moderator
27,131
edits
(→Control Summary Table: add labels for primary and secondary action button, based on most frequent usage in game) |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{Key|Left Shift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="controlsLabel" | Reposition Camera | | class="controlsLabel" | Reposition Camera | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| | | | ||
| class="controlsKey" | {{Key|K}} | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|K}} | ||
|- | |||
| class="controlsLabel" | '''Browse''' [[Goofy's Stall]] | |||
| class="controlsKey" | {{Key|A}} | |||
| class="controlsKey" | | |||
| class="controlsKey" | | |||
| class="controlsKey" | {{Key|E}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="controlsLabel" | | |||
'''''(Primary Action Button)'''''<br> | |||
<!--'''Check''' ''(Wishing Wells)''<br>--> | |||
'''Harvest'''<br> | |||
'''Interact''' ''(Toggle Lights)''<br> | |||
'''Open''' ''(Reward Chest)''<br> | |||
'''Open Storage'''<br> | |||
'''Pick Up''' ''(foraging)''<br> | |||
'''Remove''' ''(Night Thorn)'' | |||
| class="controlsKey" | {{Key|A}} | |||
| class="controlsKey" | | |||
| class="controlsKey" | | |||
| class="controlsKey" | {{Key|E}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="controlsLabel" | Interact/Reel Fish (when Fishing) | | class="controlsLabel" | Interact/Reel Fish (when Fishing) | ||
Line 83: | Line 103: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="controlsLabel" | Use Tool | | class="controlsLabel" id="UseTool" | Use Tool<!--Break rocks, Photo, Dig, (Hold) Dig, Water --><span id="UseTool"></span><br>'''''(Secondary Action Button)''''' | ||
| class="controlsKey" | {{Key|X}} | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|X}} | ||
| class="controlsKey" | {{Key|Y}} | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|Y}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 109: | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" |{{Key|Spacebar}},<br>{{Key|Right Click}} | | style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" |{{Key|Spacebar}},<br>{{Key|Right Click}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="controlsLabel" | Equip Accessory (if equipped) | | class="controlsLabel" | Equip Accessory ''(if equipped)'' | ||
| class="controlsKey" | {{Key|X}} | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|X}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 125: | Line 145: | ||
| class="controlsKey" | {{Key|M}} | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|M}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="controlsLabel" | Map: Fast Travel | | class="controlsLabel" | Map: Fast Travel (In Map) | ||
| class="controlsKey" | {{Key|X}} | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|X}} | ||
| class="controlsKey" | {{Key|Y}} | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|Y}} | ||
Line 131: | Line 151: | ||
| class="controlsKey" | {{Key|T}} | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|T}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="controlsLabel" | Map: Toggle Filters | | class="controlsLabel" | Map: Toggle Filters (In Map) | ||
| class="controlsKey" | {{Key|Y}} | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|Y}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 149: | Line 169: | ||
| class="controlsKey" | {{Key|L}} | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quests: Track Quest | | Quests: Track Quest (In Quest Menu} | ||
| | | {{Key|A}} or {{Key|Left Joystick}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Key|T}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="controlsLabel" | Open Last Menu | | class="controlsLabel" | Open Last Menu | ||
Line 223: | Line 243: | ||
! PC Keyboard & Mouse | ! PC Keyboard & Mouse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="controlsLabel" | Change Pose/Expression/Filter/ | | class="controlsLabel" | Change Pose/Expression/Filter/Frame | ||
| class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|LB}}, {{Key|RB}} | | class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|LB}}, {{Key|RB}} | ||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | | <!--Nintendo Switch--> | ||
Line 233: | Line 253: | ||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | | <!--Nintendo Switch--> | ||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | | <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | ||
| | | {{Key|Left Click}} (Hold) + {{Key|Mouse Movement}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="controlsLabel" | '''Rotate Camera''' | | class="controlsLabel" | '''Rotate Camera''' | ||
Line 239: | Line 259: | ||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | | <!--Nintendo Switch--> | ||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | | <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | ||
| | | {{Key|Right Click}} (Hold) + {{Key|Mouse Movement}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="controlsLabel" | '''Zoom In/Out''' (Free Camera Mode Only) | | class="controlsLabel" | '''Zoom In/Out''' (Free Camera Mode Only) | ||
Line 245: | Line 265: | ||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | | <!--Nintendo Switch--> | ||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | | <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | ||
| | | {{Key|Mousewheel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="controlsLabel" | '''Stand/Crouch''' (Selfie | | class="controlsLabel" | '''Stand/Crouch''' (Selfie Mode Only) | ||
| class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|LT}} | | class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|LT}} | ||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | | <!--Nintendo Switch--> | ||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | | <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | ||
| | | {{Key|C}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="controlsLabel" | '''Change image format''' ''(Portrait, Square, Landscape)'' | | class="controlsLabel" | '''Change image format''' ''(Portrait, Square, Landscape)'' | ||
Line 257: | Line 277: | ||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | | <!--Nintendo Switch--> | ||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | | <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | ||
| | | {{Key|T}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="controlsLabel" | '''Change Camera mode''' ''(Selfie, Mid- | | class="controlsLabel" | '''Change Camera mode''' ''(Selfie, Mid-range, Long-range/Free Camera)'' | ||
| class="controlsKey" | {{Key|Y}} | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|Y}} | ||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | | <!--Nintendo Switch--> | ||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | | <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | ||
| | | {{Key|V}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="controlsLabel" | '''Capture''' | | class="controlsLabel" | '''Capture''' | ||
Line 269: | Line 289: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{Key|E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="controlsLabel" | '''Hide UI''' | | class="controlsLabel" | '''Hide UI''' | ||
Line 275: | Line 295: | ||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | | <!--Nintendo Switch--> | ||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | | <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | ||
| <!-- | | {{Key|H}} | ||
|- | |||
| class="controlsLabel" | '''Show DreamSnaps''' (After capture) | |||
| <!--Xbox--> | |||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | |||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | |||
| {{Key|D}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="controlsLabel" | '''Save and share (QR Code)''' (After capture) | |||
| <!--Xbox--> | |||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | |||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | |||
| {{Key|R}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="controlsLabel" | '''Save only''' (After capture) | |||
| <!--Xbox--> | |||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | |||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | |||
| {{Key|E}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="controlsLabel" | '''Back''' | | class="controlsLabel" | '''Back''' | ||
Line 281: | Line 319: | ||
| <!--Nintendo Switch--> | | <!--Nintendo Switch--> | ||
| <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | | <!--Mac Keyboard & Mouse--> | ||
| | | {{Key|Esc}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 497: | Line 535: | ||
|} | |} | ||
--> | --> | ||
[[Category:Mechanics]] |