moderator
26,933
edits
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
==Critters== | ==Critters== | ||
'''Cobras''' are the critter type in this Biome. Their favorite food is [[Egg]], and they also like [[Scorpion]]. In order to unlock them as a [[Companions|Companion]], Critters must be successfully fed loved or liked foods a certain number of times. | |||
Their feeding method is Playing Red Light, Green Light. Watch their body language, and approach when they are relaxed. When they are alert, with their head up, remain still - otherwise, the Critter will move to a new location within the region. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable | |||
! | Each color of critter follows a specific schedule - only appearing during certain times on specific days of the week. Some rare critters spawn on one specific day of the week for a window of only six hours. However, these rarer critters do not require any additional feedings to unlock - they just have more limited availability. | ||
{| class='wikitable sortable' style="text-align:center;" | |||
! Image | |||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! | ! Location | ||
! Sunday | ! Sunday | ||
! Monday | ! Monday | ||
Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
! Saturday | ! Saturday | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Blue and Red Striped Cobra.png|50x50px|center|link=Blue and Red Striped Cobra]] | ||
| id="time-table-left-text" | [[ | | id="time-table-left-text" | [[Blue and Red Striped Cobra]] | ||
| {{ | | id="time-table-left-text" | {{inlineIcon|The Wastes|size=32}} | ||
| | | id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="0" | All day | ||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="1200" | 12 PM to 12 AM | |||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="1200" | 12 PM to 12 AM | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="0" | All day | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="1200" | 12 PM to 12 AM | | id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="1200" | 12 PM to 12 AM | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Classic Cobra.png|50x50px|center|link=Classic Cobra]] | |||
| id="time-table-left-text" | [[Classic Cobra]] | |||
| id="time-table-left-text" | {{inlineIcon|The Plains|size=32}} | |||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="0" | All day | | id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="0" | All day | ||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="0" | All day | |||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="0" | All day | |||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="0" | All day | |||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="0" | All day | |||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="0" | All day | |||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="0" | All day | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Green and White Striped Cobra.png|50x50px|center|link=Green and White Striped Cobra]] | |||
| id="time-table-left-text" | [[Green and White Striped Cobra]] | |||
| id="time-table-left-text" | {{inlineIcon|The Borderlands|size=32}} | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | | id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | ||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="600" | 6 AM to 12 PM | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pink Spotted Cobra.png|50x50px|center|link=Pink Spotted Cobra]] | |||
| id="time-table-left-text" | [[Pink Spotted Cobra]] | |||
| id="time-table-left-text" | {{inlineIcon|The Oasis|size=32}} | |||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="1" | 12 AM to 12 PM | |||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="0" | All day | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="1" | 12 AM to 12 PM | |||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="1" | 12 AM to 12 PM | |||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="0" | All day | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Yellow and Purple Striped Cobra.png|50x50px|center|link=Yellow and Purple Striped Cobra]] | |||
| id="time-table-left-text" | [[Yellow and Purple Striped Cobra]] | |||
| id="time-table-left-text" | {{inlineIcon|The Borderlands|size=32}} | |||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="1200" | 12 PM to 12 AM | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | | id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | ||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="0" | All day | | id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="0" | All day | ||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="1200" | 12 PM to 12 AM | |||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="1200" | 12 PM to 12 AM | |||
| id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | | id="time-table-inactive" | n/a | ||
| id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="0" | All day | | id="time-table-active" data-sort-value="0" | All day | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Resources== | ==Resources== |