47,982
edits
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Upgrades== | ==Upgrades== | ||
The '''Watering Can''' | The '''Watering Can''' can be upgraded five times, and each upgrade allows it to remove different obstacles. | ||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id="recipe-table" | {| class='wikitable sortable' id="recipe-table" | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{quest|A Dark Experiment}} | |{{quest|A Dark Experiment|friendship=Merlin|level=8}} | ||
|''None'' | |''None'' | ||
|[[Small Mushroom Patch]]es | |[[Small Mushroom Patch]]es | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{quest|The Final Trial}} | |{{quest|The Final Trial|friendship=Merlin|level=10}} | ||
|{{name|Royal Watering Can Upgrading Ointment}} | |{{name|Royal Watering Can Upgrading Ointment}} | ||
|[[Large Mushroom Patch|Big Mushroom Patches]] | |[[Large Mushroom Patch|Big Mushroom Patches]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{quest|Fire Alarm}} | |{{quest|Fire Alarm|friendship=The Fairy Godmother|level=2}} | ||
|{{name|Icy Enchantment}} | |{{name|Icy Enchantment}} | ||
|[[Green Fire]]s | |[[Green Fire]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| {{quest|Village Project: Timeless Trash|friendship=Merlin}}<ref name="expansion">Requires the expansion [[Version History/Expansion 1|A Rift in Time]].</ref> | |||
| {{name|Small Evil Plant Watering Can Potion}} | |||
| [[Small Evil Plant]]s | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{name|Timebending|link=Royal Hourglass{{!}} Royal Hourglass Level 1}}<ref name="expansion"></ref> | |||
| {{name|Large Evil Plant Watering Can Potion}} | |||
| [[Large Evil Plant]]s | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | |||
==Bonuses== | ==Bonuses== |