52,038
edits
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
|image=Almonds.png | |image=Almonds.png | ||
|description= | |description=You can eat them raw, but they're also a great addition to any latte. | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Fruit | |ingtype=Fruit | ||
|collection=Eternity Isle | |||
|energy=500 | |energy=500 | ||
|buyprice= | |buyprice= | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
|growtime={{growthTime|50}} | |growtime={{growthTime|50}} | ||
|biomes={{name|Wild Tangle}} | |biomes={{name|Wild Tangle}} | ||
|size= | |size=1x1 | ||
|placement= | |placement=surfaces | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Almonds''' is a [[:Category:Fruit|fruit]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | '''Almonds''' is a [[:Category:Fruit|fruit]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | ||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
It takes 50 minutes to regrow after harvesting, and each harvest gives 2 '''Almonds'''. | It takes 50 minutes to regrow after harvesting, and each harvest gives 2 '''Almonds'''. | ||
==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | |||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is specifically required in the following [[Meals#Recipes|recipes]], and other [[ingredients]] of the same type can't be substituted. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | |||
! class=unsortable | Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Stars | |||
!Energy | |||
!Sell Price | |||
!Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Caramel Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Caramel Macarons]] | |||
| [[Caramel Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1724}} | |||
| {{price|401}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Caramel Macarons }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chocolate Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Macarons]] | |||
| [[Chocolate Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|2354}} | |||
| {{price|419}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Macarons }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:French Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=French Macarons]] | |||
| [[French Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|1461}} | |||
| {{price|340}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | French Macarons }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jam Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Jam Macarons]] | |||
| [[Jam Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1581}} | |||
| {{price|378}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Jam Macarons }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Maamouls.png|center|50x50px|link=Maamouls]] | |||
| [[Maamouls]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1614}} | |||
| {{price|100}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Maamouls }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nuts & Bolts.png|center|50x50px|link=Nuts & Bolts]] | |||
|[[Nuts & Bolts]] | |||
|{{stars|2}} | |||
|{{energy|3195}} | |||
|{{price|866}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Nuts & Bolts }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Roasted Almonds.png|center|50x50px|link=Roasted Almonds]] | |||
| [[Roasted Almonds]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|1070}} | |||
| {{price|86}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Roasted Almonds }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spicy Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Spicy Macarons]] | |||
| [[Spicy Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1796}} | |||
| {{price|475}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Macarons }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stuffed Dates.png|center|50x50px|link=Stuffed Dates]] | |||
| [[Stuffed Dates]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|1495}} | |||
| {{price|91}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Stuffed Dates }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vanilla Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Vanilla Macarons]] | |||
| [[Vanilla Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1787}} | |||
| {{price|436}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Vanilla Macarons }} | |||
|} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 24: | Line 106: | ||
{{NavboxIngredient}} | {{NavboxIngredient}} | ||
[[Category:Fruit from Eternity Isle]] |