou }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dragon Roll Maki.png|center|50x50px|link=Dragon Roll Maki]] | |||
|[[Dragon Roll Maki]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|3193}} | |||
|{{price|1670}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Dragon Roll Maki }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fish Creole.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Creole]] | |||
| [[Fish Creole]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|822}} | |||
| {{price|225}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Creole }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fish Risotto.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Risotto]] | |||
| [[Fish Risotto]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|939}} | |||
| {{price|352}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Risotto }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fugu Sushi.png|center|50x50px|link=Fugu Sushi]] | |||
| [[Fugu Sushi]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|3261}} | |||
| {{price|1373}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fugu Sushi }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kappa Maki.png|center|50x50px|link=Kappa Maki]] | |||
| [[Kappa Maki]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|462}} | |||
| {{price|335}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Kappa Maki }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lancetfish Paella.png|center|50x50px|link=Lancetfish Paella]] | |||
| [[Lancetfish Paella]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|4550}} | |||
| {{price|1653}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Lancetfish Paella }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Maguro Sushi.png|center|50x50px|link=Maguro Sushi]] | |||
| [[Maguro Sushi]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1206}} | |||
| {{price|338}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Maguro Sushi }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Maki.png|center|50x50px|link=Maki]] | |||
| [[Maki]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|471}} | |||
| {{price|114}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Maki }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mushu's Congee.png|center|50x50px|link=Mushu's Congee]] | |||
| [[Mushu's Congee]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1658}} | |||
| {{price|657}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mushu's Congee }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rhapsody Roll.png|center|50x50px|link=Rhapsody Roll]] | |||
|[[Rhapsody Roll]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|335}} | |||
|{{price|301}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Rhapsody Roll }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sake Maki.png|center|50x50px|link=Sake Maki]] | |||
| [[Sake Maki]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1101}} | |||
| {{price|323}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sake Maki }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sake Sushi.png|center|50x50px|link=Sake Sushi]] | |||
| [[Sake Sushi]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|1000}} | |||
| {{price|274}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sake Sushi }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shawarma.png|center|50x50px|link=Shawarma]] | |||
|[[Shawarma]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|2048}} | |||
|{{price|1877}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Shawarma }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shish Taouk.png|center|50x50px|link=Shish Taouk]] | |||
| [[Shish Taouk]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1928}} | |||
| {{price|1109}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Shish Taouk }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sushi.png|center|50x50px|link=Sushi]] | |||
| [[Sushi]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|405}} | |||
| {{price|80}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sushi }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sweet Udon.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet Udon]] | |||
| [[Sweet Udon]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1427}} | |||
| {{price|180}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sweet Udon }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tekka Maki.png|center|50x50px|link=Tekka Maki]] | |||
| [[Tekka Maki]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|984}} | |||
| {{price|366}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tekka Maki }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Teriyaki Salmon.png|center|50x50px|link=Teriyaki Salmon]] | |||
| [[Teriyaki Salmon]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1726}} | |||
| {{price|557}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Teriyaki Salmon }} | |||
|} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 14: | Line 173: | ||
{{NavboxIngredient}} | {{NavboxIngredient}} | ||