moderator
27,272
edits
(add rough template of tile positions of rewards) |
(→Request document mapping order of Star Path rewards tiles to row order: reorder proposed tile names, add rewards for current star path) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| colspan="5" | Reward D | | colspan="5" | Reward D | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="7" rowspan="2" | Reward | | colspan="7" rowspan="2" | Reward F | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="7" rowspan="2" | Reward | | colspan="7" rowspan="2" | Reward G | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | Reward | | colspan="5" | Reward E | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
This is a very rough rendition of what the layout looks like for all reward tiles for the Disney Parks tiers. I named the slots left to right, top-down. We could potentially use this as framing for identifying which rewards are in which position? [[User:Lizz|Lizz]] ([[User talk:Lizz|talk]]) 23:04, 25 April 2023 (UTC) | This is a very rough rendition of what the layout looks like for all reward tiles for the Disney Parks tiers. I named the slots left to right, top-down. We could potentially use this as framing for identifying which rewards are in which position? [[User:Lizz|Lizz]] ([[User talk:Lizz|talk]]) 23:04, 25 April 2023 (UTC) | ||
==Rewards== | |||
{|class='wikitable sortable' | |||
|- | |||
!Item | |||
!Cost | |||
!Tier | |||
!Reward Tile | |||
|- | |||
|{{price|100|moonstone}} [[Moonstone]] | |||
|{{price|10|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 1 | |||
|A | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Mickey Balloons Makeup}} | |||
|{{price|15|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 1 | |||
|D | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Magical Balloon Bundle}} | |||
|{{price|40|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 1 | |||
|E | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Figment Motif}} | |||
|{{price|10|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 1 - Premium | |||
|B | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Luminous Mickey Mouse Ears}} | |||
|{{price|30|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 1 - Premium | |||
|F | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Bubble Wand Motif}} | |||
|{{price|10|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 1 - Premium | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Magical Squirrel}} | |||
|{{price|50|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 1 - Premium | |||
|G | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Epcot Park Motif}} | |||
|{{price|10|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 2 | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Animal Kingdom Park Motif}} | |||
|{{price|10|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 2 | |||
|D | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Mickey Mouse Bob}} | |||
|{{price|35|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 2 | |||
|F | |||
|- | |||
|{{price|200|moonstone}} [[Moonstone]] | |||
|{{price|20|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 2 - Premium | |||
|A | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Magic Kingdom Park Motif}} | |||
|{{price|10|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 2 - Premium | |||
|B | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|"it's a small world" Pillar}} | |||
|{{price|20|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 2 - Premium | |||
|E | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Magical Keepsake Cart}} | |||
|{{price|35|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 2 - Premium | |||
|G | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Hollywood Studios Park Motif}} | |||
|{{price|10|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 3 | |||
|B | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Mickey Glasshouse Balloon Motif}} | |||
|{{price|10|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 3 | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Pixar Pal-A-Round}} | |||
|{{price|30|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 3 | |||
|E | |||
|- | |||
|{{price|250|moonstone}} [[Moonstone]] | |||
|{{price|25|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 3 - Premium | |||
|A | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Mickey Freckles Makeup}} | |||
|{{price|15|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 3 - Premium | |||
|D | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Dreamlight MagicBand}} | |||
|{{price|30|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 3 - Premium | |||
|F | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Iron Park Bench}} | |||
|{{price|30|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 3 - Premium | |||
|G | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Minnie Donut Motif}} | |||
|{{price|10|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 4 | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Dole Whip Motif}} | |||
|{{price|10|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 4 | |||
|D | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Magical Tie-Dye Jersey}} | |||
|{{price|30|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 4 | |||
|E | |||
|- | |||
|{{price|350|moonstone}} [[Moonstone]] | |||
|{{price|35|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 4 - Premium | |||
|A | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Small World Clockface Motif}} | |||
|{{price|10|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 4 - Premium | |||
|B | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Mad Tea Party}} | |||
|{{price|30|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 4 - Premium | |||
|F | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Magical Recyclers}} | |||
|{{price|30|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 4 - Premium | |||
|G | |||
|- | |||
|{{price|400|moonstone}} [[Moonstone]] | |||
|{{price|40|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 5 | |||
|A | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Mickey Ice Cream Motif}} | |||
|{{price|10|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 5 | |||
|B | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Dreamlight Figment Topiary}} | |||
|{{price|40|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 5 | |||
|G | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Turkey Leg Motif}} | |||
|{{price|10|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 5 - Premium | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Mickey Waffle Motif}} | |||
|{{price|10|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 5 - Premium | |||
|D | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Magical Varsity Jacket}} | |||
|{{price|30|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 5 - Premium | |||
|E | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Ranger Donald|link=Donald Duck#Dream Styles{{!}}Ranger Donald}} | |||
|{{price|50|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 5 - Premium | |||
|F | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Clamobile Motif}} | |||
|{{price|10|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 6 | |||
|B | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Epcot Center Motif}} | |||
|{{price|10|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 6 | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|An Extremely Goofy Conductor|link=Goofy#Dream Styles{{!}}An Extremely Goofy Conductor}} | |||
|{{price|50|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 6 | |||
|G | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Dumbo the Flying Elephant}} | |||
|{{price|30|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 6 - Premium | |||
|F | |||
|- | |||
|{{price|610|moonstone}} [[Moonstone]] | |||
|{{price|60|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 6 - Premium | |||
|A | |||
|- | |||
|{{inlineIcon|Tron Lightcycle Motif}} | |||
|{{price|10|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 6 - Premium | |||
|D | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Waffle Bag}} | |||
|{{price|30|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 6 - Premium | |||
|E | |||
|- | |||
|{{price|90|moonstone}} [[Moonstone]] (Repeatable) | |||
|{{price|10|parkstoken}} | |||
|Tier 7 - Premium | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Missing premium item== | ==Missing premium item== | ||
Is tier 6 missing one of the premium items? The previous star paths all have 4 premium items in every tier but this path is listed with only 3 in tier 6. | Is tier 6 missing one of the premium items? The previous star paths all have 4 premium items in every tier but this path is listed with only 3 in tier 6. | ||
:You're right - Dumbo Ride should have been listed premium but was not! Good catch!! -- [[User:Marblemadmax|Marblemadmax]] ([[User talk:Marblemadmax|talk]]) 08:59, 11 April 2023 (UTC) | :You're right - Dumbo Ride should have been listed premium but was not! Good catch!! -- [[User:Marblemadmax|Marblemadmax]] ([[User talk:Marblemadmax|talk]]) 08:59, 11 April 2023 (UTC) |