moderator
26,807
edits
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
(→Versions: add additional details for next update. Tweak some formatting.) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! data-sort-type="date" | Release Date | ! data-sort-type="date" | Release Date | ||
! class=unsortable | Notes | ! class=unsortable | Notes | ||
<!-- | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Version History/Update 7|"September" Update]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Added new Character ([[Belle]]) | |||
--> | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Version History/Update 6|"DreamSnaps" Update]]''' | |||
| | |||
|Summer 2023 | |||
|Continued [[The Wonder of Pixar Star Path]]. Added new Character ([[Vanellope]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Version History/Update 5|"The Remembering" Update]]''' | |'''[[Version History/Update 5|"The Remembering" Update]]''' | ||
| 1.5.0 | | 1.5.0 | ||
|7 June, 2023 | |7 June, 2023 | ||
|Added Story content, new | |Added [[Quests#Story Quests|Story]] content, new Character ([[The Fairy Godmother]]), [[The Wonder of Pixar Star Path]], Saved Outfit Mannequins, [[Touch of Magic]] for Furniture | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Version History/Update 4|"Pride of the Valley" Update]]''' | |'''[[Version History/Update 4|"Pride of the Valley" Update]]''' | ||
| 1.4.0 | | 1.4.0 | ||
|5 April, 2023 | |5 April, 2023 | ||
|Added [[The Lion King Realm]], new Characters ([[Simba]], [[Nala]]), [[Disney Parks Star Path]] | |Added [[The Lion King Realm]], new Characters ([[Simba]], [[Nala]]), [[Disney Parks Star Path]], and [[Eggstravaganza|Eggstravaganza Event]]<!--added Sprint, Well Fed Bonus adjustments--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Version History/1.3.1|Update 3 Hotfix 1]] | |[[Version History/1.3.1|Update 3 Hotfix 1]] | ||
| 1.3.1 | | 1.3.1 | ||
|28 February, 2023 | |28 February, 2023 | ||
| | |Bug fixes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Version History/Update 3|"A Festival of Friendship" Update]]''' | |'''[[Version History/Update 3|"A Festival of Friendship" Update]]''' | ||
| 1.3.0 | | 1.3.0 | ||
|16 February, 2023 | |16 February, 2023 | ||
|Added new Characters ([[Mirabel]], [[Olaf]]), [[Centennial Star Path]], introduced | |Added new Characters ([[Mirabel]], [[Olaf]]), [[Centennial Star Path]], introduced [[Dream Styles#House Dream Styles|House Dream Styles]], and [[Premium Shop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Version History/1.2.3|Update 2 Hotfix 2]] | |[[Version History/1.2.3|Update 2 Hotfix 2]] | ||
| 1.2.3 | | 1.2.3 | ||
|17 December, 2022 | |17 December, 2022 | ||
| | |Bug fixes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Version History/1.2.2|Update 2 Hotfix 1]] | |[[Version History/1.2.2|Update 2 Hotfix 1]] | ||
| 1.2.2 | | 1.2.2 | ||
|16 December, 2022 | |16 December, 2022 | ||
| | |Bug fixes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Version History/Update 2|"Missions in Uncharted Space" Update]]''' | |'''[[Version History/Update 2|"Missions in Uncharted Space" Update]]''' | ||
| 1.2.0 | | 1.2.0 | ||
|6 December, 2022 | |6 December, 2022 | ||
|Added [[Toy Story Realm]], new Characters ([[Buzz Lightyear]], [[Woody]], [[Stitch]]), [[Festive Star Path]], festive items, introduced [[Dream Styles]] | |Added [[Toy Story Realm]], new Characters ([[Buzz Lightyear]], [[Woody]], [[Stitch]]), [[Festive Star Path]], festive items, introduced [[Dream Styles#Character Dream Styles|Character Dream Styles]]<!--Other Miracle Bonuses--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Version History/1.1.30|Update 1 Hotfix 2]] | |[[Version History/1.1.30|Update 1 Hotfix 2]] | ||
| 1.1.3 | | 1.1.3 | ||
|1 November, 2022 | |1 November, 2022 | ||
| | |Bug fixes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Version History/1.1.20|Update 1 Hotfix 1]] | |[[Version History/1.1.20|Update 1 Hotfix 1]] | ||
|1.1.2 | |1.1.2 | ||
|31 October 2022 | |31 October 2022 | ||
| | |Bug fixes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Version History/Update 1|"Scar's Kingdom" Update]]''' | |'''[[Version History/Update 1|"Scar's Kingdom" Update]]''' | ||
|1.1.0 | |1.1.0 | ||
|19 October, 2022 | |19 October, 2022 | ||
|Added new | |Added new Character ([[Scar]]), new [[quests]], [[Villains' Star Path]], Halloween items.<!--Miracle Growth Elixir Bonus--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Version History/1.0.5|Early Access Hotfix]] | |[[Version History/1.0.5|Early Access Hotfix]] |