49,011
edits
(→Critter Types: Fix favorite food Dream Shard quantities (always upper bound). Fix Oregano reward - always 3. Cucumber Seed can be 1 or 2.) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (→Critter Types: - New Critter Types) |
||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| {{color|green|link=:Category:Green Flowers}}{{color|pink|link=:Category:Pink Flowers}} <!--{{inlineIcon|Flowers|iconOnly}}--> [[:Category:Green Flowers|Green]] and [[:Category:Pink Flowers|Pink]] Flowers | | {{color|green|link=:Category:Green Flowers}}{{color|pink|link=:Category:Pink Flowers}} <!--{{inlineIcon|Flowers|iconOnly}}--> [[:Category:Green Flowers|Green]] and [[:Category:Pink Flowers|Pink]] Flowers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Classic Capybara.png|center|50x50px|link=Wild Tangle#Critters]] | |||
| Capybaras | |||
| {{name|Cabbage}} | |||
| {{name|Bamboo}}<br>{{name|Cinnamon}} | |||
| {{name|Wild Tangle|size=32}} | |||
| Capybaras play no games. Simply approach and be ready to feed them!<!--Approach them normally - no special type of interaction is necessary.--> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Classic Cobra.png|center|50x50px|link=Glittering Dunes#Critters]] | |||
| Cobras | |||
| {{name|Scorpion}} | |||
| {{name|Egg}} | |||
| {{name|Glittering Dunes|size=32}} | |||
| <!--Game of Red Light, Green Light: Stop when they stand up. Go when they sit down. Repeat until they relax on their bums. Approach them carefully to start the game.-->'''Red Light, Green Light:''' Watch their body language, and approach when they are relaxed. When they are alert, with their head up, remain still - otherwise, the Critter will move to a new location. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Classic Monkey.png|center|50x50px|link=Ancient's Landing#Critters]] | |||
| Monkeys | |||
| [[:Category:4-Star Meals|4-Star]] or [[:Category:5-Star Meals|5-Star]] Dessert type meals | |||
| [[:Category:5-Star Meals|5-Star Meals]] | |||
| {{name|Ancient's Landing|size=32}} | |||
| '''Tag:''' When you have caught their attention, chase after them until they stop. <!--'''Tag:''' They will playfully face the Player, and then move to a new location within the Biome. Follow them three times until they can be approached.--> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | <references/> |